racingbetter.co.uk
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase - Fri Mar 16th 2012 

home Cheltenham

TitanBet

Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

TitanBet

horse racing tipster

Casino welcome package

cheltenham festival / 2012 news /

 

Bellvano Leads Nicky Trio in Johnny Henderson Grand Annual
16/03/12

1 Bellvano 20/1
2 Tanks For That 9/1
3 Kumbeshwar 16/1
4 Anquetta 33/1
21 ran Distances: 2¼l, 7l, 3¼l
TIME 3m 58.00s (slow by 2.00s)

Nicky Henderson saddled his seventh winner of the week, a record for The Festival, when taking the Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase, named after his father, with Bellvano.

Bellvano
© racing-images.co.uk

Bellvano

The eight-year-old, the mount of Paul Carberry, was owner J P McManus’s third winner on the day. For good measure Henderson also trained the second, Tanks For That, and fourth Anquetta.

He paid tribute to his staff at Seven Barrows in Lambourn, and said his owners had been a big factor in the success he has enjoyed.

“It’s been an amazing week and an emotional day,” said Henderson. “That victory was just about the icing on the cake. To me and my daughters it’s just about the most important race of the week. It’s very special to have three in the first four and J P’s had a pretty good day too.”

At the top of the hill Bellvano was some way off the pace with plenty of horses ahead of him, but Henderson said: “That’s exactly where he was meant to be. Paul’s given him a brilliant ride.

“The whole team has been marvellous, and saddling six up in the final race is a feat in itself. There are a lot of people working away here and at home and it’s been a fabulous time for all. The staff work hard and they deserve these winners.

“Of course I was disappointed not to win the Gold Cup with Long Run, but he’s run a great race and Sam’s given him a wonderful ride so we have no excuses. We’ll be back.

“We have known a few blank years at the Festival and I never liked them, but a lot of work has paid off. The last four or five years have been amazing. We’ve got a lot of good horses, wonderful owners and some great staff. We work for 365 days of the year, but it comes down to four days in March and you’ve got to make the most of it.

Henderson’s brilliant seven days was crowned with the Thomas Pink Leading Trainer Award. His Festival total of 46 winners is a new record.

 

CARBERRY THRILLED TO BAG LAST WINNER OF THE FESTIVAL

Paul Carberry produced a marvellous ride to get the talented but quirky Bellvano up to win the Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase. Carberry has been hitting the crossbar this week with a string of thirds and fourths, but he was delighted to get off the mark in the final race of The Festival.

Carberry said: “Nicky (Henderson) has had a great week and another good day today. It’s special to ride a winner for Nicky in his father’s race and for JP McManus as well. They are great men to be riding for. It is a great way to round off The Festival.

“You need balls of steel to ride Bellvano - you need to wait on him and that’s what I did. He had the ability to go with it and he jumped very well so it was easy enough to do.”

That victory was Paul Carberry’s 12th winner at The Festival and his first since he steered Go Native to victory in the 2009 William Hill Supreme Novices’ Hurdle.

Not only did trainer Nicky Henderson have the winner of the race named in his father’s honour, but he also had the second and fourth home, which rounds off a brilliant week for the Lambourn handler who finished up with seven winners - the most ever by an individual trainer at The Festival.

 

Position
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Weight
Starting Price
Beaten Distance
1
Bellvano
N J Henderson
P Carberry
10st 2lbs
20 - 1
Winner
2
Tanks For That
N J Henderson
B J Geraghty
10st 13lbs
9 - 1
2 1/4 lengths
3
Kumbeshwar
A King
R Thornton
10st 8lbs
16 - 1
7 lengths
4
Anquetta
N J Henderson
A Tinkler
10st 2lbs
33 - 1
3 1/4 lengths
5
King Edmund
C Gordon
Tom Cannon
10st 7lbs
66 - 1
3/4 length
6
De Boitron
Ferdy Murphy
Lucy Alexander
10st 0lbs
14 - 1
1 3/4 length
7
Astracad
N A Twiston-Davies
S Twiston-Davies
10st 9lbs
11 - 2
2 3/4 lengths
8
Cornas
Nick Williams
Mr W Biddick
11st 4lbs
33 - 1
1 1/2 length
9
Norther Bay
E Griffin
P Townend
10st 0lbs
100 - 1
3/4 length
10
Tara Royal
D McCain Jnr
Henry Brooke
10st 3lbs
25 - 1
12 lengths
11
Slieveardagh
E J O'Grady
A E Lynch
10st 5lbs
9 - 1
1 length
12
Kid Cassidy
N J Henderson
A P McCoy
10st 9lbs
4 - 1
2 1/4 lengths
13
Idarah
P F Cashman
Miss N Carberry
10st 0lbs
25 - 1
1 length
       

 

THIRD. AGAIN

Alan King was phlegmatic after Kumbeshwar gave him his fifth third place of this year’s Cheltenham Festival in the closing Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase.

The trainer was something of an interloper in the winner’s circle, among the 1-2-4 [Bellvano, Tanks For That and Anquetta] trained by Nicky Henderson. “At least we stopped Mr Henderson’s clean sweep,” said King with a rueful smile.

Reflecting on his week of near misses - before Kumbeshwar, he picked up thirds with Grumeti, Vendor, Smad Place and Medermit, and fourths with Montbazon and Lovcen - he said: “A couple of years ago it would have blown my brains. But there was a time when I was parked over there [pointing to the unsaddling area for unplaced runners] and although we seem to parked in rather the same frustrating place this week, I’ll take it.

“We’re in here [the winner’s circle] at the sport’s biggest meeting. The horses have run well, and we’ve got some lovely young ones to look forward to. Ok, we haven’t had a winner. But there are very much worse things in the world to be worrying about.”

 

JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL CHASE - PREVIOUS RESULTS

2011-WINNER-OISEAU DE NUIT 9-10-13 Owner-Terry Warner; Trainer-Colin Tizzard; Jockey-Steven Clements; SP-40/1
2ND-Askthemaster 11-10-08 Owner-Miss C Wall; Trainer-Robert Tyner IRE; Jockey-Philip Enright; SP-50/1
3RD-Leo’s Lucky Star 9-10-11 Owner-Sheila Brookhouse; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Danny Cook; SP-20/1
4TH-De Boitron 7-11-12 Owner-Mrs J Morgan & Mrs Lindsey J Shaw; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-8/1
23 ran, Time-3m 52.80s; Dist-3¼, 2¼ , 6 4/1 Fav I’msingingtheblues (7th)

2010-WINNER-PIGEON ISLAND 7-10-01 Owner-Raymond Mould; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-16/1 2ND-French Opera 7-11-05 Owner-Judy Wilson & Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-David Bass; SP-10/1 3RD-Consigliere 7-11-03 Owner-E Scouller; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-16/1 4TH-Cornas 8-11-08 Owner-The Gascoigne Brooks Partnership III; Trainer-Nick Williams; Jockey-Daryl Jacob; SP-16/1 19 ran, Time-4m 7.60s; Dist-1¼ , ¾, 3½ 13/2 Fav You’re The Top (PU)

2009-WINNER-OH CRICK 6-10-00 Owner-David Sewell; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Wayne Hutchinson; SP-7/1
2ND-Moon Over Miami 8-10-09 Owner-Anne Fulton & Michael Lynch; Trainer-Charlie Mann; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-20/1
3RD-French Opera 6-10-08 Owner-Judy Wilson & Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-10/1
4TH-Tramantano10-10-03 Owner-Raymond Mould; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-33/1 18 ran, Time-4m 7.50s; Dist-¾, 7, 4½ 3/1 Fav Poquelin (8th)

2008-WINNER-TIGER CRY 10-10-06 Owner-Chris Jones; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-15/2
2ND-My Petra 5-10-04 Owner-Richard and Lizzie Kelvin Hughes; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick FitzGerald; SP-3/1 Fav
3RD-Calatagan 9-11-02 Owner-Mr & Mrs J M Davenport; Trainer-Malcolm Jefferson; Jockey-Tom Dreaper; SP-50/1
4TH-Andreas 8-11-12 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Traienr-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-10/1 17 ran, Time-4m 10.65s; Dist-3, hd, 2

2007-WINNER-ANDREAS 7-10-11 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-12/1
2ND-Hasty Prince 9-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-8/1
3RD-Ground Ball 10-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Charlie Swan IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-33/1
4TH-Ursis 6-10-08 Owner-P Martin; Trainer-Steve Gollings; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-14/1
23 ran, Time-3m57.30s; Dist: 3, 4, 2½ 5/2 Fav Saintsaire (6th)

2006-WINNER-GREENHOPE 8-10-11 Owner-Lynn & Giles Wilson, Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-20/1
2ND-Tiger Cry 8-10-13 Owner-Chris Jones; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-6/1
3RD-Madison Du Berlais 5-10-04 Owner-Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-11/1
4TH-Nyrche 6-11-02 Owner-Tony & Jeni Fisher; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-20/1
23 ran, Time-3m 55.90s; Dist: 2, 1, 1.25 4/1 Fav Andreas (Fell)

2005-WINNER-FOTA ISLAND 9-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-7/1
2ND-Bambi De L’Orme 6-10-00 Owner-Mr & Mrs John Poynton; Trainer-Ian Williams; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-16/1
3RD-Caracciola 8-10-12 Owner-Piers Pottinger; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-16/1
4TH-Tysou 8-10-06 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-10/1
24 ran, Time-4m 03.40s; Dist: 5, 1, 1 9/2 Fav L’Ange Au Ciel (14th)

2004-WINNER-ST PIRRAN 9-10-01 Owner-Graham Roach; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-4/1 Fav
2ND-Ground Ball 7-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Charlie Swan IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-10/1
3RD-Reiziger 8-9-11 Owner-D Jones & B Thomas; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-33/1
4TH-No Visibility 9-10-00 Owner-David Moon; Trainer-Robert Alner; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-14/1
21 ran, Time-4m 5.90s; Dist- 2.5, 7, 9

2003-WINNER-PALARSHAN 5-10-00 Owner-Mrs A L Wood; Trainer-Henry Daly; Jockey-Mark Bradburne; SP-8/1
2ND-Risk Accessor 8-10-01 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Seamus Durack; SP-20/1
3RD-Dark’n Sharp 8-11-02 Owner-Ascot Five Plus One; Trainer-Richard Phillips; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-13/2
4TH-Vol Solitaire 5-10-08 Owner-Barry Marshall; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-13/2
21 ran, Time-3m 58.60s; Dist-3, .75, .75 6/1 Fav Ross Moff (5th)

2002-WINNER-FADOUDAL DU COCHET 9-10-00 Owner-Sir Anthony O’Reilly; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-6/1
2ND-Exit Swinger 7-11-00 Owner-Sandicroft Stud Syndicate; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-4/1 Fav
3RD-Dark ‘n Sharp 7-10-00 Owner-Ascot Five Plus One; Trainer-Richard Phillips; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-13/2
4TH-Logician 11-10-01 Owner-Robert Roulston; Trainer-Ian Balding; Jockey-Barry Keniry; SP-20/1
18 ran, Time-4m 5.20s; Dist-.75, 3, 5

2001- No Race (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-SAMAKAAN 7-10-11 Owner-Lady Harris; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-9/2 Fav
2ND-Green Green Desert 9-10-13 Owner-Angela Tincknell; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Joe Tizzard; SP-12/1
3RD-Aghawadda Gold 8-11-10 Owner-The Ivy Syndicate; Trainer-Tom Tate; Jockey-Russ Garrity; SP-10/1
4TH Clifton Beat 9-10-09 Owner-Martin St Quinton; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-14/1
16 ran, Time-3m 52.40s, Dist-4, hd, 9

1999-WINNER-SPACE TRUCKER 8-10-01 Owner Mrs Eileen Queally; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Shay Barry; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Dines 7-10-08 Owner-T Chappell, Terry Curry, D Nichols & John Blackwell;Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-6/1
3RD-Hurricane Lamp 8-10-07 Owner-Fred & Sue Welch; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-16/1
15 ran Time-4m 4.1s, Dist-1.5, 1

1998-WINNER-EDREDON BLEU 6-11-06 Owner-Jim Lewis; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Tidebrook 8-10-03 Owner-Richard Williams; Trainer-Kim Bailey; Jockey-Norman Williamson;SP-9/2
3RD-Cumbrian Challenge 9-11-10 Owner-Cumbrian Industrials Ltd; Trainer-Tim Easterby; Jockey-Lorcan Wyer; SP-16/1
4TH-Morstock 8-10-00 Owner-Mrs M Fairbairn; Trainer-Ron Hodges; Jockey-Tom Dascombe; SP-33/1
17 ran Time-3m 58.6s, Dist-3.5, 2.5, 4

1997-WINNER-UNCLE ERNIE 12-11-04 Owner-Lady Lloyd-Webber; Trainer-Jimmy FitzGerald; Jockey-Graham Bradley; SP-20/1
2ND-Elzoba 5-10-08 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-13/2
3RD-Perknapp 10-10-00 Owner-Mrs Seamus Purcell; Trainer-Tony Martin IRE; Jockey-Charlie Swan; SP-25/1
16 ran, Time-4m 00.4s, Dist-2, 1 7/2 Fav Certainly Strong (8th)

1996-KIBREET 9-10-12 Owner-Terry Warner and Jill Emery; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Tony McCoy;SP-7/1
2ND-Easthorpe 8-10-12 Owner-Martin Broughton; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Jason Titley; SP-6/1
3RD-Uncle Ernie 11-11-03 Owner-Lady Lloyd Webber; Trainer-Jimmy FitzGerald; Jockey-Mark Dwyer; SP-12/1
13 ran, Time-4m 4.1s, Dist-4, 1.5 5/1 Fav Front Street (7th)

1995-WINNER-SOUND REVEILLE 7-10-10 Owner-Angela Abecassis; Trainer-Charlie Brooks; Jockey-Graham Bradley; SP-7/1
2ND-Auburn Castle 6-10-00 Owner-Rashleigh Arms Charlestown St Austell; Trainer-Oliver Sherwood; Jockey-Jamie Osborne; SP-7/2
3RD-Around The Horn 8-10-06 Owner-Pell-Mell Partners; Trainer-Josh Gifford; Jockey-Simon McNeill; SP-7/2
8 ran, Time-4m 17.1s, Dist-1.75, .25 3/1 Fav Thumbs Up (4th)

 

JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE ROLL OF HONOUR

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ra

2011 Oiseau De Nuit 9-10-13 Steven Clements Colin Tizzard Terry Warner 40/1 23
2010 Pigeon Island 7-10-01 Paddy Brennan Nigel Twiston-Davies Raymond Mould 16/1 19
2009 Oh Crick 6-10-00 Wayne Hutchinson Alan King David Sewell 7/1 18
2008 Tiger Cry 10-10-06 Davy Russell Arthur Moore IRE Chris Jones 15/2 17
2007 Andreas 7-10-11 Robert Thornton Paul Nicholls Trevor Hemmings 12/1 23
2006 Greenhope 8-10-11 Andrew Tinkler Nicky Henderson Lynn Wilson, Giles Wilson, Martin Landau 20/1 23
2005 Fota Island 9-10-00 Paul Carberry Mouse Morris IRE J P McManus 7/1 24
2004 St Pirran 9-10-01 Ruby Walsh Paul Nicholls Graham Roach 4/1F 21
2003 Palarshan 5-10-00 Mark Bradburne Henry Daly Mrs A L Wood 8/1 21
2002 Fadoudal Du Cochet 9-10-00 David Casey Arthur Moore IRE Sir Anthony O’Reilly 6/1 18
2001 No Race (Foot and Mouth)
2000 Samakaan 7-10-11 Norman Williamson Venetia Williams Lady Harris 9/2F 16
1999 Space Trucker 8-10-01 Shay Barry Jessica Harrington IRE Eileen Queally 7/2F 15
1998 Edredon Bleu 6-11-06 Tony McCoy Henrietta Knight Jim Lewis 7/2F 17
1997 Uncle Ernie 12-11-04 Graham Bradley Jimmy FitzGerald Lady Lloyd-Webber 20/1 16
1996 Kibreet 9-10-12 Tony McCoy Philip Hobbs Terry Warner 7/1 13
1995 Sound Reveille 7-10-10 Graham Bradley Charlie Brooks Mrs G Abecassis 7/1 8
1994 Snitton Lane 8-10-00 David Bridgwater Bill Clay H D White 33/1 17
1993 Space Fair 10-11-01 Adrian Maguire Richard Lee Osborne House Ltd 5/1 12
1992 My Young Man 7-11-10 Graham Bradley Charlie Brooks Georgina Tulloch 7/1 17
1991 Aldino 8-10-00 Jamie Osborne Oliver Sherwood Arthur Boyd-Rochfort 15/2 12
1990 Katabatic 7-10-08 Hywel Davies Andy Turnell Pell-Mell Partners 11/4F 13
1989 Pukka Major 8-10-02 Peter Scudamore Tim Thomson Jones Mrs Solna Jones 4/1JF 17
1988 Vodkatini 9-10-13 Richard Rowe Josh Gifford Dick Richardson Horse Racing Ltd 4/1F 14
1987 French Union 9-11-03 Richard Dunwoody David Nicholson Claire Smith 13/2 16
1986 Pearlyman 7-11-05 Graham Bradley John Edwards Valerie Shaw 14/1 19
1985 Kathies Lad 8-11-10 Steve Smith Eccles Alan Jarvis J E Clayton 7/1 19
1984 Mossy Moore 8-10-00 Jonjo O'Neill Brian Chinn Brian Chinn 11/2 13
1983 Churchfield Boy 7-10-00 Joe Byrne Michael Cunningham IRE J Quinn 8/1 18
1982 Reldis 8-10-00 Paul Barton David Gandolfo Haunch Lane Stores Ltd 9/1 16
1981 Friendly Alliance 8-10-07 John Francome Fred Winter John Mulhern 11/2 11
1980 Stopped 8-11-12 Ben De Haan Fred Winter T Ludlow 7/2 13
1979 Casbah 12-11-13 Graham Thorner Tim Forster Lord Leverhulme 5/1 10
1978 Young Arthur 9-11-04 Allen Webb Derek Kent Mrs Derek Kent 3/1JF 8
1977 Tom Morgan 8-11-06 Tommy Stack Ken Oliver Wing Commander P Stead 9/4F 9
1976 Dulwich 9-11-07 Bob Davies Colin Davies T Elley 9/4F 10
1975 No race (course waterlogged)
1974 Dulwich 7-10-01 Taffy Salaman Colin Davies T Elley 100/30F 9
1973 Coolera Prince 8-10-10 Nigel Wakley Tim Handel Mrs C Handel 8/1 15
1972 Tudor Dance 6-10-02 Jeff King Bob Turnell Jim Joel 4/1 15
1971 Khan 7-10-08 Frankie Carroll Mick Burke IRE Lord Petersham 2/1F 8
1970 Fortina’s Palace 7-11-11 Peter Jones Michael Scudamore J Nesbitt Davis 10/1 18
1969 All Glory 8-10-00 Mr Anthony Robinson John Edwards A Morley 10/1 10
1968 Hal’s Farewell 7-10-10 Jeff King Peter Bailey George Jeffreys 5/1 10
1967 San Angelo 7-11-01 John Buckingham Edward Courage Edward Courage 10/1 13
1966 Well Packed 8-10-11 Tommy Stack Bobby Renton Mrs Anne Myddleton 100/7 12
1965 Fort Rouge 7-11-00 George Milburn Ken Oliver Lady Edmondstone 13/2 10
1964 Richard Of Bordeaux 9-11-03 Willie Robinson Fulke Walwyn John Schillizzi 9/1 14
1963 Anner Loch 8-10-06 David Nicholson John Hicks Pat Colvin 7/1 13
1962 Moretons 9-10-12 Bill Rees Peter Cazalet Mrs A T Hodgson 100/8 14
1961 Barberyn 6-11-00 Michael Scudamore Willie Stephenson John Bigg 3/1 10
1960 Monsieur Trois Etoiles 8-11-06 Frankie Carroll Jimmy Brogan IRE Mrs W L Pilkington 3/1F 9
1959 Top Twenty 10-12-06 Fred Winter Clem Magnier IRE Mrs Thomas O'Brien 9/2JF 12
1958 Top Twenty 9-10-07 Francis Shortt Clem Magnier IRE Mrs M O'Brien 10/1 18
1957 Sir Edmund 7-10-12 Bert Morrow Alec Kilpatrick F H Curnick 6/1 11
1956 Rosenkavalier 7-10-06 Harry Sprague Bob Turnell George Strakosch 8/1 11
1955 No race (Abandoned because of snow)
1954 Hipparchus 5-10-01 Jack Dowdeswell Peter Rice-Stringer Mrs H J Rice-Stringer 100/8 11
1953 Rose & Crown 6-10-00 Johnny Bullock Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 33/1 13
1952 Marcianus 6-11-02 Tim Molony George Beeby Lord Bicester 7/1 12
1951 Merry Court 6-1-011 Tim Molony Tom Yates Edward Bee 10/1 11
1950 Norborne 6-11-04 Eddie Reavey Geoffrey Champneys N Clark 8/1 11
1948 Clare Man 7-10-03 Charlie Hook Walter Nightingall Mrs Geoffrey Kohn 20/1 20
1947 Rope Trick 6-10-08 Tony Doyle Verly Bewicke Capt A M Keith 100/7 12
1946 Loyal King 6-11-12 Dan Moore Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 7/2 1

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE