Coral Golden Mile
Heritage Handicap 14:25
Goodwood
£150,000 guaranteed,
3yo plus, 1m, Class 2
  
Friday 2nd August 2024

 

SureWIn

Golden Mile (Heritage Handicap)
£150,000 guaranteed, 3yo plus, 1m, Class 2
62 entries
Going:

NO. FORM HORSE AGE WGT TRAINER JOCKEY
1 212-77 Al Musmak 3 - Roger Varian
2 6-4035 Alpha Crucis 4 - Gary & Josh Moore
3 505-40 Alzahir 4 - David O'Meara
4 3114-0 Ancient Rome 5 - Charles Hills
5 33030- Awaal 5 - Simon & Ed Crisford
6 9-3003 Benacre 4 - Charlie Johnston
7 121-20 Beshtani 4 - H Al Jehani
8 70-400 Blue For You 6 - David O'Meara
9 478837 Bopedro 8 - David O'Meara
10 6-9013 Carrytheone 7 - Michael Bell
11 616-00 Catch The Paddy 4 - Kevin Ryan
12 65-311 Chicago Fireball 3 - J P Murtagh
13 621-24 Choisya 4 - Simon & Ed Crisford
14 419978 Chuzzlewit 4 - Kevin Ryan
15 142-92 Classic 4 - Richard Hannon
16 15-20 Cogitate 3 - Charles Hills
17 11240 Cracking Gold 3 - Clive Cox
18 -06503 Darkness 6 - David O'Meara
19 00-513 Dual Identity 6 - William Knight
20 022080 Dutch Decoy 7 - Charlie Johnston
21 2/221- Elnajmm 4 - William Haggas
22 313859 Fantastic Fox 6 - Roger Varian
23 -51659 Golden Pharaoh 3 - Scott Dixon
24 218-19 Hafeet Alain 8 - Ed Walker
25 94-435 Holloway Boy 4 - K R Burke
26 004-00 Imperial Fighter 5 - Jamie Osborne
27 0/15-0 Johan 7 - Jack Channon
28 227-50 Knight 4 - Simon & Ed Crisford
29 950660 Koy Koy 5 - George Boughey
30 357-28 Lattam 5 - Julie Camacho
31 22/2- Leadman 4 - Andrew Balding
32 19-21 Local Hero 3 - Richard Hannon
33 3-5821 Magic Memories 4 - Gary & Josh Moore
34 5-5498 Make Me King 4 - H Al Jehani
35 10-127 Metal Merchant 4 - Jack Channon
36 614522 Metaverse 4 - David Menuisier
37 97-590 Mirsky 5 - David O'Meara
38 70-10 Monkey Island 3 - Brian Meehan
39 32-413 Native Warrior 3 - K R Burke
40 131413 New Image 4 - David O'Meara
41 -63901 Orbaan 9 - David O'Meara
42 31-117 Ouzo 8 - Jamie Osborne
43 0171-3 Perotto 6 - Roger Varian
44 9-0991 Pisanello 7 - David O'Meara
45 024-14 Point Lynas 5 - Edward Bethell
46 312-16 Qirat 3 - Ralph Beckett
47 315-00 Real Gain 4 - Richard Hughes
48 65/11- Rebel Territory 6 - Amanda Perrett
49 58-230 Regheeb 4 - Archie Watson
50 10-000 Revich 8 - Richard Spencer
51 540610 Rhoscolyn 6 - David O'Meara
52 840140 Riot 7 - David O'Meara
53 062-50 Ropey Guest 7 - George Margarson
54 41-203 Silent Film 6 - Ian Williams
55 2-3465 Sir Busker 8 - William Knight
56 5270-1 Skysail 4 - Marcus Tregoning
57 -59700 Tacarib Bay 5 - Richard Hannon
58 201330 Talis Evolvere 4 - Richard Hannon
59 041-80 The Gatekeeper 5 - Charlie Johnston
60 9-3824 Toimy Son 5 - David Menuisier
61 -11011 Two Tempting 5 - Jonathan Portman
62 43223- Urban Sprawl 4 - Charlie Johnston

Odds catcher