racingbetter.co.uk
Royal Ascot Running Order / Results 2011 

home Royal Ascot

results 2010

Horse Riding Equipment, Equestrian Clothing, Horse Tack from the Saddlery Shop

£20 Risk Free Bet - Betbright partners

Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

bet365

horse racing tipster

World Cup Betting

 

ROYAL ASCOT 2011 ORDER OF RUNNING/RESULTS

wednesday | thursday | friday | saturday

FIRST DAY - TUESDAY 14th JUNE

2.30 pm Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 1m

1 Canford Cliffs 11/8
2 Goldikova 5/4F
3 Cityscape 14/1
7 ran Distances: 1l, 1¾l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 38.38s (fast by 0.62s)


3.05 pm King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £300,000 5f

1 Prohibit 7/1
2 Star Witness 6/1
3 Sweet Sanette 16/1
19 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, nk
TIME 59.50s (fast by 0.20s)


3.45 pm St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) 3 colts £250,000 1m

1 Frankel 30/100F
2 Zoffany 20/1
3 Excelebration 10/1
9 ran Distances: ¾l, 1½l, hd
TIME 1m 39.24s (fast by 0.76s)


4.25 pm Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 2 £85,000 6f

1 Power 4/1F
2 Roman Soldier 10/1
3 St Barths 14/1
23 ran Distances: nk, 1¼l, hd
TIME 1m 13.55s (slow by 0.15s)


5.00pm Ascot Stakes (Handicap) 4+ £50,000 2.5m

1 Veiled 11/2
2 Ermyn Lodge 16/1
3 Phoenix Flight 50/1
4 Zigato 7/2 Fav
19 ran Distances: 2¾l, shd, hd
TIME 4m 24.82s (slow by 3.82s)


5.35 pm Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 5f

1 Frederick Engels 9/4 Fav
2 Stonefield Flyer 16/1
3 Caspar Netscher 25/1
24 ran Distances: 2¼l, hd, ½l
TIME 59.91s (slow by 0.21s)

 

SECOND DAY - WEDNESDAY 15th JUNE

2.30 pm Jersey Stakes (Group 3) 3 £70,000 7f

1 Strong Suit 11/1
2 Codemaster 7/4F
3 Western Aristocrat 9/2
NR: Fury
9 ran Distances: ½l, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 26.09s (fast by 0.61s)


3.05 pm Windsor Forest Stakes (Group 2) 4+ fillies £100,000 1m

1 Lolly For Dolly 11/1
2 Chachamaidee 16/1
3 First City 25/1
13 ran Distances: 1½l, 1l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 38.72s (fast by 0.28s)


3.45 pm Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £400,000 1.25m

1 Rewilding 17/2
2 So You Think 4/11 Fav
7 ran Distances: nk, 6l, ½l
TIME 2m 4.24s (fast by 1.76s)


4.25 pm Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 1m

1 Julienas 12/1
2 Dance And Dance 7/1 Fav
3 Invisible Man 20/1
4 Pendragon 33/1
28 ran Distances: ½l, 2l, nse
TIME 1m 38.53s (fast by 0.47s)


5.00pm Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2) 2 fillies £75,000 5f

1 Best Terms 12/1
2 Shumoos 6/5 Fav
3 Caledonia Lady 100/1
14 ran Distances: shd, hd, 1½l
TIME 1m 0.22s (slow by 0.52s)


5.35 pm Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap) 3 fillies £50,000 1m

1 Rhythm Of Light 8/1
2 Dubai Queen 9/2 Fav
3 Winter's Night 11/2
14 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 39.93s (slow by 0.93s

 

THIRD DAY - THURSDAY 16th JUNE

2.30 pm Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) 2 £75,000 5f

1 Bapak Chinta 6/1
2 Boomerang Bob 20/1
3 Crown Dependency 8/1
NR: Ballesteros, Bear Behind (IRE), Caspar Netscher, Ebony Clarets, Frederick Engels, Lupo D'Oro (IRE)
15 ran Distances: 1l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 3.03s (slow by 3.33s)


3.05 pm Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) 3 fillies £100,000 1.5m

1 Banimpire 3/1F
2 Field Of Miracles 16/1
3 Dorcas Lane 10/1
12 ran Distances: shd, 7l, 6l
TIME 2m 37.06s (slow by 7.06s)


3.45 pm Gold Cup (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 2.5m

1 Fame And Glory 11/8F
2 Opinion Poll 16/1
3 Brigantin 16/1
15 ran Distances: 3l, 4½l, ½l
TIME 4m 37.51s (slow by 16.51s)


4.25 pm Britannia Stakes (Handicap) 3 colts & geldings £100,000 1m

1 Sagramor 8/1
2 Cai Shen 20/1
3 The Tichborne 100/1
4 Belgian Bill 10/1
NR: Dimension
29 ran Distances: ½l, hd, nse
TIME 1m 44.55s (slow by 5.55s)


5.00pm The Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3) 3 £70,000 1.25m

1 Pisco Sour 20/1
2 Alkimos 13/2
3 Slumber 10/1
16 ran Distances: 1¾l, 2l, ¾l
TIME 2m 11.84s (slow by 5.84s)


5.35 pm King George V Stakes (Handicap) 3 £50,000 1.5m

1 Brown Panther 4/1 Fav
2 Census 6/1
3 Well Sharp 40/1
4 Communicator 16/1
18 ran Distances: 6l, 1l, 2l
TIME 2m 36.93s (slow by 6.93s)

 

FOURTH DAY - FRIDAY 17th JUNE

2.30 pm Albany Stakes (Group 3) 2 fillies £60,000 6f

1 Samitar 16/1
2 Inetrobil 17/2
3 Illaunglass 10/1
NR: Hidden Passion (USA), Judy The Beauty (CAN), Weood (IRE)
13 ran Distances: ¾l, 1¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 15.93s (slow by 2.53s)


3.05 pm King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) 3 £140,000 1.5m

1 Nathaniel 11/4 Fav
2 Fiorente 9/1
3 Alexander Pope 12/1
NR: Dordogne (IRE)
10 ran Distances: 5l, 2l, 1¾l
TIME 2m 34.48s (slow by 4.48s)


3.45 pm Coronation Stakes (Group 1) 3 fillies £250,000 1m

1 Immortal Verse 8/1
2 Nova Hawk 9/2
3 Barefoot Lady 16/1
NR: Maqaasid
12 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, ½l
TIME 1m 42.75s (slow by 2.75s)


4.25 pm Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed) 4+ £50,000 1.25

1 Beachfire 12/1
2 Lost In The Moment 8/1
3 Waydownsouth 20/1
NR: Anmar (USA), Forte Dei Marmi
14 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1l, 4½l
TIME 2m 10.48s (slow by 4.48s)


5.00pm Queen’s Vase (Group 3) 3 £60,000 2m

1 Namibian 7/2F
2 Solar Sky 9/2
3 Eternal Heart 6/1
NR: Caravan Rolls On
11 ran Distances: nk, 7l, 1l
TIME 3m 40.97s (slow by 18.47s)


5.35 pm Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) 3+ £50,000 7f

1 Manassas 12/1
2 Excellent Guest 16/1
3 Striking Spirit 50/1
4 Decent Fella 16/1
NR: Brae Hill (IRE), Evens And Odds (IRE), Kajima, King Of Jazz (IRE), Kyllachy Star, No Hubris (USA), Swilly Ferry (USA)
25 ran Distances: 1l, nk, nk
TIME 1m 29.71s (slow by 3.01s)

 

FIFTH DAY - SATURDAY 18th JUNE

2.30 pm Chesham Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 7f

1 Maybe 5/2F
2 Fort Bastion 9/2
3 Self Centred 18/1
16 ran Distances: 2¼l, 3l, ½l
TIME 1m 32.46s (slow by 5.76s)


3.05 pm Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) 4+ £100,000 1.5m

1 Await The Dawn 4/6
2 Harris Tweed 12/1
3 Drunken Sailor 9/1
NR: Afsare
9 ran Distances: 3l, 2½l, nk
TIME 2m 38.40s (slow by 8.40s)


3.45 pm Golden Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £450,000 6f

1 Society Rock 25/1
2 Monsieur Chevalier 25/1
3 Star Witness 4/1
16 ran Distances: ½l, 1¼l, hd
TIME 1m 17.22s (slow by 3.82s)


4.25 pm Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 6f

1 Deacon Blues 15/2
2 Waffle 12/1
3 Pastoral Player 12/1
4 Anne Of Kiev 25/1
25 ran Distances: nk, 2¾l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 16.90s (slow by 3.50s)


5.00 pm Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £50,000 1.5m

1 Fox Hunt 12/1
2 Blissful Moment 11/1
3 Averroes 11/1
4 Rock A Doodle Doo 8/1
NR: Albaqaa, Chock A Block (IRE), Nice Style (IRE), Salute Him (IRE), Western Pearl
16 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 2m 40.03s (slow by 10.03s)


5.35 pm Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions) 4+ £50,000 2m6f

1 Swingkeel 11/2
2 Elyaadi 4/1 Fav
3 Ajaan 10/1
NR: American Spin, Overturn (IRE), Trovare (USA)
17 ran Distances: 3½l, 2½l, 2l
TIME 5m 2.73s (slow by 17.73s)

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE