Home Races
SkyBet Supreme Novices' Hurdle
BETDAQ
Grade 1, Cheltenham 13:30
£125,000 added,
4yo plus,
2m 87y, Class 1    
Tuesday 16th March 2021

 

Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle
£125,000 added, 4yo plus, 2m 87y, Class 1
39 entries
Going:

NO. FORM HORSE AGE TRAINER JOCKEY
1 112-11 Appreciate It 7 - W P Mullins
2 6-11 Atholl Street 6 - Paul Nicholls
3 31-114 Ballyadam 6 - Gordon Elliott
4 1 Blue Lord 6 - W P Mullins
5 11-21 Bob Olinger 6 - Henry De Bromhead
6 221-1 Boothill 6 - Harry Fry
7 1118 Call Me Lyreen 5 - Gordon Elliott
8 1 Cape Gentleman 5 - Emmet Mullins
9 1/ Deploy The Getaway 6 - W P Mullins
10 1 Dusart 6 - Nicky Henderson
11 2/10 El Barra 7 - W P Mullins
12 11-141 Farouk D'Alene 6 - Gordon Elliott
13 2211-1 Ferny Hollow 6 - W P Mullins
14 2/ Feu Du Bresil 6 - Yannick Fouin
15 2- Figaroc 6 - W P Mullins
16 12-26 Fire Attack 6 - Joseph O'Brien
17 21-4 Flinteur Sacre 6 - Nicky Henderson
18 12/ Fly Smart 6 - W P Mullins
19 3-2213 Gabynako 6 - Gavin Cromwell
20 1 Ganapathi 5 - W P Mullins
21 211/1- Gypsy Island 7 - Peter Fahey
22    Hamish 5 - William Haggas
23 30-12 Hook Up 5 - W P Mullins
24 5/12 Irascible 6 - Henry De Bromhead
25 1-13 Keskonrisk 6 - Joseph O'Brien
26 1/1 Lecale's Article 7 - Nicky Henderson
27 22-112 Llandinabo Lad 6 - Tom Symonds
28 2-41 Magic Tricks 5 - Gordon Elliott
29 /11/13 Malone Road 7 - Gordon Elliott
30 111 Metier 5 - Harry Fry
31 3 Micro Manage 5 - W P Mullins
32 211 My Drogo 6 - Dan Skelton
33 1P1139 N'golo 6 - W P Mullins
34 581-11 Oscar Elite 6 - Colin Tizzard
35 25-211 Power Of Pause 6 - W P Mullins
36 111 Shewearsitwell 6 - W P Mullins
37 1-11 Sir Gerhard 6 - Gordon Elliott
38 1-15 Thedevilscoachman 5 - Noel Meade
39 4-1121 Third Time Lucki 6 - Dan Skelton

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran
2020 Shishkin 6 11-07 Nico de Boinville Nicky Henderson Mrs J Donnelly 6/1 15
2019 Klassical Dream 5-11-07 Ruby Walsh Willie Mullins IRE Joanne Coleman 6/1 16
2018-WINNER-SUMMERVILLE BOY 6-11-07 Owner-Roger Brookhouse; Trainer-Tom George; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-9/1
2ND-Kalashnikov 5-11-07 Owner-Paul Murphy; Trainer-Amy Murphy; Jockey-Jack Quinlan; SP-5/1
3RD-Mengli Khan 5-11-07 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Jack Kennedy; SP-14/1
19 ran, Time-4m 5.00s; Dist-nk, 1¾ 7/4 Fav Getabird (11th)

2017-WINNER-LABAIK 6-11-07 Owner-Aidan O’Ryan; Trainer-Gordon Elliott IRE; Jockey-Jack Kennedy; SP-25/1
2ND-Melon 5-11-07 Owner-Mrs J Donnelly; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-3/1 Jt-Fav
3RD-River Wylde 6-11-07 Owner-Grech & Parkin; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Nico de Boinville; SP-8/1
14 ran, Time-3m 53.20s; Dist-21⁄4, 8 3/1 Jt-Fav Ballyandy (4th)

2016-WINNER-ALTIOR 6-11-07 Owner-Patricia Pugh; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Nico de Boinville; SP-4/1
2ND-Min 5-11-07 Owner-Susannah Ricci; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-15/8 Fav
3RD-Buveur D’Air 5-11-07 Owner-Potensis Bloodstock Ltd & Chris Giles; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey- Noel Fehily: SP-10/1
14 ran, Time-3m 46.00s; Dist-7, 1½

2015-WINNER-DOUVAN 5-11-07 Owner-Susannah Ricci; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-2/1 Fav
2ND-Shaneshill 6-11-07 Owner-Andrea & Graham Wylie; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Paul Townend; SP-9/1
3RD-Sizing John 5-11-07 Owner-Ann & Alan Potts; Trainer-Henry de Bromhead IRE; Jockey-Johnny Burke; SP-25/1
12 ran, Time-3m 47.50s; Dist-41⁄2, 21⁄2

2014-WINNER-VAUTOUR 5-11-07 Owner-Susannah Ricci; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-7/2 Jt-Fav
2ND-Josses Hill 6-11-07 Owner-Alan Spence; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-14/1
3RD-Vaniteux 5-11-01 Owner-Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-11/1
18 ran, Time-3m 46.40s; Dist-6, ½ 7/2 Jt-Fav Irving (9th)

2013-WINNER-CHAMPAGNE FEVER 6-11-07 Owner-Susannah Ricci; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-5/1
2ND-My Tent Or Yours 6-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-15/8 Fav
3RD-Jezki 5-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Robert Power; SP-5/1
12 ran, Time-3m 55.60s; Dist-½, 2¼

2012-WINNER-CINDERS AND ASHES 5-11-07 Owner-Dermot Hanafin & Phil Cunningham; Trainer-Donald McCain; Jockey-Jason Maguire; SP-10/1
2ND-Darlan 5-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-7/1
3RD-Trifolium 5-11-07 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Charles Byrnes IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-15/2
19 ran, Time-3m 52.70s; Dist-1¼, nk 6/1 Fav Galileo’s Choice (7th)

2011-WINNER-AL FEROF 6-11-07 Owner-John Hales; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-10/1
2ND-Spirit Son 5-11-07 Owner-Michael Buckley; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-5/1
3RD-Sprinter Sacre 5-11-07 Owner-Caroline Mould; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-A P McCoy; SP-11/1
15 ran, Time-3m 52.10s; Dist-2, 31⁄4 7/4 Fav Cue Card (4th)

2010-WINNER-MENORAH 5-11-07 Owner-Diana Whateley; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-12/1
2ND-Get Me Out Of Here 6-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-9/2
3RD-Dunguib 7-11-07 Owner-Dan Hartnett/Lily Lawlor; Trainer-Philip Fenton IRE; Jockey-Brian O’Connell; SP-4/5 Fav
18 ran, Time-3m 56.52s; Dist-hd, 1¾

2009-WINNER-GO NATIVE 6-11-07 Owner-Docado Syndicate; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-12/1
2ND-Medermit 5-11-07 Owner-The Dunkley & Reilly Partnership; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-12/1
3RD-Somersby 5-11-07 Owner-Camilla Radford; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Dominic Elsworth; SP-40/1
20 ran, Time-4m 1.00s; Dist-nk, 2¾ 9/4 Fav Cousin Vinny (5th)

2008-WINNER-CAPTAIN CEE BEE 7-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Edward Harty IRE; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-17/2
2ND-Binocular 4-10-13 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-8/1 Co Fav
3RD-Snap Tie 6-11-07 Owner-Diana Whateley; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-20/1
22 ran, Time-4m 6.45s; Dist-2, 4½ 8/1 Co Favs Pigeon Island (11th), Muirhead (12th)


2007-WINNER-EBAZIYAN 6-11-07 Owner-Peter Garvey; Trainer-Willie Mullins IRE; Jockey-Davy Condon; SP-40/1
2ND-Granit Jack 5-11-07 Owner-John Hales; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-15/2
3RD-Amaretto Rose 6-11-00 Owner-Weatherbys Racing Club; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-2/1 Fav
22 ran, Time-3m 56.1s; Dist-3, nk

2006-WINNER-NOLAND 5-11-07 Owner-John Hales; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-6/1
2ND-Straw Bear 5-11-07 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nick Gifford; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-11/1
3RD-Buena Vista 5-11-07 Owner-Matt Archer & the late Jean Broadhurst; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-14/1 20 ran, Time-3m 54.50s; Dist-nk, 1¼ 5/2 Fav Sweet Wake (5th)

2005-WINNER-ARCALIS 5-11-07 Owner-Andrea & Graham Wylie; Trainer-Howard Johnson; Jockey-Graham Lee: SP-20/1
2ND-Wild Passion 5-11-07 Owner-Des Sharkey; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-10/1
3RD-Dusky Warbler 6-11-07 Owner-Mike Charlton & Rodger Sargent; Trainer-Gary Moore; Jockey-Jamie Moore; SP-20/1 20 ran, Time-3m 53.00s; Dist-6, ½ 13/2 Fav Marcel (13th)

2004-WINNER-BRAVE INCA 6-11-07 Owner-Novices Syndicate; Trainer-Colm Murphy IRE; Jockey-Barry Cash; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-War Of Attrition 5-11-07 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Conor O’Dwyer; SP-33/1
3RD-Fleet Street 5-11-07 Owner-Henry Ponsonby; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-20/1
19 ran, Time-3m 55.60s; Dist-nk, 7

2003-WINNER-BACK IN FRONT 6-11-08 Owner-Dermot Cox; Trainer-Edward O’Grady IRE; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-3/1 Fav
2ND-Kicking King 5-11-08 Owner-Conor Clarkson; Trainer-Tom Taaffe IRE; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-13/2
3RD-Chauvinist 8-11-08 Owner-Bunny & Nick Roberts; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-20/1
19 ran, Time-3m 56.80s; Dist-10, 4

2002-WINNER-LIKE-A-BUTTERFLY 8-11-03 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Charlie Swan; SP-7/4 Fav
2ND-Westender 6-11-08 Owner-Matt Archer and Jean Broadhurst; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-6/1
3RD-In Contrast 6-11-08 Owner-Peter Emery and A Staple; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-16/1
28 ran, Time-3m 54.25s; Dist-nk, 2½

2001 - Cancelled (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-SAUSALITO BAY 6-11-08 Owner-The High Street Racing Syndicate; Trainer- Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-14/1
2ND-Best Mate 5-11-08 Owner-Jim Lewis; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Jim Culloty; SP-6/1
3RD-Youlneverwalkalone 6-11-08 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Conor O’Dwyer; SP-5/4 Fav 15 ran, Time-3m 51.70s; Dist-¾, 1¼

1999-WINNER-HORS LA LOI III 4-11-00 Owner-Paul Green; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-9/2
2ND-Joe Mac 5-11-08 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Conor O’Dwyer; SP-6/1
3RD-Arctic Fancy 6-11-08 Owner-The Cool Customers; Trainer-Julian Smyth-Osbourne; Jockey-Warren Marston; SP-66/1 20 ran, Time-3m 54.6s; Dist-17, 7 11/4 Fav Cardinal Hill (ur)

1998-WINNER-FRENCH BALLERINA 5-11-03 Owner-Sue Magnier; Trainer-Pat Flynn IRE; Jockey-Graham Bradley; SP-10/1
2ND-His Song 5-11-08 Owner-David Lloyd; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Richard Hughes; SP-4/1 Fav
3RD-Gatflax 6-11-08 Owner-Giles Clarke; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Carl Llewellyn; SP-16/1
30 ran, Time-3m 50.9s, Dist-7, 1

1997-WINNER-SHADOW LEADER 6-11-08 Owner-James Blackshaw; Trainer-Charles Egerton; Jockey-Jamie Osborne; SP-5/1
2ND-Princeful 6-11-08 Owner-Robert & Elizabeth Hitchins; Trainer-Jenny Pitman; Jockey-Rodney Farrant; SP-25/1
3RD-Nordic Breeze 5-11-08 Owner-Malcolm Jones; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-David Walsh; SP-100/1
16 ran, Time-3m 49.5s, Dist-10, ½ 2/1 Fav Finnegan’s Hollow (f)

1996-WINNER-INDEFENCE 5-11-08 Owner-Indef Limited; Trainer-Jenny Pitman; Jockey-Warren Marston; SP-25/1
2ND-Kimanicky 6-11-08 Owner-Elaine Barnes; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-11/2
3RD-Castle Sweep 5-11-08 Owner-Lord Vestey; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Peter Niven; SP-7/2 Fav
27 ran, Time-4m 1.8s, Dist-8, hd

SKYBET SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE ROLL OF HONOUR

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ran
1995 Tourist Attraction 6-11-03 Mark Dwyer Willie Mullins IRE North Kildare Racing Club 25/1 20
1994 Arctic Kinsman 6-11-08 Carl Llewellyn Nigel Twiston-Davies Rosie Hambro 50/1 18
1993 Montelado 6-11-08 Charlie Swan Pat Flynn IRE Ollie Hannon 5/1 15
1992 Flown 5-11-08 Jamie Osborne Nicky Henderson Edward Winfield 13/2 17
1991 Destriero 5-11-08 Pat McWilliams Andy Geraghty IRE Elizabeth Furlong 6/1 21
1990 Forest Sun 5-11-08 Jimmy Frost Toby Balding Salehurst Paper Co Ltd 7/4F 18
1989 Sondrio 8-11-08 Jonathon Lower Martin Pipe Mrs J M Ryan 25/1 21
1988 Vagador 5-11-08 Mark Perrett Guy Harwood Amanda Harwood 4/1F 26
1987 Tartan Tailor 6-11-08 Phil Tuck Gordon Richards Edinburgh Woollen Mill Ltd 14/1 20
1986 River Ceiriog 5-11-07 Steve Smith Eccles Nicky Henderson Bobby McAlpine 40/1 29
1985 Harry Hastings 6-11-08 Chris Grant John Wilson Robert Leask 14/1 30
1984 Browne’s Gazette 6-11-08 Mr Dermot Browne Michael Dickinson John Poynton 11/2 18
1983 Buck House 5-11-08 Tommy Carmody Mouse Morris IRE Mrs S Purcell 8/1 22
1982 Miller Hill 6-11-08 Tom Morgan Dessie Hughes IRE J Harvey 20/1 19
1981 Hartstown 6-11-08 Niall Madden Mick O'Toole IRE J McGowan 2/1F 16
1980 Slaney Idol 5-11-08 Tommy Carmody Liam Browne IRE Mrs M Hayes 9/1 27
1979 Stranfield 6-11-08 Tommy Kinane Des McDonogh IRE D Devlin 16/1 16
1978 Golden Cygnet 6-11-08 Mr Niall Madden Edward O'Grady IRE Raymond Rooney 4/5F 18
1977 Mac’s Chariot 6-11-08 Dessie Hughes Mick O’Toole IRE Mrs A Jordan 7/1 16
1976 Beacon Light 5-11-08 Andy Turnell Bob Turnell Jim Joel 14/1 11
1975 Bannow Rambler6-11-08 Frank Berry Padge Berry IRE Mrs K White 9/2 18
1974 Avec Moi 5-11-06 Roger Rowell Auriol Sinclair Lord Blackford 5/4F 16
1973 King Pele 4-10-10 David Nicholson Gavin Pritchard-Gordon J Richardson 13/2 20
1972 Noble Life 5-11-06 Stan Murphy Christy Grassick IRE M Gallagher 16/1 18
1971(I) Persian Majesty 4-10-13 Terry Biddlecombe Ryan Price Ken Wheldon 13/2 10
1971 (II) Barnard 7-12-00 Johnnie Haine Fulke Walwyn Mrs B Heath 4/1 13
1970 (I) Ballywilliam Boy 5-12-00 Bobby Coonan Paddy Sleator IRE P Smyth 4/1 20
1970 (II) Bula 5-12-00 Paul Kelleway Fred Winter Bill Edwards-Heathcote 3/1F 21
1969 (I) Normandy 4-11-02 Terry Biddlecombe Fred Rimell Bryan Jenks 10/1 28
1969 (II) Private Room 5-11-10 Willie Robinson Fulke Walwyn Mrs A L Hoare 10/1 20
1968 (I) King Cutler 5-12-00 Brian Fletcher Denys Smith Joe Lisle 85/40 12
1968 (II) L’Escargot 5-12-04 Tommy Carberry Dan Moore IRE Raymond Guest 13/2 11
1967 (I) Chorus 6-11-12 Johnnie Haine Tom Jones Lord James Crichton-Stuart 15/2 20
1967 (II) Early To Rise 7-11-12 Jeff King Bob Turnell Paul Mellon 11/2 14
1966 (I) Beau Caprice 12-12-02 Tommy Jennings Fulke Walwyn Richard Head 6/1 14
1966 (II) Fosco 5-11-06 David Moore Mick Goswell David Montagu 7/2 19
1965 (I) Red Tears 5-11-06 Stan Mellor Tom Jones Major Victor McCalmont 7/1 19
1965 (II) Havago 6-12-04 Bobby Beasley Paddy Sleator IRE Clifford Nicholson 11/8 15
1964 (I) Flyingbolt 5-12-02 Pat Taaffe Tom Dreaper IRE Mrs Jean Wilkinson 4/9F 11
1964 (II) Elan 5-12-02 Dave Dick John Sutcliffe R Tucker 9/2 18
1963 (I) Honour Bound 5-11-10 Terry Biddlecombe Fred Rimell Katie Gaze 3/1F 18
1963 (II) Buona Notte 6-11-08 Johnnie Haine Bob Turnell Jim Joel 7/2 15
1963 (III) Deetease 5-12-02 Clive Chapman Basil Foster Charles Chandler 9/1 18
1962 (I) Tripacer 4-10-12 Tommy Carberry Dan Moore IRE Lady Honor Svejdar 20/1 18
1962 (II) Clerical Grey 4-11-02 Willie Robinson P Murphy IRE Mrs R A Palfreyman 100/8 18
1961 (I) Beau Normand 5-11-06 Bill Rees Bob Turnell Jim Joel 5/1 18
1961 (II) Greektown 5-12-02 Michael Scudamore Willie Stephenson Lionel Ensten 100/8 15
1960 (I) Blue Mountain 6-11-05 Dick Broadway George Todd Sidney Banks 5/1 20
1960 (II) Bastille 5-10-13 Bill Woods Tom Masson Mrs V Cripps 33/1 18
1959 (I) York Fair 5-11-10 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE John McShain 4/5F 16
1959 (II) Albergo 5-11-06 Doug Page Clem Magnier IRE Mrs Clem Magnier 9/1 19
1958 (I) Admiral Stuart 7-11-12 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE Mrs T V Ryan 6/5F 19
1958 (II) Prudent King 6-11-08 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE Captain R Westmacott 3/1F 19
1957 (I) Tokoroa 6-12-01 Dave Dick Fred Rimell David Deyong 5/4F 10
1957 (II) Saffron Tartan 6-11-12 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE Lady Cottenham 10/11F 12
1956 (I) Boys Hurrah 8-11-08 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE M J Sheehan 9/4F 17
1956 (II) Pelargos 5-11-06 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE Vincent O’Brien 6/4F 22
1955 (I) Vindore 6-11-12 Mr Phonsie O’Brien Vincent O’Brien IRE J A Wood Evs F 19
1955 (II) Illyric 6-11-08 Tommy Burns Vincent O’Brien IRE R Mulrooney 3/1F 23
1954 (I) Stroller 6-11-08 Pat Taaffe Vincent O’Brien IRE Joe Griffin 13/8F 18
1954 (II) Tasmin 4-10-07 Rene Emery Harry Count FR Harry Count 5/1 18
1953 (I) Assynt 5-11-01 Eddie Newman Danny Morgan IRE Lady Ursula Vernon 9/4F 18
1953 (II) Dessin 7-11-08 Johnny Gilbert Frank Hudson H J Barlow 100/9 17
1952 (I) Cockatoo 6-11-03 Mr Phonsie O’Brien Vincent O’Brien IRE Harry Keogh 4/1 13
1952 (II) Evian 4-10-07 Fred Winter George Archibald M S Westwick 10/1 14
1951 (I) Red Stranger 4-10-12 Denis Dillon Ron Smyth L Jarvis 100/8 20
1951 (II) Oukileles II 4-10-12 Fred Winter George Archibald B Campbell 6/1 13
1950 (I) Tsaoko 5-11-08 Martin Molony Sam Armstrong H E Habib I Rahimtoola 4/9F 9
1950 (II) Sir Charles 4-10-04 Mr Michael Scudamore Geoffrey Scudamore S A Mailes 25/1 15
1949 (I) French Wedding 4-10-07 Jimmy Brogan Gerry Wilson E L Gosling 11/2 14
1949 (II) Tough Guy 4-10-00 Denis Dillon Ivor Anthony Jack Olding 4/1 18
1948 (I) Vulgan 5-10-10 Rickie Black John De Moraville H Coriat 9/2 13
1948 (II) Jean’s Last 6-11-00 Bryan Marshall Fulke Walwyn Lady Throckmorton 7/4F 21
1947 No race
1946 (I) Prince Rupert 5-11-03 Ron Smyth Ted Smyth John J Astor 9/2 19
1946 (II) Freetown 6-11-00 George Archibald W Larkin H Rogers 8/1 17
1946 (III) Gremlin 5-10-10 Phil Canty George Todd Desmond Baring 5/1 16