Home Races
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
Betway Horse Racing UK EN £  banner
Grade 3, Cheltenham 16:00
£90,000 added,
5yo plus,
2m 5f, Class 1
 
Thursday 12th March 2015

1 Darna 33/1
2 Monetaire 11/2F
3 Rawnaq 25/1
4 Buywise 15/2
NR: Bobcatbilly (IRE)
23 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1½l, nk
TIME 5m 12.00s (slow by 5.00s)

Darna, who won the Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate by a length and a quarter from favourite Monetaire, was trainer Kim Bailey's first Festival winner since Betty's Boy took the Ultima Business Solutions Handicap Chase in 1999, and his fourth in all.

Darna
© Racehorse Photos

Darna

Bailey said: "It's great. The Martins [Julie and David] have had horses with me for a long time and we paid a lot of money for this horse - for us anyway, we paid £120,000 for him [in March 2011].

"We've had lots of problems with him; he's had leg trouble and three wind operations. A P [McCoy] and various others who have ridden him this season have said that all he wants is good ground and a wind operation. So we did the operation, and I said to David Bass, 'sorry, you've lost the ride on Un Ace [to A P McCoy] but I promise you, this horse will not let you down.'

"There's no point giving up in life - you're only here once and you've got to enjoy it. You only get what you get by putting the effort in. I've got a great team and fantastic owners. It's hard work but it's been great fun. Having a winner at Plumpton is one thing, but here's very special."

William Hill

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Handicap Chase)
£90,000 added, 5yo plus, 2m 4f, Class 1
23 ran
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

Pos Dist Horse SP Jockey Weight Trainer Age
1st Darna 33/1 D Bass
10-11
K C Bailey 9
2nd Monetaire (FR) 11/2f T Scudamore
10-9
D Pipe 9
3rd Rawnaq (IRE) 25/1 A E Lynch
10-12
Matthew J Smith 8
4th nk Buywise (IRE) 15/2 Paul Moloney
11-3
Evan Williams 8
5th ¾ Hollow Penny 33/1 W Hutchinson
10-13
A King 7
6th hd Bally Legend 20/1 T J O'Brien
10-10
Mrs Caroline Keevil 10
7th 3 Champion Court (IRE) 20/1 Conor Shoemark (3)
10-12
M Keighley 10
8th ½ Rajdhani Express 12/1 Mr S Waley-Cohen (3)
11-9
N J Henderson 8
9th Make A Track (IRE) 16/1 B J Cooper
11-1
G Elliott 9
10th Aupcharlie (IRE) 25/1 J J Burke (3)
10-13
H De Bromhead 9
11th Attaglance 9/1 B Hughes
10-12
J M Jefferson 9
12th 1 Klepht (IRE) 50/1 D J Mullins (5)
10-8
T Mullins 10
13th nk Un Ace (FR) 6/1 A P McCoy
11-1
K C Bailey 7
14th s.h No Buts 25/1 Tom Cannon
10-10
D G Bridgwater 7
15th ¾ French Opera 50/1 Peter Carberry (3)
11-6
N J Henderson 12
16th Caid Du Berlais (FR) 11/1 S Twiston-Davies
11-8
P F Nicholls 6
17th Edgardo Sol (FR) 25/1 N D Fehily
11-6
Miss E C Lavelle 8
18th Burn And Turn (IRE) 20/1 R M Power
10-10
Mrs J Harrington 9
19th Filbert (IRE) 33/1 R Johnson
10-9
P J Hobbs 9
20th 15 De Boitron (FR) 40/1 A Tinkler
10-11
Mrs S J Smith 11
21st Hunt Ball (IRE) 16/1 B J Geraghty
11-12
N J Henderson 10
PU Dare Me (IRE) 33/1 Aidan Coleman
11-2
Miss V Williams 11
PU Kings Lad (IRE) 33/1 D A Jacob
11-2
C L Tizzard 8
NR Bobcatbilly (IRE) (ex5) Rob McCarth (5)
10-9
Ian Williams 9

Bass lands first Festival win thanks to Darna

Jockey David Bass rode his first Festival winner when Darna, trained by Kim Bailey, won the Brown Advisory and Merriebelle Stable Plate.

Bass would have preferred to ride stablemate Un Ace, but had to step aside when A P McCoy became available. His disappointment became elation today when 33/1 chance Darna beat Monetaire and Rawnaq, with Un Ace back in thirteenth.

The winning jockey, who rides regularly for Nicky Henderson's stable, said: "I've been coming here for six years and have had some decent chances on horses trained by Nicky Henderson, but it's not happened until now. It's a hard place to get on the right one and to finally do it is a relief - and a brilliant feeling.

"I won on Un Ace at Doncaster, and told Kim I wanted to ride him in this race. He said if A P's available he will ride him, and when that happened I was disappointed, but Kim said, 'Trust me, Darna has a chance, especially if the ground is good'. I sat on him the other day and he schooled brilliantly. Kim was right.

"It was a standing start and if you're caught flat-footed you can lose a good position, but I got a good place and was handier than I would like. I wanted to hang onto him because he's had wind problems in the past. He missed the first ditch down the back, but from there on he jumped and travelled really well. Monetaire came to me and I thought I was in trouble, but he stuck his neck out and was game.

"Winning at The Festival is something I've wanted too badly for such a long time - I'm going to make the most of it."

Scudamore not making excuses

Jockey Tom Scudamore was happy enough with 11/2 favourite Monetaire after the pair finished a length and a quarter behind 33/1 winner Darna in the Brown Advisory & Merribelle Stable Plate at Cheltenham this afternoon.

The nine-year-old didn't get the best of starts after the field got going on the second attempt following a false start but Scudamore wasn't using that as an excuse as to why the horse was narrowly beaten.

"To be fair, the start hasn't hindered us that much," admitted the jockey.

"When Daryl (Jacob - rider of Kings Lad who had to be pulled up early after he lost his reins) came across the field, he took a lot of the field with him which allowed us to get back in it.

"I was then back in the position I wanted to be in. It hasn't cost us the race, we've had every chance and the winner has found a bit more when we got to him. I thought we'd win going to the last but we couldn't quite get there. He's run very well and we just weren't good enough on the day. The winner's a good horse."

Trainer Matthew Smith was also happy with the run of Rawnaq, who finished a further length and a half back in third.

"He's run another cracker here," said Smith.

"I thought we had a big chance two out and he'd jumped super up until then but he just missed the last which has probably cost us.

"He steadied himself well though after that and has really run on well. We're very proud of him."

Byrne Group Plate Previous Results

2014-WINNER-BALLYNAGOUR 8-10-09 Owner-Allan Stennett; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-12/1
2ND-Colour Squadron 8-11-01 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-5/1 Fav
3RD-Tatenen 10-10-09 Owner- The Stewart Family; Trainer-Richard Rowe; Jockey-Andrew Thornton; SP-33/1
4TH-Johns Spirit 7-11-03 Owner-Christopher Johnston; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Richie McLernon; SP-9/1
23 ran, Time-4m 59.34s; Dist-8, 6, 1½

2013-WINNER-CARRICKBOY 9-10-05 Owner-Tevor Hemmings; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Liam Treadwell; SP-50/1
2ND-Vino Griego 8-11-00 Owner-Chris Stedman; Trainer-Gary Moore; Jockey-Jamie Moore; SP-11/1
3RD-Tartak 10-10-03 Owner- Power Panels Electrical Systems Ltd; Trainer-Tim Vaughan; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-20/1
4TH-Hunt Ball 8-11-12 Owner-Anthony Knott; Trainer-Keiran Burke; Jockey-Nick Scholfield; SP-8/1
22 ran, Time-5m 21.50s; Dist-1½, 12, 6 7/2 Fav Ballynagour (8th)

2012-WINNER-SALUT FLO 7-10-10 Owner-Allan Stennett; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-9/2 Fav
2ND-The Cockney Mackem 6-10-01 Owner-Mills & Mason Partnership; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Sam Twiston-Davies SP-10/1
3RD-Glam Gerry 8-9-10 Owner-Barry Connell; Trainer-Colm Murphy IRE; Jockey-Brian Hayes; SP-33/1
4TH-Divers 8-11-01 Owner-Let’s Live Racing; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-8/1
22 ran, Time-5m 11.52s, Dist-6, 4½, shd

2011-WINNER-HOLMWOOD LEGEND 10-10-06 Owner-Brian Derrick; Trainer-Pat Rodford; Jockey- Keiran Burke; SP-25/1
2ND-Aimigayle 8-10-06 Owner-Pete Mercer; Trainer-Suzy Smith; Jockey-Colin Bolger; SP-25/1
3RD-Beautiful Sound 9-10-06 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Jason Maguire; SP-9/2 Fav
4TH-Consigliere 8-11-10 Owner-Elder Scouller; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-20/1
20 ran, Time-5m 18.17s, Dist-3½, 1¾ , 5

2010-WINNER-GREAT ENDEAVOUR 6-10-01 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Danny Cook; SP-18/1
2ND-Sunnyhillboy 7-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Richie McLernon; SP-6/1 Fav
3RD-From Dawn To Dusk 11-10-03 Owner-Charles Lloyd-Baker; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-20/1
4TH-Mister McGoldrick 13-10-11 Owner-Richard Longley; Trainer-Sue Smith; Jockey-Jason Maguire; SP-33/1 24 ran, Time-5m 8.30s, Dist-1¼, ¾, 3½

2009-WINNER-SOMETHING WELLS 8-10-07 Owner-Favourites Racing XVIII; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-William Biddick; SP-33/1
2ND-Ping Pong Sivola 6-10-00Owner-Jean Yeomans; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Liam Treadwell; SP-13/2 Fav
3RD-Notable D’Estruval 8-10-07 Owner-P J McCarthy; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-8/1
4TH-Three Mirrors 9-11-01 Owner-Sean Murphy; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-9/1 23 ran, Time-5m 17.70s, Dist-¾, 18, 2¾

2008-WINNER-MISTER MCGOLDRICK 11-11-07 Owner-Richard Longley; Trainer-Sue Smith; Jockey-Dominic Elsworth; SP-66/1
2ND-Gwanako 5-10-12 Owner-The Stewart Family; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/1
3RD-Fundamentalist 10-11-10 Onwer-Colin Cornes; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-28/1
4TH-Bible Lord 7-10-12 Owner-Martin Tedham; Trainer-Andrew Turnell; Jockey-Mark Grant; SP-6/1 22 ran, Time-5m 9.40s, Dist 13, 11, 4½ 5/2 Fav Don’t Push It (Fell 2 out)

2007-WINNER-IDOLE FIRST 8-10-07 Owner-D and J Racing; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Alan O’Keeffe; SP-12/1
2ND-Palarshan 9-10-05 Owner-Summer Wellesley; Trainer-Henry Daly; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-28/1
3RD-Mariah Rollins 9-10-07 Owner-Paul Murphy; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-20/1
4TH-Le Volfoni 6-11-02 Owner-A Banks; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Joe Tizzard; SP-16/1
23 ran, Time-5m 11.40s, Dist-4, 1¼, hd 7/2 Fav Opera Mundi (19th)

2006-WINNER-NON SO 8-11-03 Owner-ROA Dawn Run Partnership; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-14/1
2ND-Kelrev 8-11-01 Owner-Len Jakeman, Flintham, King & Roberts; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Sam Thomas; SP-50/1
3RD-Graphic Approach 8-11-06 Owner-Mr & Mrs Peter Orton; Trainer-Charles Egerton; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-11/1
4TH-Roman Ark 8-10-12 Owner-Richard Collins; Trainer-Malcolm Jefferson; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-33/1
24 ran, Time-5m 05.20s, Dist-9, 7, hd 5/1 Fav Ross River (Fell)

2005-WINNER-LIBERTHINE 6-10-01 Owner-Robert Waley-Cohen; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr Sam Waley-Cohen; SP-25/1
2ND-Banker Count 13-10-12 Owner-Mrs Hector Brown; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Sam Thomas; SP-16/1
3RD-Simply Gifted 10-11-01 Owner-Steve Hammond; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-14/1
4TH-Brooklyn Breeze 8-11-00 Owner-Ashleybank Investments Limited; Trainer-Len Lungo; Jockey-Tony Dobbin; SP-9/2 Fav 22 ran, Time-5m 15.60s, Dist-7, 3, 2

2004-WINNER-TIKRAM 7-10-00 Owner-Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent; Trainer-Gary Moore; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP- 12/1
2ND-Iznogoud 8-10-03 Owner-Country Stores/Avalon Surfacing; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-9/2 Fav
3RD-Fondmort 8-11-12 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-9/1
4TH-Kelrev 6-9-11 Owner-Len Jakeman, Flintham, King and Roberts; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Sam Thomas; SP-16/1 16 ran, Time-4m 59.80s; Dist-2.5, 1.5, 2

2003-WINNER-YOUNG SPARTACUS 10-10-09 Owner-Bart Hellyer; Trainer-Henry Daly; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-16/1
2ND-Fondmort 7-10-13 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald SP-11/2
3RD-Scots Grey 8-9-07 Owner-Henry Ponsonby; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr Andrew Tinkler; SP-16/1
4TH-Cregg House 8-9-09 Owner-Kathleen Kennedy; Trainer-Paddy Mullins IRE; Jockey-Robert Power; SP-25/1
19 ran, Time-5m 5.00s; Dist-4, 4, 33 5/1 Fav Go Roger Go (UR)

2002-WINNER-BLOWING WIND 9-10-09 Owner-Peter Deal; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-25/1
2ND-Lady Cricket 8-11-12 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-5/2 Fav
3RD-Its Time For A Win 10-10-00 Owner-John Kenny; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-16/1
4TH-Strong Run 9-10-00 Owner-Michael D McGrath; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Carl Llewellyn; SP-14/1
21 ran, Time-5m 22.30s; Dist-1.25, 1.25, 1

2001 - No Race (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-DARK STRANGER 9-10-03 Owner-Terry Neill; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-14/1
2ND-Native Charm 8-11-00 Owner-Pell-Mell Partners; Trainer-Charlie Morlock; Jockey-Jimmy McCarthy; SP-13/2 Fav
3RD-Inn At The Top 8-10-08 Owner-Sylvia Blakely; Trainer-Jim Turner; Jockey-Robbie Supple; SP-7/1
4TH-Sir Dante 9-10-07 Owner-Peter Wilby; Trainer-Richard Rowe; Jockey-Barry Fenton; SP-10/1
18 ran, Time-4m 49.60s, Dist-7, 1, 3

1999-WINNER-MAJADOU 5-11-00 Owner-Chris, Basil & Rosie Batterham II; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-7/4 Fav
2ND-King Of Sparta 6-10-00 Owner-Mrs Richard Tice; Trainer-Jonny Portman; Jockey-Chris Maude; SP-33/1
3RD-Wayward King 7-11-01 Owner-Fieldspring Racing; Trainer-Ron Hodges; Jockey-Richard Dunwoody; SP-25/1
4TH-The Outback Way 9-10-12 Owner-Mrs B Grainger, S Bell & D Boocock; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-10/1 18 ran, Time-5m 9.8s, Dist-16, nk, nk

1998-WINNER-SUPER COIN 10-10-0 Owner-George Brookes; Trainer-Richard Lee; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-7/1
2ND-Sparky Gayle 8-10-09 Owner-Ray and Anita Anderson Green; Trainer-Colin Parker; Jockey-Brian Storey; SP-3/1 Fav
3RD-Monnaie Forte 8-10-0 Owner & Trainer-James Adam; Jockey-Brendan Powell; SP-5/1
14 ran, Time-4m 58.8s, Dist-2,1.5

1997-WINNER-TERAO 11-10-07 Owner-Brian Kilpatrick; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-20/1
2ND-All The Aces 10-10-11 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Charlie Swan; SP-14/1
3RD-Air Shot 7-11-07 Owner-Mrs Peter Prowting; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-15/2
13 ran, Time-5m 1.2s, Dist-1.25, hd 100/30 Fav As Du Trefle (6th)

1996-WINNER-OLD BRIDGE 8-9-07 Owner-K C B Mackenzie; Trainer-Andrew Turnell; Jockey-Gary Crone; SP-14/1
2ND-Call It A Day 6-10-01 Owner-Jane Lane; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Charlie Swan;SP-9/2
3RD-Postage Stamp 9-10-00 Owner-Paddy O’Donnell; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Lorcan Wyer; SP-20/1
13 ran, Time-5m 12.5s, Dist-.5, 6 100/30 Fav Big Matt (6th)

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stables Roll Of Honour
(Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stables Plate 2015-, Byrne Group Plate 2010-2014, Freddie Williams Festival Plate in 2009, Racing Post Plate 2006-2008, Mildmay of Flete Handicap Chase 1951-2005)

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran
1995 Kadi 6-10-04 Norman Williamson David Nicholson Jim Brown 11/2 12
1994 Elfast 11-11-04 Graham McCourt John Webber John Webber 8/1 18
1993 Sacre D’Or 8-11-00 Graham McCourt Nigel Tinkler Isobel Wright 7/1 11
1992 Elfast 9-11-00 Martin Lynch John Webber John Webber 10/1 19
1991 Foyle Fisherman 12-11-00 Eamon Murphy Josh Gifford J N Hutchinson 33/1 15
1990 New Halen 9-9-07 Eamon Tierney Paul James Sally Siviter 66/1 14
1989 Paddyboro 11-10-07 Richard Rowe Josh Gifford Captain F Tyrwhitt-Drake 9/2 10
1988 Smart Tar 7-10-02 Carl Llewellyn Mark Wilkinson Hermione Courage 11/1 15
1987 Gee-A 8-9-10 Miss Gee Armytage Geoff Hubbard Geoff Hubbard 33/1 18
1986 The Tsarevich 10-11-05 John White Nicky Henderson Major Ivan Straker 8/1 16
1985 The Tsarevich 9-11-07 John White Nicky Henderson Mrs Judy Henty 5/1F 16
1984 Half Free 8-11-06 Richard Linley Fred Winter Sheikh Ali Abu Khamsin 16/1 16
1983 Mr Peapock 7-9-07 Leslie Bloomfield Trevor Hallett Mrs B Collins 20/1 15
1982 Doubleuagain 8-10-00 Frank Berry Andy Geraghty IRE P McBennett 11/1 13
1981 Political Pop 7-10-00 Robert Earnshaw Michael Dickinson Mrs A Starkie 15/8F 12
1980 Snowshill Sailor 8-10-04 Andy Turnell Bob Turnell Snowshill Farms and Stud Ltd 8/1 14
1979 Brawny Scot 9-10-00 Ridley Lamb George Fairbairn Mrs M Corrie 10/1 15
1978 King Or Country 7-10-09 Paul Leach David Barons Brook Hire Ltd 7/1 16
1977 Uncle Bing 8-12-05 John Francome Richard Head Mrs J Mildmay-White 9/2 7
1976 Broncho II 7-11-01 Michael Dickinson Tony Dickinson Frank Tyldesley 7/2 14
1975 Summerville 9-10-13 Andy Turnell Bob Turnell Jim Joel 4/1 13
1974 Garnishee 10-10-10 David Mould Tom Jones James Goldsmith 9/2 7
1973 Vulgan Town 7-10-00 Johnnie Haine Toby Balding Brigadier-General Preston Gilbride 9/2 15
1972 Mocharabuice 9-10-07 Graham Thorner Tim Forster Mrs Plum Carew Pole 11/2 17
1971 Hound Tor 7-10-02 Macer Gifford Guy Harwood John Tilling 14/1 10
1970 Verona Forest 7-11-00 Gerry Scott Neville Crump Lord Cadogan 25/1 19
1969 Specify 7-11-02 Bob Davies Denis Rayson F W Rogers 5/1 8
1968 Merry Court 7-10-03 Josh Gifford Bobby Renton Lurline Brotherton 20/1 14
1967 French March 7-9-09 Mr Ben Hanbury Tom Hanbury Mrs Tom Hanbury 25/1 14
1966 Tibidabo 6-10-04 Jeff King Arthur Freeman Mrs A M Gibson 7/1 12
1965 Snaigow 6-10-03 Johnny Lehane Verly Bewicke Lord Cadogan 100/6 15
1964 Take Plenty 8-10-01 Ron Vibert Tim Forster Hugh Summer 100/9 12
1963 Milo 8-10-04 Josh Gifford Herbert Blagrave Herbert Blagrave 11/2 19
1962 Spring Greeting 7-10-06 Johnny Lehane Verly Bewicke Brigadier A E V Brumell 100/8 19
1961 Malting Barley 6-10-04 Owen McNally Toby Balding Bruce Turner 5/1 8
1960 Devon Customer 8-10-04 Joe Guest Syd Bowler Lady Gunter 100/7 12
1959 Siracusa 6-10-12 Jumbo Wilkinson Bobby Renton Mrs E Truelove 9/4F 12
1958 Caesar’s Helm 7-11-06 Fred Winter Bobby Renton Jim Joel 9/2 14
1957 Madras 7-10-02 Johnny Bullock Michael Marsh Michael Marsh 100/7 12
1956 Pondapatarri 7-11-00 Rene Emery George Beeby Late Lord Bicester 100/6 21
1955 Mont Tremblant 9-12-07 Dave Dick Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 11/2F 19
1954 Tudor Line 9-10-12 George Slack Bobby Renton Mrs E Truelove 11/4 11
1953 Sy Oui 8-10-03 Fred Winter Ryan Price P Hatvany 100/8 17
1952 Portarlington 7-10-08 Ken Mullins Willie Stephenson Willie Stephenson 8/1 10
1951DH Slender 9-10-11 Fred Winter Ryan Price W Harris 7/1 9
1951DH Canford 9-12-02 Glen Kelly Ivor Anthony Mrs E du Pont Weir 100/8 9

Free Racing Tips