Royal Ascot 2015
 
Running Order / Results
ascot racecourse
Tuesday 16th - Saturday 20th June

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Tuesday 16th June 2015

14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Solow 11/8F
2 Esoterique 16/1
3 Cougar Mountain 16/1
8 ran

15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Buratino 6/1
2 Air Force Blue 7/2
3 Eltezam 12/1
17 ran

15:40 King's Stand Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Goldream 20/1
2 Medicean Man 50/1
3 Muthmir 3/1
4 Pearl Secret 14/1
18 ran

16:20 St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Gleneagles 8/15F
2 Latharnach 25/1
3 Consort 6/1
5 ran

17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
(Class 2, 2m 4f)

1 Clondaw Warrior 5/1F
2 Fun Mac 8/1
3 Elishpour 25/1
4 Noble Silk 20/1
5 Ray Ward 11/2
19 ran

17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes
(Listed, 5f )

1st Washington DC 5/1
2nd Areen 14/1
3rd Steady Pace 4/1F
4th Soapy Aitken 5/1
27 ran

Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Wednesday 17th June 2015

14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
(Class1, 7f)

1 Dutch Connection 14-1
2 Fadhayyil 9-1
3 Bossy Guest 8-1
16 ran

15:05 Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2 fillies)
(Class1, 5f )

1 Acapulco 5-2F
2 Easton Angel 13-2
3 Besharah 6-1
20 ran

15:40 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Amazing Maria 25/1
2 Rizeena 7/1
3 Cladocera 8/1
6 ran

16:20 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

1 Free Eagle 5/2F
2 The Grey Gatsby 9/2
3 Western Hymn 8/1
9 ran

17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 1m)

1 GM Hopkins 8/1
2 Temptress 9/1
3 Chil The Kite16/1
4 Balti Boys 25/1
5 Speculative Bid 10/1
30 ran

17:35 Sandringham Stakes
(Listed Handicap, 1m)

1 Osaila 13/2
2 Always Smile 2/1F
3 Touchline 15/2
4 Jellicle Ball 8/1
17 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


Thursday 18th June 2015

14:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Waterloo Bridge 12/1
2 Log Out Island 13/8
3 King Of Rooks 11/8F
10 ran

15:05 Tercentenary Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

1 Time Test 15/8F
2 Peacock 5/1
3 Mustadeem 20/1
11 ran

15:40 Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Curvy 9/2
2 Pleascach EvsF
2 Pamona 8/1
10 ran

16:20 Gold Cup (Group 1)
(Class 1, 2m 4f)

1 Trip To Paris 12/1
2 Kingfisher 5/1
3 Forgotten Rules 5/2F
12 ran

17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(1m)

1 War Envoy 10-1
2 Udododontu 14-1
3 Sacrificial 28-1
4 Carry On Deryck 40-1
5 Rotherwick 20/1
28 ran

17:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

1 Space Age 9/1
2 Scottish 7/1
3 Marma's Boy 16/1
4 King Bolete 9/2
17 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


Friday 19th June 2015

14:30 Albany Stakes (Group 3)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Illuminate 4/1F
2 Ashadian 12/1
3 Elegant Supermodel 20/1
18 ran

15:05 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Balios 3/1
2 Mr Singh 8/1
3 Father Christmas 16/1
7 ran

15:40 Commonwealth Cup (Listed)
(1m 2f)

1 Muhaarar 10/1
2 Limato 9/2
3 Anthem Alexander 8/1
4 Salt Island 33/1
18 ran

16:20 Coronation Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(Rnd) (Class 1, 1m)

1 Ervedya 3/1
2 Found 13/8F
3 Lucida 3/1
9 ran

17:00 Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

1 Arab Dawn 6/1F
2 Ajman Bridge 8/1
3 Astronereus 8/1
4th Libran 20/1
17 Ran

17:35 The Queen's Vase (Listed)
(Class 1, 2m)

1 Aloft 5/2F
2 Tommy Docc 33/1
3 Future Empire 12/1
13 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Saturday 20th June 2015

14:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 7f)

1 Suits You 14/1
2 Ballydoyle 7/4F
3 Sixth Sense 12/1
12 ran

15:05 Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)
(1m 2f)

1 Mahsoob 7/4F
2 Sennockian Star 12/1
3 Fire Fighting 16/1
13 ran

15:40 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Snow Sky 12/1
2 Eagle Top 2/1
3 Postponed 7/2
7 ran

16:20 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Undrafted 14/1
2 Brazen Beau 7/2f
3 Astaire 25/1
4 Music Master 14/1
15 ran

17:00 Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 6f)

1 Interception 10/1
2 Robert Le Diable 12/1
3 Lancelot Du Lac 25/1
4 Related 50/1
5 Watchable 7/1F
25 ran

17:35 Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)
(2m 6f )

1 Oriental Fox 4-1
2 Taws 25-1
3 Teak 10-1
10 ran