racingbetter.co.uk
Royal Ascot Running Order / Results 2011 

home Royal Ascot

results 2010

Horse Riding Equipment, Equestrian Clothing, Horse Tack from the Saddlery Shop

Free Racing Tips

bet365

horse racing tipster

World Cup Betting

 

ROYAL ASCOT 2011 ORDER OF RUNNING/RESULTS

wednesday | thursday | friday | saturday

FIRST DAY - TUESDAY 14th JUNE

2.30 pm Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 1m

1 Canford Cliffs 11/8
2 Goldikova 5/4F
3 Cityscape 14/1
7 ran Distances: 1l, 1¾l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 38.38s (fast by 0.62s)


3.05 pm King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £300,000 5f

1 Prohibit 7/1
2 Star Witness 6/1
3 Sweet Sanette 16/1
19 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, nk
TIME 59.50s (fast by 0.20s)


3.45 pm St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) 3 colts £250,000 1m

1 Frankel 30/100F
2 Zoffany 20/1
3 Excelebration 10/1
9 ran Distances: ¾l, 1½l, hd
TIME 1m 39.24s (fast by 0.76s)


4.25 pm Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 2 £85,000 6f

1 Power 4/1F
2 Roman Soldier 10/1
3 St Barths 14/1
23 ran Distances: nk, 1¼l, hd
TIME 1m 13.55s (slow by 0.15s)


5.00pm Ascot Stakes (Handicap) 4+ £50,000 2.5m

1 Veiled 11/2
2 Ermyn Lodge 16/1
3 Phoenix Flight 50/1
4 Zigato 7/2 Fav
19 ran Distances: 2¾l, shd, hd
TIME 4m 24.82s (slow by 3.82s)


5.35 pm Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 5f

1 Frederick Engels 9/4 Fav
2 Stonefield Flyer 16/1
3 Caspar Netscher 25/1
24 ran Distances: 2¼l, hd, ½l
TIME 59.91s (slow by 0.21s)

 

SECOND DAY - WEDNESDAY 15th JUNE

2.30 pm Jersey Stakes (Group 3) 3 £70,000 7f

1 Strong Suit 11/1
2 Codemaster 7/4F
3 Western Aristocrat 9/2
NR: Fury
9 ran Distances: ½l, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 26.09s (fast by 0.61s)


3.05 pm Windsor Forest Stakes (Group 2) 4+ fillies £100,000 1m

1 Lolly For Dolly 11/1
2 Chachamaidee 16/1
3 First City 25/1
13 ran Distances: 1½l, 1l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 38.72s (fast by 0.28s)


3.45 pm Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £400,000 1.25m

1 Rewilding 17/2
2 So You Think 4/11 Fav
7 ran Distances: nk, 6l, ½l
TIME 2m 4.24s (fast by 1.76s)


4.25 pm Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 1m

1 Julienas 12/1
2 Dance And Dance 7/1 Fav
3 Invisible Man 20/1
4 Pendragon 33/1
28 ran Distances: ½l, 2l, nse
TIME 1m 38.53s (fast by 0.47s)


5.00pm Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2) 2 fillies £75,000 5f

1 Best Terms 12/1
2 Shumoos 6/5 Fav
3 Caledonia Lady 100/1
14 ran Distances: shd, hd, 1½l
TIME 1m 0.22s (slow by 0.52s)


5.35 pm Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap) 3 fillies £50,000 1m

1 Rhythm Of Light 8/1
2 Dubai Queen 9/2 Fav
3 Winter's Night 11/2
14 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 39.93s (slow by 0.93s

 

THIRD DAY - THURSDAY 16th JUNE

2.30 pm Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) 2 £75,000 5f

1 Bapak Chinta 6/1
2 Boomerang Bob 20/1
3 Crown Dependency 8/1
NR: Ballesteros, Bear Behind (IRE), Caspar Netscher, Ebony Clarets, Frederick Engels, Lupo D'Oro (IRE)
15 ran Distances: 1l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 3.03s (slow by 3.33s)


3.05 pm Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) 3 fillies £100,000 1.5m

1 Banimpire 3/1F
2 Field Of Miracles 16/1
3 Dorcas Lane 10/1
12 ran Distances: shd, 7l, 6l
TIME 2m 37.06s (slow by 7.06s)


3.45 pm Gold Cup (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 2.5m

1 Fame And Glory 11/8F
2 Opinion Poll 16/1
3 Brigantin 16/1
15 ran Distances: 3l, 4½l, ½l
TIME 4m 37.51s (slow by 16.51s)


4.25 pm Britannia Stakes (Handicap) 3 colts & geldings £100,000 1m

1 Sagramor 8/1
2 Cai Shen 20/1
3 The Tichborne 100/1
4 Belgian Bill 10/1
NR: Dimension
29 ran Distances: ½l, hd, nse
TIME 1m 44.55s (slow by 5.55s)


5.00pm The Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3) 3 £70,000 1.25m

1 Pisco Sour 20/1
2 Alkimos 13/2
3 Slumber 10/1
16 ran Distances: 1¾l, 2l, ¾l
TIME 2m 11.84s (slow by 5.84s)


5.35 pm King George V Stakes (Handicap) 3 £50,000 1.5m

1 Brown Panther 4/1 Fav
2 Census 6/1
3 Well Sharp 40/1
4 Communicator 16/1
18 ran Distances: 6l, 1l, 2l
TIME 2m 36.93s (slow by 6.93s)

 

FOURTH DAY - FRIDAY 17th JUNE

2.30 pm Albany Stakes (Group 3) 2 fillies £60,000 6f

1 Samitar 16/1
2 Inetrobil 17/2
3 Illaunglass 10/1
NR: Hidden Passion (USA), Judy The Beauty (CAN), Weood (IRE)
13 ran Distances: ¾l, 1¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 15.93s (slow by 2.53s)


3.05 pm King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) 3 £140,000 1.5m

1 Nathaniel 11/4 Fav
2 Fiorente 9/1
3 Alexander Pope 12/1
NR: Dordogne (IRE)
10 ran Distances: 5l, 2l, 1¾l
TIME 2m 34.48s (slow by 4.48s)


3.45 pm Coronation Stakes (Group 1) 3 fillies £250,000 1m

1 Immortal Verse 8/1
2 Nova Hawk 9/2
3 Barefoot Lady 16/1
NR: Maqaasid
12 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, ½l
TIME 1m 42.75s (slow by 2.75s)


4.25 pm Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed) 4+ £50,000 1.25

1 Beachfire 12/1
2 Lost In The Moment 8/1
3 Waydownsouth 20/1
NR: Anmar (USA), Forte Dei Marmi
14 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1l, 4½l
TIME 2m 10.48s (slow by 4.48s)


5.00pm Queen’s Vase (Group 3) 3 £60,000 2m

1 Namibian 7/2F
2 Solar Sky 9/2
3 Eternal Heart 6/1
NR: Caravan Rolls On
11 ran Distances: nk, 7l, 1l
TIME 3m 40.97s (slow by 18.47s)


5.35 pm Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) 3+ £50,000 7f

1 Manassas 12/1
2 Excellent Guest 16/1
3 Striking Spirit 50/1
4 Decent Fella 16/1
NR: Brae Hill (IRE), Evens And Odds (IRE), Kajima, King Of Jazz (IRE), Kyllachy Star, No Hubris (USA), Swilly Ferry (USA)
25 ran Distances: 1l, nk, nk
TIME 1m 29.71s (slow by 3.01s)

 

FIFTH DAY - SATURDAY 18th JUNE

2.30 pm Chesham Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 7f

1 Maybe 5/2F
2 Fort Bastion 9/2
3 Self Centred 18/1
16 ran Distances: 2¼l, 3l, ½l
TIME 1m 32.46s (slow by 5.76s)


3.05 pm Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) 4+ £100,000 1.5m

1 Await The Dawn 4/6
2 Harris Tweed 12/1
3 Drunken Sailor 9/1
NR: Afsare
9 ran Distances: 3l, 2½l, nk
TIME 2m 38.40s (slow by 8.40s)


3.45 pm Golden Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £450,000 6f

1 Society Rock 25/1
2 Monsieur Chevalier 25/1
3 Star Witness 4/1
16 ran Distances: ½l, 1¼l, hd
TIME 1m 17.22s (slow by 3.82s)


4.25 pm Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 6f

1 Deacon Blues 15/2
2 Waffle 12/1
3 Pastoral Player 12/1
4 Anne Of Kiev 25/1
25 ran Distances: nk, 2¾l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 16.90s (slow by 3.50s)


5.00 pm Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £50,000 1.5m

1 Fox Hunt 12/1
2 Blissful Moment 11/1
3 Averroes 11/1
4 Rock A Doodle Doo 8/1
NR: Albaqaa, Chock A Block (IRE), Nice Style (IRE), Salute Him (IRE), Western Pearl
16 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 2m 40.03s (slow by 10.03s)


5.35 pm Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions) 4+ £50,000 2m6f

1 Swingkeel 11/2
2 Elyaadi 4/1 Fav
3 Ajaan 10/1
NR: American Spin, Overturn (IRE), Trovare (USA)
17 ran Distances: 3½l, 2½l, 2l
TIME 5m 2.73s (slow by 17.73s)

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE