racingbetter.co.uk
Cheltenham Festival 15th - 18th March 2005

Cheltenham 2005

2005 running order

2005 results



Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

Casino welcome package

Casino welcome package


4.40pm FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE

Class B, £50,000 Guaranteed. For 5yo+ Rated 0-140, 3m .5f. Minimum weight: 10st. Penalties: after February 27, a winner of a class A to C chase 4lb - no penalty to increase a horsesís weight above 11st 12lb. Penalty Values: 1st: £29,000; 2nd: £11,000; 3rd: £5,500; 4th: £2,500; 5th: £1,250; 6th: £750

1) JUVEIGNEUR (Trevor Hemmings) Nicky Henderson 8-11-07 Mr Richard Burton 12/1

2) LORD OF THE RIVER (Brian Stewart-Brown) Nicky Henderson 13-11-05 Mr Aidan Fitzgerald 50/1

3) PARSONS LEGACY (R A S Offer) Philip Hobbs 7-11-06 Mr Derek O'Connor 16/1

4) PERSIAN WATERS (Paul Green) James Fanshawe 9-11-12 Mr Tom Greenall 11/1

5) BEE AN BEE (Stan Moore) Tom George 8-10-10 Mr David Dunsdon

6) LOU DU MOULIN MAS (The Eight Amigos Racing Syndicate) Paul Nicholls 6-10-11 Mr Colman Sweeney (3)

7) KNOCK DOWN (Patrick Burling Developments Ltd) Henry Daly 6-11-06 Mr Adrian Wintle (3)

8) OH BE THE HOKEY (J P McManus) Charlie Swan IRE 7-11-03 Mr J T McNamara 9/2 Fav

9) SMILE PLEEZE (Miss S Troughton) Matt Sheppard 13-11-00 Miss Polly Gundry

10) ULUSABA (Dorothy Clinton, Chris McHugh, Jon King) Ferdy Murphy 9-10-07 Mr Tom Dreaper (3)

11) RATHBAWN PRINCE (Susie Culloty) Henrietta Knight 13-10-09 Mr Jonathan Jarrett (7)

12) CARRYONHARRY (Drs D Silk, J Castro, M Gillard, P Walker) Martin Pipe 11-10-00 Mr Andrew Glassonbury (7)

13) MAXIMIZE (David Johnson) Martin Pipe 11-11-05 Mr Darren Edwards (5)

14) MONTREAL (David Johnson) Martin Pipe 8-10-11 Mr Robert Quinn (7)

15) KOQUELICOT (Alan Peterson) Philip Hobbs 7-10-10 Mr Tom O'Brien (7)

16) INDALO (ROA Arkle Partnership) Venetia Williams 10-11-02 Mr Nick Williams

BD 3 OUT) PEARLY JACK (Mrs A McCarthy) Davy Fitzgerald IRE 7-10-08 Mr Michael O'Connor (3)

DNF) THE BANDIT (Richard Lavelle) Emma Lavelle 8-11-9 Mr Robert Widger

F 2 OUT) LATITUDE (Neil Edwards, Martin Pipe) Martin Pipe 6-10-10 Mr Guy Weatherley (7)

DNF) BOLD INVESTOR (Mrs A R Thompson) Jonjo O'Neill 8-11-11 Mr Kevin Power

DNF) CHAMPAGNE HARRY (Raymond Mould, Gavin MacEchern) Nigel Twiston-Davies 7-10-03 Mr Gerald Tumelty

F 3 OUT) THE BUSHKEEPER (Brian Stewart-Brown, J Palmer-Brown) Nicky Henderson 11-10-13 Mr Ben King (5)

DNF) HEART MIDOLTIAN (Mrs S Neville) Martin Pipe 8-11-05 Mr Gordon Elliott

DNF) ITSONLYME (Mel Davies) Venetia Williams 12-10-11 Mr Robbie McCarthy (7)

24 ran

Breeder: P Le Gloannec Breeding: ch g Funny Baby (FR) - Azurea (FR) (On My Way)

Dist: 1.25, 1, 6, 6, nk, 5, hd, 2.5, 14, 9, hd, 2.5, 1, .5, 24

Tote: Win: £16.90 Places: £4.20; £7.40; £4.00; £3.90 Exacta: £541.50

Winning Trainer: Nicholas John Henderson Based: Seven Barrows, Lambourn, Hungerford, Berkshire Date of birth:10/12/50 Date of first licence: July (1978) Previous occupation/ apprenticeship: Amateur jockey, assistant to Fred Winter 1975-78 Wins (1982/3--2003/04):40, 43, 40, 46, 67, 40, 43, 41, 49, 52, 53, 48, 45, 47, 58, 54, 73, 67, 81, 93, 69, 79 Number of horses in training (1984-2004): 56, 45, 56, 66, 76, 67, 66, 72, 71, 71, 65, 64, 69, 80, 83, 84, 91, 115, 114, 116, 113 Cheltenham Festival wins: (27) County (1997 Barna Boy, 1993 Thumbs Up), Kim Muir (1990 Master Bob, 2002 The Bushkeeper, 2005 Juveigneur), Mildmay (1985,1986 The Tsarevich), Ladbrokes World Hurdle (1989 Rustle, 2000 Bacchanal), Cathcart (1994 Raymylette, 1990 Brown Windsor, 1999 and 2000 Stormyfairweather), Supreme Novices H (1986 River Ceiriog, 1992 Flown), Queen Mother (1992 Remittance Man), Arkle (1991 Remittance Man, 1993 Travado, 2000 Tiutchev), Smurfit Champion Hurdle (1985, 1986, 1987 See You Then),Triumph (1985 First Bout, 1987 Alone Success, 1999 Katarino), William Hill National Hunt Hícap Chase (2000 Marlborough), Royal & SunAlliance Chase (2005 Trabolgan) Other major wins include: Haldon Gold Cup Chase (1993/94/95 Travado), First National Bank Gold Cup (1994 Raymylette, 2003 Iris Royal), Peterborough Chase (1992 Remittance Man, 1993 & 1995 Travado), Feltham Novicesí Chase (1991 Mutare, 1997 Fiddling The Facts), Victor Chandler Chase (1996 Big Matt, 2004 Isio), Agfa Diamond Chase (1996 Amtrak Express), Scottish Champion Hurdle (1986 River Ceiriog), BMW Handicap Chase (1998 Big Matt), West Yorkshire Hurdle (1999 Silver Wedge), Gerry Feilden Hurdle (1999 Bacchanal), Totesport Gold Trophy Hcap Hurdle (1998 Sharpical, 2000 and 2004 Geos, 2001 Landing Light), AON Chase (2002 Bacchanal), Tripleprint Gold Cup (2002 Fondmort, 2003 Iris Royal), Ladbroke Hurdle (2002 Chauvinist), Paddy Power Gold Cup (2003 Fondmort), Racing Post Chase (2004 Marlborough), Vodafone Gold Cup (2004 Isio) Wins This Season: 48

Winning Jockey: Richard Peter Lingen Burton Born: August 24, 1976 Based: Preston-On-Severn, Uffington, Shrewsbury Status: amateur rider who won last seasonís British menís point-to-point championship. Attended Shrewsbury School before Reading University, where he also rode out for Henrietta Knight in between lectures Big Race Victories: Wragge & Co Huntersí Chase (1997 Rusty Bridge); Lynx Express Huntersí Chase (2000 Coulton). Former champion point-to-point rider. Cheltenham Festival Wins (1): Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (2005 Juveigneur)

INITIAL WINNING QUOTES RACE FIVE

FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP CHASE

Champion point-to-point rider Richard Burton, successful on Juveigneur, was enjoying his first Festival success. "Itís a childhood dream, unbelievable," he said, "and I am chuffed to bits.

"He was always travelling well though we were a bit worried about him getting the trip as his best form seems to have been over two miles four. But I was able to get a bit of a breather into him and that undoubtedly helped.

"I thought at one moment that I might have got there a bit too soon, but he ran on really well."

This was the second success of the day and of The Festival for owner Trevor Hemmings, who is now at 5-1 (from 50-1) with Cashmans to be top owner at the meeting in terms of number of winners.

David Johnson, who was once odds on, is now at 7-4 (from 6-4) with Graham Wylie at 9-4 from 7-4 and J P McManus on 5-2 from 2-1.

FIFTH RACE WINNING QUOTES -FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP CHASEJUVEIGNEUR COMPLETES HEMMINGS DOUBLE

Owner Trevor Hemmings, who enjoyed his first Festival success with Trabolgan in the Royal & SunAlliance Chase, completed a double when Juveigneur landed the Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase under amateur Richard Burton.

Nicky Henderson, who trained the winner, was also responsible for second-placed Lord Of The River and said: "Going to the third last I had the 1-2-3 and I was thinking Ďfrigging heckí until The Bushkeeper, who could have been going best of all, fell.

"You just have to be thankful for any success here. We had all those great years but for the last couple of Festivals we have just had all seconds and thirds.

"The first two are both in the Scottish National and the winner will probably go for the Topham Chase at Liverpool, he was bought as a Grand National horse originally."

It was a first Festival success for leading amateur Richard Burton, who said: "Harry Fowler was going to ride him but then got injured so I only got called on Sunday night to see if I could come and school the horse on Monday morning.

"I was in Cheshire at the time having just collected my girlfriend from hospital so I said it would have to be Tuesday. They fancied him a bit but just didnít know if heíd get the trip."

Shropshire-based Burton, 28, was champion point-to-point rider in 2003 and is leading this yearís title race with 16 successes.

Race Five: Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup - Placed Quotes:"WE WERE ROBBED"

Amateur Derek OíConnor was kicking the soggy turf as he dismounted from third-placed Parsons Legacy after the Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup, convinced that a quirk of fate robbed them of victory.

Philip Hobbs, who trains Parsons Legacy - beaten only two and a quarter lengths - said: "They were nearly brought down in the melee at the third last. Derek had to snatch up and come round the outside, and, while he is adamant that it cost him the race, they always say that.

"However, I was delighted how well Parsons Legacy rallied up the hill. He has been running well over fences but is equally happy over hurdles, and I am not sure what route we will take now."

Persian Waters

Persian Waters collapsed and died during the Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup.

Facts and Figures

1. The Kim Muir Amateur Riders Steeplechase was introduced to the National Hunt Meeting in 1946 by Mrs Evan Williams, sister of Kim Muir, a young cavalry officer who lost his life in the early years of the Second World War.

2. The addition of Fulke Walwyn to the title of the race occurred in 1991, reflecting the career of Cheltenham's most successful trainer. Walwyn trained 211 winners at Cheltenham and 40 at The Festival - his haul included four Gold Cups, two Champion Hurdles and seven Cathcart Challenge Cups.

3. Cool Ground is the only horse to have progressed from this race to a totesport Cheltenham Gold Cup victory.

4. Most of the top amateur riders appear in the winners’ list, including some subsequently well-known professionals. Gay Kindersley, John Oaksey, Nick Gaselee, Michael Dickinson, Ridley Lamb, Ted Walsh, Jim Wilson, Simon Sherwood, Gee and Marcus Armytage, Robert Thornton, Adrian Maguire and Seamus Durack are among the more familiar names.

Previous Results

FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE

2004-WINNER-MAXIMIZE 10-10-06 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Darren Edwards; SP-40/1

2ND-Merchants Friend 9-10-11 Owner-Magic Moments; Trainer-Charlie Mann; Jockey-Mr Paul Cashman; SP-20/1

3RD-Ibis Rochelais 8-10-04 Owner-Andrew Wates; Trainer-Albert Ennis; Jockey-Mr Tom Greenall; SP-7/1 Fav

4TH-Dominikus 7-10-01 Owner-The Aarons Archer Partnership ; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Mr Keith Mercer; SP-20/1 22 ran, Time-6m 17.60s; Dist-1, 9, 10

2003-WINNER-ROYAL PREDICA 9-10-13 Owner-Peter Deal, J Dale & Allan Stennett; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Saul McHugh; SP-33/1

2ND-Ibis Rochelais 7-10-05 Owner-Andrew Wates; Trainer-Albert Ennis; Jockey-Mr Larry McGrath; SP-4/1 Fav

3RD-Rathbawn Prince 11-11-08 Owner-Tom Culhane; Trainer-Dessie Hughes IRE; Jockey-Mr Roger Loughran; SP-40/1

4TH-Montreal 6-10-12 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Jamie Moore; SP-12/1

23 ran, Time-6m 23.00s; Dist-10, .75, .5

2002-WINNER-THE BUSHKEEPER 8-11-02 Owner-Brian Stewart-Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr David Crosse; SP-9/2 Fav

2ND-Ceanannas Mor 8-10-07 Owner-Major Christopher Hanbury; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr Harry Fowler; SP-20/1 3RD-Cadougold 11-11-03 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Gordon Elliott; SP-25/1

4TH-Phar From A Fiddle 6-10-11 Owner-Judy Stewart; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Miss Polly Gundry; SP16/1

23 ran, Time-6m 18.60s; Dist-7, 3.5, 1

2001- No Race (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-HONEY MOUNT 9-09-12 Owner-Paul Green; Trainer-Robert Alner; Jockey; Mr Robert Walford; SP-8/1

2ND-Marching Marquis 9-10-00 Owner-Ramsay Donald Brown; Trainer-Gary Brown; Jockey-Mr Tom Gibney; SP- 33/1

3RD-Supreme Charm 8-10-09 Owner-P J Vogt; Trainer-Kim Bailey; Jockey-Mr Des Flavin; SP-16/1

4TH-Clifton Set 9-9-11 Owner-Christine Fennell; Trainer-Charlie Mann; Jockey-Mr Ben Hitchcott; SP-20/1

23 ran, Time-6m 5.40s; Dist-8, hd, hd 9/2 Fav Shannon Gale (Fell)

1999-WINNER-CELTIC GIANT 9-10-00 Owner-Richard Gilbert; Trainer-Len Lungo; Jockey-Mr Bruce Gibson; SP-20/1

2ND-Tell The Nipper 8-10-03 Owner-Joe Craig; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Kevin O’Sullivan; SP-16/1

3RD-Orswell Lad 10-10-06 Owner-R M E Wright; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Mr Paul Flynn; SP-25/1

4TH-Strong Tel 9-10-10 Owner-Terry Neill; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr Leslie Jefford; SP-33/1

22 Ran, Time-6m 28.0s, Dist-14, 1.75, Nk 6/1 Fav Linden’s Lotto (7th)

1998-WINNER-IN TRUTH 10-09-09 Owner-Mrs E Houlton; Trainer-Steve Gollings; Jockey-Mr Seamus Durack; SP-20/1

2ND-Cariboo Gold 9-10-04 Owner-Sharon Nelson; Trainer-Kim Bailey; Jockey-Mr Rupert Wakley;SP-11/1

3RD-Time for a Run 11-11-01 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Edward O’Grady IRE; Jockey-Mr Philip Fenton; SP- 11/4 Fav 14 Ran, Time-6m 15s, Dist-3.5,1.25

1997-WINNER-KING LUCIFER 8-11-05 Owner-A J Davies; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Mr Robert Thornton; SP-7/2

2ND-Time For A Run 10-11-08 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Edward O’Grady IRE; Jockey-Mr Philip Fenton; SP- 15/8 Fav

3RD-Lucky Dollar 9-09-07 Owner-G P D Milne; Trainer-Kim Bailey; Jockey-Mr Oliver McPhail; SP-16/1

11 ran, Time-6m 9.6s, Dist-nk, 15

1996-WINNER-STOP THE WALLER 7-09-11 Owner-Ray Burgan and Nicky Tanner; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Mr Ken Whelan; SP-16/1

2ND-Encore Un Peu 9-11-10 Owner-Vincent Nally; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Mr J Dempsey; SP-14/1

3RD-Run Up The Flag 9-11-00 Owner-Pell-Mell Partners; Trainer-Josh Gifford; Jockey-Mr Chris Bonner; SP-14/1

4TH-Ciel de Brion 6-10-13 Owner-Henri de Pracomtal; Trainer-Francois Doumen FR; Jockey-Mr Thierry Doumen; SP-16/1 22 ran, Time-6m 36.3s, Dist-.5, 17, 3 7/2 Fav General Wolfe (fell)

1995-WINNER-FLYER'S NAP 9-09-10 Owner-Jim Tory; Trainer-Robert Alner; Jockey-Mr Peter Henley; SP-11/1

2ND-Talbot 9-09-09 Owner-Toby Dennis; Trainer-Charlie Egerton; Jockey-Mr Timmy Murphy; SP-9/2

3RD-Camelot Knight 9-10-01 Owner-Michael Gates; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Mr Mark Rimell; SP- 14/1

4TH-Lo Stregone 9-10-05 Owner-Sylvia Clegg; Trainer-Tom Tate; Jockey-Mr Stephen Swiers; SP-11/2

16 ran, Time-6m 30.6s, Dist-12, 8, 2 7/2 Fav Wylde Hide (11th)

FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP CHASE ROLL OF HONOUR

(Kim Muir Handicap Chase prior to 1991)

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran

2004 Maximize 10-10-06 Mr Darren Edwards Martin Pipe David Johnson 40/1 22

2003 Royal Predica 9-10-13 Mr Saul McHugh Martin Pipe Peter Deal, J Dale, Allan Stennett 33/1 23

2002 The Bushkeeper 8-11-02 Mr David Crosse Nicky Henderson Brian Stewart-Brown 9/2F 23

2001 No Race (Foot and Mouth)

2000 Honey Mount 9-9-12 Mr Robert Walford Robert Alner Paul Green 8/1 23

1999 Celtic Giant 9-10-00 Mr Bruce Gibson Len Lungo Richard Gilbert 20/1 22

1998 In Truth 10-9-09 Mr Seamus Durack Steve Gollings Mrs E Houlton 20/1 14

1997 King Lucifer 8-11-05 Mr Robert Thornton David Nicholson A J Davies 7/2 11

1996 Stop The Waller 7-9-11 Mr Ken Whelan Ferdy Murphy Ray Burgan & Nicky Tanner 16/1 22

1995 Flyers Nap 9-9-10 Mr Peter Henley Robert Alner Jim Tory 11/1 16

1994 Fighting Words 8-10-00 Mr Tim McCarthy Josh Gifford Pell-Mell Partners 9/2F 15

1993 Strong Beau 8-9-08 Mr Tom Jenks David Nicholson Jenny Mould 6/1 12

1992 Tug Of Gold 7-10-02 Mr Marcus Armytage David Nicholson Jenny Mould 11/1 19

1991 Omerta 11-9-13 Mr Adrian Maguire Martin Pipe Jim & Dermot McMorrow 11/1 19

1990 Master Bob 10-10-01 Mr John Berry Nicky Henderson Ian Wills 20/1 17

1989 Cool Ground 7-10-00 Mr Anthony Tory Richard Mitchell Whitcombe Manor Racing Stables 7/2F 26

1988 Golden Minstrel 9-11-01 Mr Tom Grantham Josh Gifford Edward Gale 7/1 13

1987 The Ellier 11-10-05 Miss Gee Armytage Nigel Tinkler Full Circle Thoroughbreds Plc 16/1 16

1986 Glyde Court 9-11-00 Mr John Queally Fred Winter Chris Cronin 13/2 20

1985 Glyde Court 8-10-05 Mr Simon Sherwood Fred Winter Chris Cronin 11/1 18

1984 Broomy Bank 9-11-04 Mr Jim Wilson John Edwards Capt. J M G Lumsden 16/1 18

1983 Greasepaint 8-11-05 Mr Colin Magnier Michael Cunningham IRE Mrs N Todd 8/1 16

1982 Political Pop 8-12-00 Mr Dermot Browne Michael Dickinson Mrs A Starkle 15/2 18

1981 Waggoners Walk 12-10-03 Mr C Cundall Caroline Mason George Mason 7/1 20

1980 Good Prospect 11-10-12 Mr Jim Wilson John Edwards Mrs John Edwards 9/2 12

1979 Redundant Punter 9-9-12 Mr D Jackson Tim Forster Lady Dalverton 14/1 20

1977 Double Negative7-10-09 Mr P Brookshaw Fred Rimell Mrs M Power 11/2 16

1976 Prolan 7-11-07 Mr Ted Walsh Edward O'Grady IRE Michael Cuddy 3/1 14

1975 Quick Reply 10-11-01 Mr Ridley Lamb Harry Bell W Thyne 15/2 17

1974 Castleruddery 8-10-05 Mr Ted Walsh Peter McCreery IRE Mrs K Harper 14/1 19

1973 Hinterland 7-10-07 Mr Bill Foulkes Tim Forster Mrs Robert Henriques 5/2F 22

1972 The Ghost 7-11-11 Mr John Mead Vernon Cross Lt. Col. V Le Marchant 5/2F 15

1971 Black Baize 6-10-06 Mr John Lawrence Bill Shand Kydd Bill Shand Kydd 13/8F 9

1970 Rainbow Valley 7-10-12 Mr Michael Dickinson Tony Dickinson Tony Dickinson 10/1 20

1969 Pride Of Kentucky 7-10-04 Mr Roger Charlton Edward Courage Edward Courage 100/8 13

1968 Chu-The 9-10-06 Mr David Crossley-Cooke Ken Cundell Mrs M McMeekin 3/1F 8

1967 Chu-The 8-10-08 Mr Nick Gaselee Ken Cundell Mrs M McMeekin 9/2 11

1966 Jimmy Scot 10-10-09 Mr John Lawrence Fulke Walwyn Mrs Dermot Daly 6/1 14

1965 Burton Tan 10-11-03 Mr Robin Collie Robin Collie Robin Collie 10/1 15

1964 Jim’s Tavern 7-10-04 Mr Giles Pitman John Hicks Mrs Pat Colvin 10/1 11

1963 Centre Circle 8-10-12 Mr Basil Ancil Derek Ancil W L Pilkington 6/1 18

1962 Carrickbeg 6-9-12 Mr Giles Pitman Don Butchers Gay Kindersley 7/1 10

1961 Nicolaus Silver 9-10-05 Mr Bill Tellwright Fred Rimell C Vaughan 10/1 11

1960 Solray 6-11-03 Mr Nick Upton F Cliffe F Cliffe 7/1 9

1959 Irish Coffee 9-10-13 Mr Gay Kindersley Charlie McCartan IRE J A Hale 100/30 12

1958 Lochroe 10-12-02 Mr Edward Cazalet Peter Cazalet Mrs John White 10/11F 11

1957 Mighty Apollo 8-10-13 Mr Bobby Brewis David Machin Mrs A Holmes 25/1 16

1956 Filon D'Or 9-10-10 Mr Danny Moralee Horace Cousins Major T E Jesson 20/1 11

1955 Gay Monarch II 9-11-03 Mr R Watson Fred Rimell J R Roberts 100/8 15

1954 Arctic Gold 9-12-03 Mr Ted Greenway Gerald Balding John Hay Whitney 6/1 11

1953 Crudwell 7-11-11 Mr Atty Corbett Frank Cundell Mrs D M Cooper 5/4F 10

1952 Menzies 10-10-11Mr Peter Chisman Syd Mercer J R Gilman 4/1F 9

1951 Mighty Fine 9-11-11 Mr Peter Chisman Fred Rimell Len Chugg 2/1F 9

1950 Morning Cover 9-10-10 Mr A Parker Gerry Wilson Mrs E G Williams 6/1 6

1949 Jack Tatters 11-12-02 Lord Mildmay Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 4/1F 11

1948 Double Bridge 7-10-10 Mr J Gale Bay Powell M L Dalton 20/1 16

1947 No race (Abandoned because of snow and frost)

1946 Astrometer 8-10-13 Captain Denis Baggallay Charlie Rogers IRE Dorothy Paget 5/4F 14

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE