Cheltenham Festival Races 2021
MansionBet
Tuesday 16th - Friday 19th March

Tuesday, March 16 - - - Wed | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.20pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 87y £93,750
1 Appreciate It 8/11F
2. Ballyadam 6/1
3. For Pleasure 40/1
8 ran
1.55pm The Sporting Life Arkle
(Grade One) 1m 7f 199y £131,250
1 Shishkin 4/9F
2 Eldorado Allen 33/1
3 Captain Guinness 10/1
5 ran
2.30pm Ultima Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 1f £82,500
1 Vintage Clouds 28/1
2 Happygolucky 10/3
3 Aye Right 11/2
4 Cepage 14/1
16 ran
3.05pm Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 87y  £337,500
1 Honeysuckle 11/10F
2 Sharjah 11/1
3 Epatante 4/1
10 ran
3.40pm Close Brothers Mares’ Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 3f 200y £90,000
1 Black Tears 11/1
2 Concertista 10/11F
3 Roksana 3/1
10 ran
4.15pm Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 87y £60,000
1 Jeff Kidder 80/1
2 Saint Sam 9/2F
3 Elham Valley 66/1
4 Houx Gris 11/2
22 ran
4.50pm Sam Vestey National Hunt Novices’ Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 5f 201y £93,750
1 Galvin 7/2
2 Next Destination 3/1
3 Escaria Ten 11/4F
12 ran

Wednesday, March 17 - - - Tue | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.20pm Ballymore Novices' Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £93,750
1 Bob Olinger 6/4F
2 Gaillard Du Mesnil 9/4
3 Bravemansgame 4/1
7 ran
1.55pm Brown Advisory Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 3m 80y  £131,250
1 Monkfish 1/4F
2 Fiddlerontheroof 40/1
3 The Big Breakaway 12/1
6 ran
2.30pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £75,000
1 Heaven Help Us 33/1
2 Craigneiche 17/2
3 Tea Clipper 33/1
4 Sayo 28/1
26 ran
3.05pm BetWay Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 1m 7f 99y £300,000
1 Put The Kettle On 17/2
2 Nube Negra 11/1
3 Chacun Pour Soi 8/13F
9 ran
3.40pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 6f 37y £48,750
1 Tiger Roll 9/2
2 Easysland 1/1F
3 Some Neck 17/2
13 ran
4.15pm Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 1m 7f 199y  £82,500
1 Sky Pirate 14/1
2 Entoucas 7/1
3. Ibleo 9/1
4. On The Slopes 16/1
19 ran
4.50pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 87y £56,250
1 Sir Gerhard 85/40
2. Kilcruit 10/11F
3 Elle Est Belle 16/1
15 ran

Quinnbet

Thursday, March 18 - - - Tue | Wed | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.20pm Marsh Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 2m 3f 168y £131,250
1 Chantry House 9/1
2 Fusil Raffles 14/1
3 Asterion Forlonge 14/1
8 ran
1.55pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 2m 7f 213y £75,000
1 Mrs Milner 12/1
2 The Bosses Oscar 10/3F
3 Come On Teddy 10/1
4 Milliner 7/1
22 ran
2.30pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 4f 127y £265,000
1 Allaho 3/1F
2 Fakir D'Oudairies 11/2
3 Tornado Flyer 25/1
11 ran
3.05pm Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £240,000
1 Flooring Porter 12/1
2 Sire Du Berlais 5/1
3 Paisley Park 9/4F
15 ran
3.40pm Paddy Power Plate Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 2m 4f 166y £82,500
1 The Shunter 9/4F
2 Farclas 5/1
3 Top Notch 50/1
4 Coole Cody 22/1
20 ran
4.15pm Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(Grade 2) 2m 179y £67,500
1 Telmesomethinggirl 5/1
2 Magic Daze 22/1
3 Mighty Blue 12/1
15 ran
4.50pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f £52,500
1 Mount Ida 3/1F
2 Cloudy Glen 33/1
3 Shantou Flyer 11/2
4 Hold The Note 9/1
21 ran

Friday, March 19 - - - Tue | Wed | Thu
[click on race name for details]

1.20pm JCB Triumph Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 179y £93,750
1 Quilixios 2/1
2 Adagio 10/1
3 Haut En Couleurs 20/1
8 ran
1.55pm County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 179y £75,000
1 Belfast Banter 33/1
2 Petit Mouchoir 22/1
3 Milkwood 28/1
4 Eclair De Beaufeu 11/1
25 ran
2.30pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £93,750
1 Vanillier 14/1
2 Oscar Elite 40/1
3 Streets Of Doyen 10/1
4 Stattler 7/2F
16 ran
3.05pm Wellchild Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 70yds £468,750
1 Minella Indo 9/1
2 A Plus Tard 10/3
3 Al Boum Photo 9/4F
12 ran
3.40pm St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 70yds £33,750
1 Porlock Bay 16/1
2 Billaway 2/1F
3 Staker Wallace 9/1
18 ran
4.15pm Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
2m 4f 127y £90,000
1 Colreevy 9/4
2 Elimay 6/5F
3 Shattered Love 6/1
11 ran
4.50pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 56yds £52,500
1 Galopin Des Champs 8/1
2 Langer Dan 13/2
3 Floueur 33/1
4 Whatsupwithyou 33/1
24 ran