Unibet Stewards' Cup
Heritage Handicap, Goodwood 15:35
£250,000 guaranteed,
3yo plus, 6f, Class 2   
Saturday 30th July 2022

Free Racing Tips

There is Swedish representationamong the 107 entries courtesy of the Jessica-Long trained Good Eye, who won a Listed race in Germany on his latest start.

%ALT_TXT%%

Qatar Stewards' Cup (Heritage Handicap)
£250,000 guaranteed, 3yo plus, 6f, Class 2
107 entries
Going:

NO. FORM HORSE AGE TRAINER JOCKEY
1 -94231 Abate 6 - Adrian Nicholls
2 -44302 Able Kane 5 - Rod Millman
3 73337- Abolish 6 - Iain Jardine
4 1-7220 Above 5 - Stuart Williams
5 051-96 Admiral D 3 - Richard Fahey
6 211-1 Al Barez 3 - Tom Clover
7 3/3404 Alligator Alley 5 - David O'Meara
8 -25680 Amber Dew 3 - Scott Dixon
9 214835 Annaf 3 - Michael Appleby
10 430-92 Aplomb 6 - Jane Chapple-Hyam
11 43-730 Arecibo 7 - Robert Cowell
12 6-1170 Batwan 7 - N Caullery
13 332080 Bergerac 4 - Kevin Ryan
14 0-1964 Bernardo O'Reilly 8 - Richard Spencer
15 70-547 Bielsa 7 - Kevin Ryan
16 -00942 Boogie Time 4 - K R Burke
17 11953- Chil Chil 6 - Andrew Balding
18 28131- Coachello 4 - John C McConnell
19 5-6658 Cold Stare 7 - David O'Meara
20 70-20U Commanche Falls 5 - Michael Dods
21 344500 Dark Shot 9 - Scott Dixon
22 313055 Digital 4 - Kevin Ryan
23 522112 Dream Composer 4 - James Evans
24 147-10 Dusky Lord 4 - Roger Varian
25 6-1277 Edward Cornelius 3 - Keith Dalgleish
26 502-08 Embour 7 - Ruth Carr
27 202-12 Emperor Spirit 4 - Archie Watson
28 64-133 Equality 4 - Charles Hills
29 18-638 Ernie's Valentine 3 - Paul & Oliver Cole
30 631-24 Fernando Rah 4 - Clive Cox
31 235210 Fine Wine 5 - Scott Dixon
32 44-526 First Folio 4 - James Ferguson
33 393-50 Fivethousandtoone 4 - Andrew Balding
34 452642 Full Authority 5 - Jane Chapple-Hyam
35 1918-6 Gabrial The Devil 7 - Richard Fahey
36 4-4440 Giogiobbo 9 - Scott Dixon
37 412-41 Good Eye 7 - Jessica Long -
38 3112-0 Great Ambassador 5 - Ed Walker
39 400-30 Gulliver 8 - David O'Meara
40 26-260 Hierarchy 3 - Hugo Palmer
41 118-09 Hurricane Ivor 5 - William Haggas
42 -42832 Hyperfocus 8 - Tim Easterby
43 9-1210 Ingra Tor 3 - Mick Channon
4 -23111 Inver Park 4 - George Boughey
45 33-162 Ivasecret 4 - John Butler
46 11-363 Jumby 4 - Eve Johnson Houghton
47 -62401 Justanotherbottle 8 - Kevin Ryan
48 18-381 Khaadem 6 - Charles Hills
49 800-10 Lampang 5 - Tim Easterby
50 1-2211 Leap Abroad 3 - Paul & Oliver Cole
51 211-2 Le Beau Garcon 3 - Michael & David Easterby
52 314142 Lethal Levi 3 - K R Burke
53 3-0530 Lovely Breeze 4 - Hugo Palmer
54 311632 Lucky Man 3 - Richard Spencer
55 46-422 Makanah 7 - Julie Camacho
56 263198 Many A Star 5 - Paul & Oliver Cole
57 042-20 Marnie James 7 - Scott Dixon
58 /507-4 Method 4 - 2 Freddie & Martyn Meade
59 111-57 Mine's A Double 4 - Clive Cox
60 20-211 Mitbaahy 3 - Roger Varian
61 0-4814 Mitrosonfire 4 - William Muir & Chris Grassick
62 13-387 Mohi 3 - Clive Cox
63 761344 Mokaatil 7 - Ian Williams
64 008-07 Mr Lupton 9 - Richard Fahey
65 -80014 Mr Wagyu 7 - John Quinn
66 -06100 Mulzim 8 - Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
67 005-00 Mums Tipple 5 - Richard Hannon
68 079219 Music Society 7 - Tim Easterby
69 /427-2 Nahaarr 6 - William Haggas
70 49-455 Nelson Gay 4 - Richard Hughes
71 4-3054 Nomadic Empire 4 - David O'Meara
72 -49734 Pinwheel 4 - George Baker
73 7-9022 Popmaster 4 - Ed Walker
74 795-00 Premier Power 5 - Tim Easterby
75 00-050 Punchbowl Flyer 5 - Eve Johnson Houghton
76 20-370 Raatea 5 - Julie Camacho
77 436129 Rathbone 6 - Kevin Ryan
78 421441 Rebel At Dawn 4 - K R Burke
79 32-426 Regional 4 - Edward Bethell
80 45-542 Ropey Guest 5 - George Margarson
81 194-40 Royal Commando 5 - Charles Hills
82 54-130 Royal Pleasure 4 - Sir Mark Prescott Bt
83 93-366 Saint Lawrence 4 - Roger Varian
84 -34122 Silky Wilkie 3 - K R Burke
85 6-3636 Spirited Guest 6 - George Margarson
86 3-1327 Spycatcher 4 - K R Burke
87 -60766 Stone Of Destiny 7 - Andrew Balding
88 9-6004 Strike Red 4 - Richard Fahey
89 080065 Summerghand 8 - David O'Meara
90 6005-9 Summer Sands 5 - Richard Fahey
91 6-8520 Sunday Sovereign 5 - Tim Easterby
92 3-5330 Tabdeed 7 - Archie Watson
93 1/6110 Tanmawwy 4 - Charles Hills
94 03-111 Tees Spirit 4 - Adrian Nicholls
95 25-225 The Lamplighter 7 - George Baker
96 444-22 Theotherside 5 - Scott Dixon
97 281-60 Tiger Crusade 5 - David Simcock
98 0-6113 Tinto 6 - Michael Dods
99 340-30 Total Commitment 6 - Simon Hodgson
100 2-2561 Tothenines 3 - K R Burke
101 7-8553 Treacherous 8 - Ed de Giles
102 215541 Tyger Bay 5 - Conrad Allen
103 71190- Typhoon Ten 6 - Richard Hannon
104 51066/ Ventura Tormenta 4 - Richard Hannon
105 9-0500 Vintage Clarets 3 - Richard Fahey
106 6105-0 Whenthedealinsdone 4 - Roger Teal
107 662677 Zargun 7 - Scott Dixon