Royal Ascot 2014
 
Running Order / Results
ascot racecourse
Tuesday 17th - Saturday 21st June

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Tuesday 17th June 2015

14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Toronado 4/5F
2 Verrazano 6/1
3 Anodin 9/1

15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 The Wow Signal 5/1 JF
2 Cappella Sansevero 6/1
3 Jungle Cat 12/1

15:45 King's Stand Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Sole Power 5/1
2 Stepper Point 50/1
3 Hot Streak 3/1F

16:25 St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Kingman 8/11F
2 Night of Thunder 3/1
3 Outstrip 33/1

17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
(Class 2, 2m 4f)

1 Domination 12/1
2 Another Coctail 20/1
3 Sizzler 16/1
4 Sohar 16/1

17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes
(Listed, 5f )

1 Hootenanny 7/2F
2 Union Rose 100/1
3 Mubtaghaa 7/1

Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Wednesday 18th June 2015

14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
(Class1, 7f)

1 Mustajeeb 9/2F
2 Muwaary 9/2JF
3 Giovanni Boldini 14/1

15:05 Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2 fillies)
(Class1, 5f )

1 Anthem Alexander 9/4F
2 Tiggy Wiggy 7/2
3 Newsletter 33/1

15:45 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

1 The Fugue 11/2
2 Magician 6/1
3 Treve 8/13F

16:25 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Integral 9/4F
2 L'Amour de Ma Vie 20/1
3 Purr Along 9/1

17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 1m)

1 Field Of Dream 20/1
2 Chil the Kite 14/1
3 Steeler 33/1
4 Sea Shanty 14/1
5 Ayaar 16/1

17:35 Sandringham Stakes
(Listed Handicap, 1m)

1 Muteela 9/2F
2 Queen Catrine 14/1
3 Wee Jean 16/1
4 Graceful Grit 25/1

Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


Thursday 19th June 2015

14:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Baitha Alga 8/1
2 Mind Of Madness 14/1
3 Ahlan Emarati 25/1

15:05 Tercentenary Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 1m 2f

1 Cannock Chase 7/4F
2 Mtakayyef 7/1
3 Postponed 8/1

15:45 Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f

1 Bracelet 10/1
2 Lustrous 16/1
3 Criteria 20/1

16:25 Gold Cup (Group 1)
(Class 1, 2m 4f)

1 Leading Light 10/11F
2 Estimate 8/1
3 Missunited 40/1

17:00 Britannia Stakes (Handicap) (1m

1 Born In Bombay 14/1
2 Bow Creek 25/1
3 Hors De Combat 8/1
4 Bilimbi 7/1F

17:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap) (1m 4f

1 Elite Army 4/1J
2 Windshear 4/1J
3 Captain Morley 10/1
4 Venezia 20/1

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


Friday 20th June 2015

14:30 Albany Stakes (Group 3)
(Class 1, 6f

1 Cursory Glance 14/1
2 Sunset Glow 7/1
3 Patience Alexander 9/2JF

15:05 Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed) (1m 2f

1 Contributer 9/1
2 Bold Sniper 2/1F
3 Cafe Society 6/1

15:45 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f

1 Eagle Top 12/1
2 Adelaide 6/5 F
3 Scotland 25/1

16:25 Coronation Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(Rnd) (Class 1, 1m)

1 Rizeena 11/2
2 Lesstalk In Paris 15/2
3 Euro Charline 16/1

17:00 The Queen's Vase (Listed)
(Class 1, 2m

1 Hartnell 7/2
2 Century 5/1
3 Marzocco 11/8F

17:35 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) (7f)

1 Louis The Pious 33/1
2 Horsted Keynes 8/1
3 Watchable 14/1
4 Bronze Angel 10/1

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Saturday 21st June 2015

14:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 7f

1 Richard Pankhurst 10/1
2 Toscanini 4/1
3 Dick Whittington 15/8F

15:05 Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(1m 4f

1 Arab Spring 11/4F
2 Salutation 25/1
3 Havana Cooler 12/1
4 Elidor 8/1

15:45 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f

1 Telescope 7/4F
2 Hillstar 7/1
3 Pether's Moon 8/1

16:25 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Slade Power 7/2F
2 Due Diligence 5/1
3 Aljamaaheer 4/1

17:00 Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 6f

1 Baccarat 9/1
2 Professor 10/1
3 Rivellino 25/1
4 Alben Star 16/1
5 Boomerang Bob 33/1

17:35 Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)
(2m 6f )

1 Pique Sous 11/4
2 El Salvador 10/1
3 Brass Ring 6/1