Royal Ascot 2016
 
Running Order / Results
ascot racecourse
Tuesday 14th - Saturday 18th June

[ 2017 running order and results ]

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Tuesday 14th June 2016

14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Tepin 11/2
2 Belardo 9/2f
3 Lightning Spear 20/1
13 ran

15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Caravaggio 13/8f
2 Mehmas 8/1
3 Psychedelic Funk 9/2
18 ran

15:40 King's Stand Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Profitable 4/1
2 Cotai Glory 33/1
3 Goken 50/1
4 Jungle Cat 14/1
17 ran

16:20 St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Galileo Gold 6/1
2 The Gurkha 4/5f
3 Awtaad 5/2
4 Cymric 66/1
7 ran

17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
(Class 2, 2m 4f)

1 Jennies Jewel 6/1
2 Qewy 33/1
3 Mill Springs 25/1
4 Moscato 18/1
20 ran

17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes
(Listed, 5f )

1 Ardad 20/1
2 Savannah's Dream 100/1
3 Pedestal 14/1
4 Full Intention 33/1
22 ran

Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Wednesday 15th June 2016

14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
(Class1, 7f)

1 Ribchester 7/1
2 Thikriyaat 8/1
3 Forge 12/1
4 Ibn Malik 8/1
19 ran

15:05 Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2 fillies)
(Class1, 5f )

1 Lady Aurelia 2/1f
2 Al Johrah 9/2
3 Clem Fandango 16/1
4 Kocollada 16/1
17 ran

15:40 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m)

1 Usherette 9/4f
2 Furia Cruzada 20/1
3 Always Smile 9/2
4 Miss Temple City 12/1
14 ran

16:20 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

1 My Dream Boat 16/1
2 Found 4/1
3 Western Hymn 12/1
4th The Grey Gatsby 10/1
6 ran

17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 1m)

1 Portage 10/1
2 Librisa Breeze 8/1
3 Mitchum Swagger 14/1
4 Azraff 20/1
28 ran

17:35 Sandringham Stakes
(Listed Handicap, 1m)

1 Persuasive 11/4F
2 Diamond Fields 33/1
3 Sharaakah 25/1
4 Radiantly 20/1
21 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


Thursday 16th June 2016

14:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 5f)

1 Prince Of Lir 8/1
2 The Last Lion 20/1
3 Silver Line 7/2
11 ran

15:05 Tercentenary Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

1 Hawkbill 11/2
2 Prize Money 4/1f
3 Long Island Sound 9/2
4 Steel of Madrid 12/1
9 ran

15:40 Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Even Song 15/8f
2 Ajman Princess 33/1
3 The Black Princess 8/1
4 Queen's Trust 12/1
14 ran

16:20 Gold Cup (Group 1)
(Class 1, 2m 4f)

1 Order of St George 10/11f
2 Mizzou 10/1
3 Sheikhzayedroad 40/1
4 Mille Et Mille 33/1
17 ran

17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(1m)

1 Defrocked 13/2
2 Abe Lincoln 20/1
3 Chief Whip 12/1
4 Arcanada 66/1
28 ran

17:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

1 Primitivo 13/2
2 Platitude 12/1
3 Harrison 8/1
4 The Major General 14/1
16 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


Friday 17th June 2016

14:30 Albany Stakes (Group 3)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Brave Anna 16/1
2 Bletchley 16/1
3 Queen Kindly 13/2
4 Create A Dream 11/2
16 ran

15:05 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Across The Stars 7/1
2 Beacon Rock 7/2F
3 Muntahaa 10/1
9 ran

15:40 Commonwealth Cup (Listed)
(1m 2f)

1 Quiet Reflection 7/4F
2 Kachy 14/1
3 Washington Dc 8/1
10 ran

16:20 Coronation Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(Rnd) (Class 1, 1m)

1 Qemah 6/1
2 Nemoralia 4/1
3 Alice Springs 8/1
4 Now Or Never 16/1
13 ran

17:00 Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

1 Kinema 8/1
2 Elite Army 9/2F
3 Kings Fete 13/2
4 First Sitting 14/1
19 ran

17:35 The Queen's Vase (Listed)
(Class 1, 2m)

1 Sword Fighter 33/1
2 Harbour Law 8/1
3 Twilight Payment 20/1
4 Landofhopeandglory 10/3f
18 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Saturday 18th June 2016

14:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 7f)

1 Churchill 8/11f
2 Isomer 25/1
3 Cunco 7/2
4 Mr Scaramanga 50/1
13 ran

15:05 Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)
(1m 2f)

1 Sir Isaac Newton 7/1
2 Second Wave 20/1
3 Revolutionist 9/1
15 ran

15:40 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

1 Dartmouth 10/1
2 Highland Reel 6/1
3 Almodovar 9/1
9 ran

16:20 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 6f)

1 Twilight Son 7/2
2 Gold-Fun 7/1
3 Signs of Blessing 25/1
4 Magical Memory 3/1f
9 ran

17:00 Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 6f)

1 Outback Traveller 10/1
2 Brando 7/1f
3 Glen Moss 25/1
4 Absolutely So 25/1
5 Buckstay 10/1
28 ran

17:35 Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)
(2m 6f )

1 Commissioned 12/1
2 Cayirli 40/1
3 Clondaw Warrior 7/2jf
4 Oriental Fox 7/2jf
18 ran

2015 results

2014 results

2013 results

2012 results

2011 results

2010 results

2009 results

2008 results