Home Races
Ryanair Chase
betway.com/online-casino/ - EN - £1000 Welcome Bonus
Grade 1, Cheltenham 14:50
£350,000 added,
5yo plus,
2m 4f 127y, Class 1  
Thursday 18th March 2021

Ante-post favourite Allaho (Willie Mullins) and Imperial Aura (Kim Bailey) top 35 acceptors for the G1 Ryanair Chase on the same afternoon, Thursday, 18 March.

Min
Min leads the way home in 2020

Min (Willie Mullins) and Saint Calvados (Harry Whittington), the first and second from last year, also go forward along with Mister Fisher (Nicky Henderson) and Master Tommytucker (Paul Nicholls).

Ladbrokes

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1)
£350,000 added, 5yo plus, 2m 4f 127y, Class 1
35 remaining entries
Going:

HORSE AGE WGT OWNER TRAINER

Al Dancer (FR) 8 11 10 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Allaho (FR) 7 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud W. P. Mullins IRE
Altior (IRE) 11 11 10 Mrs Patricia Pugh Nicky Henderson
Aso (FR) 11 11 10 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
Balko des Flos (FR) 10 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Cepage (FR) 9 11 10 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
Chacun Pour Soi (FR) 9 11 10 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins IRE
Chatham Street Lad (IRE) 9 11 10 Mr V. Healy Michael Winters
Chris's Dream (IRE) 9 11 10 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Cilaos Emery (FR) 9 11 10 Luke McMahon W. P. Mullins IRE
Cyrname (FR) 9 11 10 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
Daly Tiger (FR) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Dashel Drasher (GB) 8 11 10 Mrs B Tully and Mr R Lock Jeremy Scott
Delta Work (FR) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Esprit du Large (FR) 7 11 10 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) 6 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Fanion d'Estruval (FR) 6 11 10 Mr David Wilson Venetia Williams
Greaneteen (FR) 7 11 10 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
Ibleo (FR) 8 11 10 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
Imperial Aura (IRE) 8 11 10 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Kim Bailey
Janika (FR) 8 11 10 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Kalashnikov (IRE) 8 11 10 Mr Paul Murphy Amy Murphy
Kemboy (FR) 9 11 10 Kemboy/Brett Graham/Ken Sharp Syndicate W. P. Mullins IRE
Master Tommytucker (GB) 10 11 10 Mr A. G. Fear Paul Nicholls
Melon (GB) 9 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly W. P. Mullins IRE
Min (FR) 10 11 10 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins IRE
Mister Fisher (IRE) 7 11 10 James and Jean Potter Nicky Henderson
Real Steel (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs Kathy Stuart&Sullivan Bloodstock Ltd Paul Nicholls
Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) 8 11 10 Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Nigel Twiston-Davies
Saint Calvados (FR) 8 11 10 Kate & Andrew Brooks Harry Whittington
Samcro (IRE) 9 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Simply The Betts (IRE) 8 11 10 Kate & Andrew Brooks Harry Whittington
Tornado Flyer (IRE) 8 11 10 T. F. P. W. P. Mullins IRE
Shattered Love (IRE) 10 11 3 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

RYANAIR CHASE - Past Results

2020-WINNER-MIN

2019-WINNER-FRODON

2018-WINNER-BALKO DES FLOS 7-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Henry de Bromhead IRE; Jockey-Davy
Russell; SP-8/1
2ND-Un De Sceaux 10-11-10 Owner-Edward O’Connell; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Paul Townend; SP-8/11 Fav
3RD-Cloudy Dream 8-11-10 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Ruth Jefferson; Jockey-Brian Hughes; SP-10/1
6 ran, Time-5m 23.60s Dist-4½, 8

2017-WINNER-UN DE SCEAUX 9-11-10 Owner-Edward O’Connell; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-7/4 Fav
2ND-Sub Lieutenant 8-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Henry de Bromhead IRE; Jockey-David Mullins; SP-8/1
3RD-Aso 7-11-10 Owner-The Bellamy Partnership; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Charlie Deutsch; SP-40/1
8 ran, Time-5m 9.60s Dist-11⁄2, 6

2016-WINNER-VAUTOUR 7-11-10 Owner-Susannah Ricci; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-Evs Fav
2ND-Valseur Lido 7-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-David Mullins; SP-11/1
3RD-Road To Riches 9-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Bryan Cooper; SP-7/1
15 ran, Time-5m 5.50s Dist-6, 1⁄2

2015-WINNER-UXIZANDRE 7-11-10 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey- A P McCoy; SP-16/1
2ND-Ma Filleule 7-11-03 Owner-Simon Munir; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-5/1
3RD-Don Cossack 8-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Bryan Cooper; SP-5/2 Fav
14 ran, Time-5m 1.10s Dist-5, 3¼

2014-WINNER-DYNASTE 8-11-10 Owner-John White; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-3/1 Fav
2ND-Hidden Cyclone 9-11-10 Owner-David & Mrs A F Mee; Trainer-John Hanlon IRE; Jockey-Andrew McNamara; SP-10/1
3RD-Rajdhani Express 7-11-10 Owner-Robert Waley-Cohen; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mr Sam Waley-Cohen; SP-18/1
11 ran, Time-5m 9.13s Dist-21⁄4, 21⁄4

2013-WINNER-CUE CARD 7-11-10 Owner-Jean Bishop; Trainer-Colin Tizzard; Jockey-Joe Tizzard; SP-7/2
2ND-First Lieutenant 8-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Bryan Cooper; SP-2/1 Fav
3RD-For Non Stop 8-11-10 Owner-Potensis Limited & Chris Giles; Trainer-Nick Williams; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-12/1
8 ran, Time-5m 19.30s Dist-9, 31⁄4

2012-WINNER-RIVERSIDE THEATRE 8-11-10 Owner-Jimmy Nesbitt Partnership; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Albertas Run 11-11-10 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-10/1
3RD-Medermit 7-11-10 Owner-The Dunkley & Reilly Partnership; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-8/1
12 ran, Time-5m 9.69s Dist- ½, ½

2011-WINNER-ALBERTAS RUN 10-11-10 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-AP McCoy; SP-6/1
2ND-Kalahari King 10-11-10 Owner- Juliet Morgan; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-7/1
3RD-Rubi Light 6-11-10 Owner-Bill Hennessy; Trainer-Robbie Hennessy IRE; Jockey-Andrew Lynch; SP-16/1
11 ran, Time-5m 7.30s 2/1
Fav Poquelin (4th)

2010-WINNER-ALBERTAS RUN 9-11-10 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-14/1
2ND-Poquelin 7-11-10 Owner-The Stewart Family; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-11/4 Fav
3RD-J’y Vole 7-11-03 Owner-Hammer & Trowell Syndicate; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Davy Condon; SP-28/1
13 ran, Time-5m 11.63s Dist-4.5, nse

2009-WINNER-IMPERIAL COMMANDER 8-11-10 Owner-Our Friends In The North; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-6/1
2ND-Voy Por Ustedes 8-11-10 Owner-Sir Robert Ogden; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-4/5 Fav
3RD-Schindlers Hunt 9-11-10 Owner-Slaneyville Syndicate; Trainer-Dessie Hughes IRE; Jockey-Paddy Flood; SP-22/1
10 ran, Time-5m 18.34s Dist-2, 0.75

2008-WINNER-OUR VIC 10-11-10 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-4/1
2ND-Mossbank 8-11-10 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Michael Hourigan IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-4/1
3RD-Turko 6-11-10 Owner-The Stewart Family; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-7/1
9 ran, Time-5m 10.24s Dist-5, 7 100/30 Fav The Listener (5th)

2007-WINNER-TARANIS 6-11-00 Owner-Mrs A B Yeoman & C R Whittaker; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/2
2ND–Our Vic 9-11-05 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-7/2
3RD–Billyvoddan 8-11-00 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Henry Daly; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-20/1
9 ran, Time-5m 10.60s Dist-nk, ½ 7/4 Fav Monet’s Garden (4th)

2006-WINNER-FONDMORT 10-11-00 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerlad; SP-100/30 Jt Fav
2ND-Lacdoudal 7-11-00 Owner-Carol Skan; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-20/1
3RD-Impek Owner-Jim Lewis; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-100/30 Jt Fav
11 ran, Time-5m 3.00s Dist-1¼, hd

2005-WINNER-THISTHATANDTOTHER 9-11-03 Owner-Graham Roach; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-9/2
2ND-Fondmort 9-11-00 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-9/1
3RD-Rathgar Beau 9-11-03 Owner-One-O-Eight Racing Club; Trainer-Eamon Sheehy IRE; Jockey-Shay Barry; SP-9/2
12 ran, Time-5m 11.90s Dist: ½, 2½ 7/4 Fav Our Vic (PU)

Odds catcher