Jersey Stakes
QuinnBet
Group 3, Ascot 16:25
£150,000 guaranteed,
3yo,
7f, Class 1   
Saturday 22nd June 2024

Boylesports

 

Cleeve Racing £10 trial

Jersey Stakes
£150,000 guaranteed, 3yo only, 7f, Class 1
25 entries
Going: Good to Firm

NO. FORM HORSE AGE TRAINER JOCKEY
1 312-21 Boiling Point 3 - Roger Varian Tom Marquand
2 31-361 Chicago Critic 3 - J P Murtagh
3 62-3 Dark Tornado 3 - James Horton
4 133-27 Eben Shaddad 3 - John & Thady Gosden Kieran Shoemark
5 21-29 El Bodon 3 - Jane Chapple-Hyam David Egan
6 1429-1 Evade 3 - Archie Watson Oisin Murphy
7 445-11 Follow Me 3 - Ross O'Sullivan
8 55-132 Haatem 3 - Richard Hannon James Doyle
9 3118-6 Indian Run 3 - Eve Johnson Houghton Daniel Tudhope
10 2-12 Kikkuli 3 - Harry Charlton Oisin Murphy
11 112-2 Kitty Rose 3 - Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
12 4-3231 Kortez Bay 3 - Ms Sheila Lavery
13 4412-7 Mountain Bear 3 - A P O'Brien
14 116-82 Native American 3 - Richard Fahey Oisin Orr
15 22-11 Never So Brave 3 - Sir Michael Stoute Saffie Osborne
16 1-10 Night Raider 3 - K R Burke Daniel Tudhope
17 2582-0 Pearls And Rubies 3 - A P O'Brien
18 11-112 Queues Likely 3 - J S Moore Billy Loughnane
19 1133-3 River Tiber 3 - A P O'Brien
20 711-14 Romantic Style 3 - Charlie Appleby William Buick
21 535-46 Son 3 - Richard Hannon Pat Dobbs
22 1-1145 Take Me To Church 3 - Jack W Davison
23 112-7 Task Force 3 - Ralph Beckett Rossa Ryan
24 81-141 Ziggy's Dream 3 - Alice Haynes Darragh Keenan
25 111-24 Zoum Zoum 3 - Ralph Beckett Hector Crouch

Trainers Quotes

JERSEY STAKES WINNERS

YR/DATE GR WINNER TRAINER JOCKEY OWNER AGE/WGT SP

2023 AGE OF KINGS 3 9-03 A P O'Brien Wayne Lordan Westerberg, Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Brant 3 9-03 22/1
2022 NOBLE TRUTH Charlie Appleby William Buick Godolphin 3 9-03 4/1F
2021 CREATIVE FORCE Charlie Appleby James Doyle Godolphin 3-9-01 5/1J
2020 MOLATHAM Roger Varian Jim Crowley Hamdan Al Maktoum 3-9-01 11/2
2019 SPACE TRAVELLER Richard Fahey Danny Tudhope Clipper Logistics 3-9-01 25/1
2018 EXPERT EYE Sir Michael Stoute James McDonald Khalid Abdullah 3-9-01 8/1
2017 3 LE BRIVIDO Andre Fabre FR Pierre-Charles Boudot HRH Prince Faisal bin Khaled 3-9-01 2/1F
2016 3 RIBCHESTER Richard Fahey William Buick Godolphin 3-9-06 7/1
2015 3 DUTCH CONNECTION Charlie Hills Jim Crowley Susan Roy/Cheveley Park Stud 3-9-04 14/1
2014 3 MUSTAJEEB Dermot Weld IRE Pat Smullen Hamdan Al Maktoum 3-9-04 9/2JF
2013 3 GALE FORCE TEN Aidan O’Brien IRE Joseph O’Brien Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Sue Magnier 3-8-12 9/2F
2012 3 ISHVANA Aidan O’Brien IRE Seamie Heffernan Annemarie O’Brien 3-8-12 20/1
2011 3 STRONG SUIT Richard Hannon snr Richard Hughes Julie Wood 3-9-06 11/1
2010 3 RAINFALL Mark Johnston Ryan Moore Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum 3-8-12 8/1
2009 3 OUQBA Barry Hills Tadhg O’Shea Hamdan Al Maktoum 3-9-01 12/1
2008 3 AQLAAM William Haggas Richard Hills Hamdan Al Maktoum 3-9-01 13/2
2007 3 TARIQ Peter Chapple-Hyam Jimmy Fortune Saleh Al Homaizi/Imad Al Sagar 3-9-01 15/2
2006 3 JEREMY Sir Michael Stoute Mick Kinane Betty Moran 3-9-01 9/2
*2005 3 PROCLAMATION Jeremy Noseda Johnny Murtagh Abdullah Saeed Belhab 3-8-13 7/1
2004 3 KHELEYF Saeed bin Suroor Frankie Dettori Godolphin 3-8-10 6/1
2003 3 MEMBERSHIP Clive Brittain Gary Stevens Saeed Manana 3-8-10 20/1
2002 3 JUST JAMES Jeremy Noseda Olivier Peslier Lucayan Stud 3-8-11 20/1
2001 3 MOZART Aidan O’Brien IRE Michael Kinane Michael Tabor & Sue Magnier 3-8-11 7/4F
2000 3 OBSERVATORY John Gosden Kevin Darley Khalid Abdullah 3-8-11 11/2
1999 3 LOTS OF MAGIC Richard Hannon snr Dane O’Neill Peter Valentine 3-8-11 33/1
1998 3 DIKTAT David Loder Darryll Holland Sheikh Mohammed 3-8-10 3/1F
1997 3 AMONG MEN Michael Stoute Michael Kinane Michael Tabor & Sue Magnier 3-8-13 4/1F
1996 3 LUCAYAN PRINCE David Loder Richard Hughes Lucayan Stud 3-8-10 50/1
1995 3 SERGEYEV Richard Hannon snr Richard Hughes Brian Stewart-Brown 3-8-10 5/1F
1994 3 DH GNEISS= Julie Cecil Paul Eddery Matthew Oram 3-8-10 10/1
3 DH RIVER DEEP= Paul Cole Richard Quinn Fahd Salman 3-8-10 20/1
1993 3 ARDKINGLASS Henry Cecil Willie Ryan Sir David Wills 3-9-01 10/1
1992 3 PRINCE FERDINAND Matt McCormack John Reid Jill Winch 3-9-01 6/1
1991 3 SATIN FLOWER John Gosden Steve Cauthen Sheikh Mohammed 3-8-07 12/1
1990 3 SALLY ROUS Geoff Wragg Gary Carter Sir Philip Oppenheimer 3-8-07 20/1
1989 3 ZILZAL Michael Stoute Walter Swinburn Mana Al Maktoum 3-8-10 10/11F
1988 3 INDIAN RIDGE David Elsworth Cash Asmussen Anne Coughlan 3-8-10 10/1
1987 3 MIDYAN Henry Cecil Steve Cauthen Prince A A Faisal 3-9-01 11/2
1986 3 CLIVEDEN Guy Harwood Greville Starkey Anthony Speelman 3-8-10 9/1
1985 3 PENNINE WALK Jeremy Tree Pat Eddery Stavros Niarchos 3-8-10 9/2F
1984 3 MISS SILCA KEY David Elsworth Brian Rouse E Aldridge & Son (Locksmiths) 3-8-07 15/1
1983 3 TECORNO Dick Hern Willie Carson Countess M Esterhazy 3-8-06 8/1
1982 3 MERLINS CHARM Barry Hills Steve Cauthen Robert Sangster 3-8-07 9/1
1981 3 RASA PENANG Robert Armstrong Lester Piggott U Wijewardene 3-8-10 11/1
1980 3 HARD FOUGHT Michael Stoute Lester Piggott Brook Holliday 3-9-02 15/8F
1979/ 3 BLUE REFRAIN John Benstead Brian Rouse Mrs L Wood 3-9-02 12/1
1978 3 CAMDEN TOWN Peter Walwyn Pat Eddery Sir Jules Thorn 3-8-10 4/1F
1977 3 ETIENNE GERARD Michael Stoute Paul Cook P Philipps 3-8-10 25/1
*run at York