The Prestbury Cup
Cheltenham Free Bets

Tuesday 14th - Friday 17th March 2023

QuinnBet

prestbury cup

Iroko is the winner of the Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle for Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero, Aidan Kelly, JP McManus and GB. 10-18

Impervious beats Allegorie De Vassy in the Mares' Chase to give owner J P McManus another Cheltenham winner. 9-18

Premier Magic holds on to win the St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase for trainer/jockey Bradley Gibbs. 9-17

Galopin Des Champs wins the Boodles Cheltenham Gold Cup under a brilliant ride from Paul Townend for Willie Mullins. 8-17

Corbetts Cross runs out at the last, leaving Stay Away Fay clear to land the Albert Bartlett Hurdle for Paul Nicholls and and Harry Cobden. 8-16

Faivoir makes it a 33/1 surprise in the County Hurdle for Dan Skelton and a second Cheltenham Festival success for rider Bridget Andrews. 7-16

Lossiemouth is very impressive in landing the JCB Triumph Hurdle to lead home a 1-2-3-4 for Willie Mullins. 6-16

Angels Dawn is the winner of the Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Chase for S Curling, Mr P A King and Ireland. 6-15

You Wear It Well wins the Jack De Bromhead Mares' Novices' Hurdle for Gavin Sheehan and Jamie Snowden. 6-14

Another Irish-trained winner - Seddon strikes in the Magners Plate Handicap Chase for John McConnell & Ben Harvey. 5-14

Sire Du Berlais runs out a 33/1 winner of the G1 Stayers' Hurdle under Mark Walsh for Gordon Elliott. 5-13

Envoi Allen is the winner of the Ryanair Chase for Rachael Blackmore and Henry de Bromhead. 5-12

Good Time Jonny does the business in the Pertemps Network Final for the shrewd Tony Martin under a jubilant Liam McKenna. 5-11

Stage Star makes most to land the G1 Turner Novices' Chase under a fine ride from Harry Cobden for Paul Nicholls. 5-10

John Gleeson wins on his first ride at the Festival as A Dream To Share stays on best to win the Champion Bumper for John Kiely in the colours of JP McManus. 4-10

Maskada stays on best to land the Johnny Henderson Grand Annual under Darragh O'Keeffe for Henry de Bromhead. 4-9

Delta Work wins back-to-back Glenfarclas Cross Country Chases under Keith Donoghue for Gordon Elliott. 4-8

Energumene becomes a dual Champion Chaser in grand style for Paul Townend and WIllie Mullins. 4-7

Langer Dan wins the Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle for Harry and Dan Skelton.

The Real Whacker grimly holds on to win the Brown Advisory Novices’ Chase for Patrick Neville and Sam Twiston-Davies. 3-6

Impaire Et Passe absolutely bolts up in the Ballymore Novices' Hurdle under Paul Townend and a 1-2-3 for Willie Mullins and Ireland. 2-6

Gaillard Du Mesnil is a lucky winner for favourite backers under Patrick Mullins for father Willie to extend Ireland's lead to 5-2 at the end of day one. 2-5

Michael O'Sullivan has his second winner of the day as Jazzy Matty is too good in a thrilling finish to the Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle for Gordon Elliott. 2-4

Honeysuckle leaves Cheltenham one last time as a Champion, winning the Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle. 2-3

The unbeaten Constitution Hill produces a simply stunning performance to rout his rivals in the Champion Hurdle. 2-2

Back-to-back wins in the Ultima Handicap Chase for Corach Rambler gets Scotland on the board! 1-2

El Fabiolo proves too good for Jonbon in the Sporting Life Arkle. 0-2.

Marine Nationale strikes for Barry Connell and Michael O'Sullivan in the Sky Bet Supreme - and what a performance in the Festival curtain-raiser. 0-1