Cheltenham Festival Races 2020
sports.betway.com/en/horse-racing-betting-site Welcome Bonus Offer Betway
Tuesday 10th - Friday 13th March

Tuesday, March 10- - - Wed | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 87y £125,000
1 Shishkin 6/1
2 Abacadabras 11/4
3 Chantry House 15/2
15 ran
2.10pm Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase
(Grade One) 1m 7f 199y £175,000
1 Put The Kettle On 16/1
2 Fakir DOudairies 3/1
3 Rouge Vif 9/1
11 ran
2.50pm Ultima Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 1f £110,000
1 The Conditional 15/2
2 Kildisart 10/1
3 Discorama 11/2 JF
4 Vinndication 11/2 JF
23 ran
3.30pm Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 87y £450,000
1 Epatante 2/1F
2 Sharjah 16/1
3 Darver Star 17/2
4 Cilaos Emery 7/1
17 ran
4.10pm OLBG Mares' Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 3f 200y £120,000
1 Honeysuckle 9/4
2 Benie Des Dieux 4/6F
3 Elfile 16/1
9 ran
4.50pm Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase
(Listed) 2m 4f 44y £70,000
1 Imperial Aura 4/1J
2 Galvin 4/1J
3 Hold The Note 10/1
4 Whatmore 14/1
20 ran
5.30pm National Hunt Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 5f 201y £125,000
1 Ravenhill 12/1
2 Lord Du Mesnil 11/2
3 Lamanver Pippin 33/1
14 ran

Wednesday, March 11 - - - Tue | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Ballymore Novices' Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £125,000
1 Envoi Allen 4/7F
2 Easywork 12/1
3 The Big Getaway 9/1
12 ran
2.10pm RSA Chase
(Grade One) 3m 80y £175,000
1 Champ 4/1
2 Minella Indo 3/1
3 Allaho 5/2F
10 ran
2.50pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £100,000
1 Dame De Compagnie 5/1F
2 Black Tears 12/1
3 Thosedaysaregone 10/1
4 Cracking Smart 33/1
25 ran
3.30pm BetWay Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 1m 7f 99y £400,000
1 Politologue 6/1
2 Dynamite Dollars 7/1
3 Bun Doran 33/1
5 ran
4.10pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 6f 37y £65,000
1 Easysland 3/1

2 Tiger Roll 8/11F
3 Out Sam 33/1
14 ran
4.50pm Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 87y £80,000
1 Aramax 15/2
2 Night Edition 16/1
3 Saint D'oroux 14/1
4 Recent Revelations 14/1
22 ran
5.30pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 87y £75,000
1 Ferny Hollow 11/1
2 Appreciate It 15/8F
3 Queens Brook 6/1
4 Third Time Lucki 16/1
23 ran

Ladbrokes

Thursday, March 12 - - - Tue | Wed | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Marsh Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 2m 3f 166y £150,000
1 Samcro 4/1
2 Melon 14/1
3 Faugheen 3/1F
12 ran
2.10pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 2m 7f 213y £100,000
1 Sire Du Berlais 10/1
2 The Storyteller 11/2JF
3 Tout Est Permis 12/1
4 Third Wind 12/1
24 ran
2.50pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 4f 127y £350,000
1 Min 2/1
2 Saint Calvados 16/1
3 A Plus Tard 7/4F
8 ran
3.30pm Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £325,000
1 Lisnagar Oscar 50/1
2 Ronald Pump 20/1
3 Bacardys 33/1
15 ran
4.10pm Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
(Grade Three) 2m 4f 166y £110,000
1 Simply The Betts 10/3F
2 Happy Diva 20/1
3 Mister Whitaker 22/1
4 Oldgrangewood 11/1
23 ran
4.50pm Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(Grade 2) 2m 179y £90,000
1 Concertista 9/2
2 Dolcita 9/1
3 Rayna's World 100/1
4 Yukon Lil 20/1
22 ran
5.30pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f £70,000
1 Milan Native 9/1
2 Kilfilum Cross 8/1
3 Bob Mahler 16/1
4 Plan Of Attack 10/1
23 ran

Friday, March 13 - - - Tue | Wed | Thu
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle Race
(Grade One) 2m 179y £125,000
1 Burning Victory 12/1
2 Aspire Tower 5/1
3 Allmankind 7/2
13 ran
2.10pm Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 179y £100,000
1 Saint Roi 11/2F
2 Aramon 8/1
3 Embittered 14/1
4 Buildmeupbuttercup 16/1
24 ran
2.50pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 7f 213y £125,000
1 Monkfish 5/1
2 Latest Exhibition 9/2
3 Fury Road 5/1
4 Thyme Hill 4/1F
19 ran
3.30pm Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 70yds £625,000
1 Al Boum Photo 10/3F
2 Santini 5/1
3 Lostintranslation 10/1
12 ran
4.10pm St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 70yds £45,000
1 It Came To Pass 66/1
2 Billaway 11/4F
3 Shantou Flyer 7/2
4 Staker Wallace 15/2
21 ran
4.50pm Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 2m 62yds £110,000
1 Chosen Mate 7/2F
2 Eclair De Beaufeu 13/2
3 Us And Them 10/1
4 Greaneteen 5/1
19 ran
5.30pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 56yds £70,000
1 Indefatigable 25/1
2 Pileon 9/1
3 Great White Shark 40/1
4 Happygolucky 25/1
23 ran