Home Races
Brown Advisory Novices’ Chase
betway.com/online-casino/ - EN - £1000 Welcome Bonus
Grade 1, Cheltenham 14:10
£131,250 added,
5yo plus,
3m 80y, Class 1    
Wednesday 17th March 2021

Cheltenham £50 Bonus

There are 39 entries remaining, including the current clear favourite Monkfish, one of four entries for Willie Mullins. The seven-year-old is already a winner at The Festival™, having taken the G1 Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle in 2020. He has won all three of his starts over fences in great style, mostly recently securing a G1 contest at Leopardstown on February 7. The Mullins quartet also includes Colreevy, winner of a Grade 2 Mares Novice Chase at Thurles on January 21. 

Monkfish
Monkfish

Another leading Irish challenger is Latest Exhibition (Paul Nolan), the neck runner-up to Monkfish at Cheltenham and also second to the same rival on his last two appearances at Leopardstown.

The pick of the British challengers at this stage looks to include Next Destination (Paul Nicholls), successful in G2 company on both his chase starts, and The Big Breakaway (Colin Tizzard), a winner on his chasing debut at Cheltenham in November and runner-up in the G1 Ladbrokes Kauto Star Novices’ Chase at Kempton Park on Boxing Day.

Philip Hobbs says ground conditions will play a big part in selecting the final Cheltenham Festival target for Sporting John.

The six-year-old has had a tall reputation since joining the Hobbs yard following a point-to-point win and won his first three novice hurdles last season.

With that form behind him he was considered the leading Ballymore contender trained in Britain last season, but he never threatened the frame and finished seventh, more than 30 lengths behind Envoi Allen.

Beaten on his chase debut at Exeter in November, Sporting John's reputation had slightly suffered, before he reminded all of his immense talent when winning the Grade 1 Scilly Isles Novices' Chase at Sandown this month - beating Shan Blue by three and three-quarter lengths under a patient ride from Richard Johnson.

Ladbrokes

Brown Advisory Novices’ Chase
£131,250 added, 5yo plus, 3m 80y, Class 1
39 remaining entries
Going:

HORSE AGE WGT OWNER TRAINER

Assemble (GB) 7 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE

Asterion Forlonge (FR) 7 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly W. P. Mullins IRE

Chatham Street Lad (IRE) 9 11 4 Mr V. Healy Michael Winters IRE

Coko Beach (FR) 6 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Conflated (IRE) 7 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Demachine (IRE) 7 11 4 West Coast Haulage Limited Kerry Lee

Dickie Diver (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Eklat de Rire (FR) 7 11 4 Mr P. Davies Henry de Bromhead IRE

Escaria Ten (FR) 7 11 4 McNeill Family Gordon Elliott IRE

Fiddlerontheroof (IRE) 7 11 4 Taylor, Burley & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard

Fils d'Oudairies (FR) 6 11 4 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE

Full Back (FR) 6 11 4 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore

Galvin (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr R. A. Bartlett Gordon Elliott IRE

Happygolucky (IRE) 7 11 4 Lady Dulverton Kim Bailey

If The Cap Fits (IRE) 9 11 4 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Harry Fry

L'Air du Vent (FR) 7 11 4 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard

Latest Exhibition (IRE) 8 11 4 Toberona Partnership Paul Nolan IRE

Lieutenant Rocco (IRE) 6 11 4 Sherborne Utilities Ltd Nick Mitchell

Longhouse Poet (IRE) 7 11 4 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE

Lord Royal (FR) 6 11 4 Paul Connell/Alan McGonnell W. P. Mullins IRE

Marown (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr Trevor Hemmings Nicky Richards

Monkfish (IRE) 7 11 4 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins IRE

Next Destination (IRE) 9 11 4 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Ofalltheginjoints (IRE) 7 11 4 The Reserve Tankers Colin Tizzard

Paint The Dream (GB) 7 11 4 Mr David Brace Fergal O'Brien

Pencilfulloflead (IRE) 7 11 4 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE

Remastered (GB) 8 11 4 Brocade Racing David Pipe

Royale Pagaille (FR) 7 11 4 Mrs S. Ricci Venetia Williams

Secret Reprieve (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams

Sporting John (IRE) 6 11 4 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs

St Barts (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Philip Hobbs

The Big Breakaway (IRE) 6 11 4 Eric Jones, Geoff Nicholas, John Romans Colin Tizzard

The Butcher Said (IRE) 8 11 4 McNeill Family Olly Murphy

The Mighty Don (IRE) 9 11 4 Golden Rose Partnership Nick Gifford

The Wolf (FR) 7 11 4 McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd Olly Murphy

Ga Law (FR) 5 11 3 The Footie Partnership Jamie Snowden

Colreevy (IRE) 8 10 11 Mrs N. Flynn W. P. Mullins IRE

Court Maid (IRE) 8 10 11 Rory F. Larkin Thomas Mullins IRE

Dame de Compagnie (FR) 8 10 11 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson IRE

Previous results

RSA CHASE

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran

2020 Champ 8 11-04 Barry Geraghty Nicky Henderson J P McManus 4/1 10

2019 Topofthegame 7-11-04 Harry Cobden Paul Nicholls Chris Giles and Mr & Mrs Paul Barber 4/1 12

2018-WINNER-PRESENTING PERCY 7-11-04 Owner-Philip Reynolds; Trainer-Pat Kelly IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-5/2 Fav
2ND-Monalee 7-11-04 Owner-Barry Maloney; Trainer-Henry de Bromhead IRE; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-100/30
3RD-Elegant Escape 6-11-04 Owner-J P Romans; Trainer-Colin Tizzard; Jockey-Harry Cobden; SP-9/1
10 ran, Time-6m 32.40s Dist-7, 7

2017-WINNER MIGHT BITE 8-11-04 Owner-The Knot Again Partnership; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Nico de Boinville; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Whisper 9-11-04 Owner-Walters Plant Hire; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-9/2
3RD-Bellshill 7-11-04 Owner-Andrea & Graham Wylie; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-5/1
12 ran, Time-6m 8.80s Dist-ns, 10

2016-WINNER-BLAKLION 7-11-04 Owner-S Such & C G Paletta; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Ryan Hatch; SP-8/1 2ND-Shaneshill 7-11-04 Owner-Andrea & Graham Wylie; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Paul Townend; SP-16/1 3RD-More Of That 8-11-04 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-6/4 Fav 8 ran, Time-6m 6.20s Dist-1⁄2, 8

2015-WINNER-DON POLI 6-11-04 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Bryan Cooper; SP-13/8 Fav
2ND-Southfield Theatre 7-11-04 Owner-Angela Yeoman; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Sam Twiston-Davies; SP-13/2
3RD-Wounded Warrior 6-11-04 Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-12/1
8 ran, Time-6m 9.20s Dist-6, 1½

2014-O'FAOLAINS BOY 7-11-04 Owner-Trembath, Hyde, Outhart & Hill; Trainer-Rebecca Curtis; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP- 12/1
2ND-Smad Place 7-11-04 Owner-Mrs Peter Andrews; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-13/2 Jt-Fav
3RD-Morning Assembly 7-11-04 Owner-Clipper Logistics Group Ltd; Trainer-Pat Fahy IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-9/1
15 ran, Time-6m 0.32s(record) Dist-nk, 6 13/2 Jt-Fav Ballycasey (4th)

2013-WINNER-LORD WINDERMERE 7-11-04 Owner-Dr Ronan Lambe; Trainer-Jim Culloty IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-8/1
2ND-Lyreen Legend 6-11-04 Owner-Lyreen Syndicate; Trainer-Dessie Hughes IRE; Jockey-Bryan Cooper; SP-10/1
3RD-Hadrian’s Approach 6-11-04 Owner-Richard & Lizzie Kelvin Hughes; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-7/1
11 ran, Time-6m 25.80s Dist-1¾, 6 5/2 Fav Unioniste (4th)

2012-WINNER-BOBS WORTH 7-11-04 Owner-The Not Afraid Partnership; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-9/2
2ND-First Lieutenant 7-11-04 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-9/2
3RD-Call The Police 9-11-04 Owner-DD Racing Syndicate; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Paul Townend; SP-20/1
9 ran, Time-6m 8.00s   Dist-2½, 11  6/5 Fav Grands Crus (4th)

2011-WINNER-BOSTONS ANGEL 7-11-04 Owner-Elder Scouller; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Robert Power; SP-16/1 2ND-Jessies Dream 8-11-04 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-10/1 3RD-Wayward Prince 7-11-04 Owner-John & Hilary Parrott; Trainer-Ian Williams; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-15/2
12 ran, Time-6m 16.55s Dist-nk, 3⁄4 7/4 Fav Time For Rupert (5th)

2010-WINNER-WEAPON’S AMNESTY 7-11-04 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Charles Byrnes IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-10/1 2ND-Burton Port 6-11-04 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-9/1 3RD-Long Run 5-11-03 Owner-Robert Waley-Cohen; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr Sam Waley-Cohen; SP-11/4 9 ran, Time-6m 13.50s Dist-7, sh 2/1 Fav Punchestowns (5th)

2009-WINNER-COOLDINE 7-11-04 Owner-Violet O’Leary; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/4 Fav
2ND-Horner Woods 7-11-04 Owner-Howard Spooner; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Robert Power; SP-66/1
3RD-Massini’s Maguire 8-11-04 Owner-Alan Paterson; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-10/1
15 ran, Time-6m 22.80s. Dist-16, 9

2008-WINNER-ALBERTAS RUN 7-11-04 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-4/1 Fav
2ND-Roll Along 8-11-04 Owner-Bryan & Philippa Burrough; Trainer-Carl Llewellyn; Jockey-Timmy Murphy’ SP-20/1
3RD-Battlecry 7-11-04 Owner-Hamsard Ltd; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-25/1
11 ran, Time-6m 23.5s Dist-4½, 3½

2007-WINNER-DENMAN 7-11-04 Owner-Maggie Findlay & Paul Barber; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-6/5 Fav
2ND-Snowy Morning 7-11-04 Owner-Quayside Syndicate; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-10/1
3RD-According To John 7-11-04 Owner-Sir Robert Ogden; Trainer-Nicky Richards; Jockey-Tony Dobbin; SP-66/1 17 ran, Time-6m 6.80s Dist-10, 3½

2006-WINNER-STAR DE MOHAISON 5-10-08 Owner-Sir Robert Ogden; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-14/1
2ND-Idle Talk 7-11-04 Owner-Mrs M J George; Trainer-Tom George; Jockey-Jason Maguire; SP-33/1
3RD-Darkness 7-11-04 Owner-Lady Lloyd-Webber; Trainer-Charles Egerton; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-11/2
15 ran, Time-6m 9.20s Dist-6, 11 9/2 Fav Commercial Flyer (PU)

2005-WINNER-TRABOLGAN 7-11-04 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick FitzGerald;SP- 5/1
2ND-Comply Or Die 6-11-04 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-3/1 Fav
3RD-Cornish Rebel 8-11-04 Owner-Graham Roach; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/2
9 ran, Time-6m 12.85s Dist-3, 3

2004-WINNER-RULE SUPREME 8-11-04 Owner-John Lynch; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-25/1
2ND-Royal Emperor 8-11-04 Owner-Widdop Wanderers; Trainer-Sue Smith; Jockey-Dominic Elsworth; SP-6/1
3RD-Our Vic 6-11-04 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-11/8 Fav
10 ran, Time-6m 9.70s Dist-1½, 2

2003-WINNER-ONE KNIGHT 7-11-04 Owner-Robert Gibbs; Trainer-Philips Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-15/2
2ND-Jair Du Cochet 6-11-04 Owner-Miriam Montauban; Trainer-Guillaume Macaire FR; Jockey-Jacques Ricou; SP-4/1
3RD-Barrow Drive 7-11-04 Owner-Mrs B Leniham; Trainer-Tony Mullins IRE; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-9/1 9 ran, Time-6m 14.90s Dist- 1¾, 10 9/4 Fav Keen Leader (5th)

2002-WINNER-HUSSARD COLLONGES 7-11-04 Owner-Nick Bannister; Trainer-Peter Beaumont; Jockey-Russ Garritty; SP-33/1
2ND-Iznogoud 6-11-04 Owner-County Stores-Avalon Surfacing; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-14/1
3RD-Chives 7-11-04 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Richard Guest; SP-33/1
19 ran, Time-6m 35.65s Dist- 2, 4 9/2 Fav Colonel Braxton (5th)

2001-Cancelled

2000-WINNER-LORD NOELIE 7-11-04 Owner-Executive Racing; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Jim Culloty; SP-9/2
2ND-Alexander Banquet 7-11-04 Owner-Miriam O’Callaghan; Trainer-Willie Mullins; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/2
3RD-Toto Toscato 6-11-04 Owner-Hilda Clarke; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-11/1
9 ran Time-6m 5.3s Dist-1¼, hd 7/2 Fav-Native Upmanship (4th)

1999-WINNER-LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE 7-11-04 Owner-Universal Conference & Incentive Trv Ltd; Trainer-Noel Chance; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-16/1
2ND-Lord Of The River 7-11-04 Owner-Brian Stewart-Brown; Trainer-Oliver Sherwood; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-11/2
3RD-Billingsgate 7-11-04 Owner-Dr David and Mrs B Chesney; Trainer-David Elsworth; Jockey-Paul Holley;
SP-25/1 14 ran Time-6m 21.5s Dist-dist, 3 5/4 Fav-Nick Dundee (fell)

1998-WINNER-FLORIDA PEARL 6-11-04 Owner-Violet O’Leary; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Richard Dunwoody; SP-11/8 Fav
2ND-Escartefigue 6-11-04 Owner-Darren Mercer; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Adrian Maguire; SP-5/1
3RD-Fulip 5-10-08 Owner-Roger Barby; Trainer-Francois Doumen FR; Jockey-Mr Thierry Doumen; SP-9/1
10 ran Time-6m 8.3s Dist-1½, 19

1997-WINNER-HANAKHAM 8-11-04 Owner-Malcolm Brereton; Trainer-Ron Hodges; Jockey-Richard Dunwoody; SP-13/2
2ND-Eudipe 5-10-08 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-4/1
3RD-Djeddah 6-11-04 Owner-Stella Elkaim; Trainer-Francois Doumen FR; Jockey-Adam Kondrat; SP-100/30 Fav 14 ran Time-6m 8.8s, Dist-2½, 5

RSA CHASE ROLL OF HONOUR
(RSA Chase from 2009, Royal & SunAlliance Chase 1998-2008, Royal Sun Alliance Chase 1997, Sun Alliance Chase 1974-96, Totalisator Champion Chase 1971-73, Totalisator Champion Novices’ Chase 1964-1970, Broadway Chase 1961-63, Broadway Novices’ Chase before 1961)

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran

1996 Nahthen Lad 7-11-04 Warren Marston Jenny Pitman Jim Shaw 7/1 12
1995 Brief Gale 8-10-13 Philip Hide Josh Gifford Carrie Zetter 13/2 13
1994 Monsieur Le Cure 8-11-04 Peter Niven John Edwards Hector Brown 15/2 18
1993 Young Hustler 6-11-04 Peter Scudamore Nigel Twiston-Davies Gavin MacEchern 9/4 8
1992 Miinnehoma 9-11-04 Peter Scudamore Martin Pipe Freddie Starr 7/2F 18
1991 Rolling Ball 8-11-04 Peter Scudamore Martin Pipe Hilda Clarke 7/2F 20
1990 Garrison Savannah 7-11-04 Ben de Haan Jenny Pitman Autofour Engineering 12/1 9
1989 Envopak Token 8-11-04 Peter Hobbs Josh Gifford Frank Arthur 16/1 15
1988 The West Awake 7-11-04 Simon Sherwood Oliver Sherwood Maggie Heath 11/4F 14
1987 Kildimo 7-11-04 Graham Bradley Toby Balding Lady Harris 13/2 18
1986 Cross Master 9-11-04 Reg Crank Tom Bill Harlow Bros 16/1 30
1985 Antarctic Bay 8-11-04 Frank Berry Pat Hughes IRE P Meade 6/4F 11
1984 A Kinsman 8-11-04 Geordie Dun John Brockbank Mrs John Brockbank 10/1 18
1983 Canny Danny 7-11-04 Niall Madden Jimmy FitzGerald P Norton 33/1 14
1982 Brown Chamberlin 7-11-04 John Francome Fred Winter Mrs Coral Samuel 7/1 15
1981 Lesley Ann 7-11-04 Colin Brown David Elsworth Brian Gaule 25/1 17
1980 Lacson 8-11-04 Steve Knight Bob Hawker Bob Hawker 16/1 17
1979 Master Smudge 7-11-04 Richard Hoare Arthur Barrow Arthur Barrow 16/1 17
1978 Sweet Joe 6-11-04 Steve Smith Eccles Tom Jones Milton Ritzenberg 12/1 17
1977 Gay Spartan 6-11-04 Michael Dickinson Tony Dickinson M Armstrong 13/2 15
1976 Tied Cottage 8-11-00 Tommy Carberry Dan Moore IRE Anthony Stanley Robinson 12/1 15
1975 Pengrail 7-11-00 John Francome Fred Winter Mrs G Morton 12/1 11
1974 Ten Up 7-11-00 Tommy Carberry Jim Dreaper IRE Anne, Duchess of Westminster 7/2 12
1973 Killiney 7-11-03 Richard Pitman Fred Winter Enid Boucher 8/15F 9
1972 Clever Scot 7-11-07 David Mould Tom Jones Milton Ritzenberg 11/1 18
1971 Tantalum 7-11-07 David Nicholson Michael Pope Colonel S W Green 14/1 16
1970 Proud Tarquin 7-11-12 Pat Taaffe Tom Dreaper IRE John Thomson 100/7 17
1969 Spanish Steps 6-11-12 John Cook Edward Courage Edward Courage 100/8 22
1968 Herring Gull 6-11-12 Joe Crowley Paddy Mullins IRE Mrs G A J Wilson 9/1 16
1967 Border Jet 7-11-00 Josh Gifford Ryan Price Lady Weir 4/1F 19
1966 Different Class 6-11-12 David Mould Peter Cazalet Gregory Peck 10/1 17
1965 Arkloin 6-11-07 Liam McLoughlin Tom Dreaper IRE George Ansley 100/7 17
1964 Buona notte 7-12-04 Johnnie Haine Bob Turnell Jim Joel 11/8F 16
1963 Arkle 6-12-04 Pat Taaffe Tom Dreaper IRE Duchess Of Westminster 4/9F 15
1962 Caduval 7-11-08 Laurie Morgan Bogden Lubecki Bogden Lubecki 11/2 13
1961 Grallagh Cnoc 7-12-01 Pat Taaffe Joe Osborne IRE Mrs K Harper 8/13F 17
1960 Solfen 8-11-12 Pat Taaffe Willie O’Grady IRE B Naughton 5/4F 21
1959 Mac Joy 7-11-12 Arthur Freeman Ken Bailey W C Simpson 4/1 11
1958 Just Awake 6-11-08 Arthur Freeman Peter Cazalet Bill Whitbread 100/7 19
1957 Mandarin 6-12-01 Michael Scudamore Fulke Walwyn Peggy Hennessy 8/1 14
1956 Polar Flight 6-11-08 Tommy Cusack George Spann Mrs P Pleydell-Bouverie 100/7 19
1955 Great Eliza 7-11-13 B Cooper Danny Morgan IRE Mrs N Hope Collins 7/2F 23
1954 Glenbeigh 8-11-13 Dave Dick Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget EvsF 16
1953 Coneyburrow 7-11-03 Pat Taaffe Joe Osborne IRE I E Levy 100/8 13
1952 Good And Plenty 8-11-08 Jimmy Power Jack Fawcus Lady Joicey 8/1 18
1951 On View 8-11-13 Bryan Marshall Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 8/1 23
1950 (I) Manicou 5-11-06 Lord Mildmay Peter Cazalet Lord Mildmay 2/1F 9
1950 (II) Arctic Gold 5-10-13 Glen Kelly Gerald Balding John Hay Whitney 100/30 9
1949 (I) Glen Fire 6-11-02 Mr J Spencer Syd Mercer J G Greenaway 100/8 19
1949 (II) Comeragh 8-11-02 D Kelly Major Noel Furlong Major Noel Furlong 10/1 10
1948 (I) Blakely Grove 7-11-04 Joe Maguire Ivor Anthony Paul Mellon 5/4F 17
1948 (II) Mountain Prince 9-11-04 Bryan Marshall Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 100/8 15
1947 No race (snow and frost)
1946 Birthlaw 11-11-07 Ted Vinall Tommy Rayson Mrs V Bruce 20/1 16

Free Racing Tips