Royal Ascot 2020
 
Running Order / Results
ascot racecourse
Tuesday 18th - Saturday 22nd June

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Tuesday 16th June 2020

13:15 Buckingham Palace Handicap
(7f, 3yo+)
1 Motakhayyel 14/1
2 Jack's Point 66/1
3 Mutamaasik 7/1
4 Cliffs Of Capri 20/1
23 ran

13:50 Queen Anne Stakes
(1m, Group One, 4yo+)
1 Circus Maximus 4/1F
2 Terebellum 5/1
3 Marie's Diamond 40/1
15 ran

14:25 Ribblesdale Stakes
(1 1/2m, Group Two, 3yo fillies)
1 Frankly Darling 11/8F
2 Ennistymon 11/1
3 Passion 13/2
11 ran

15:00 King Edward VII Stakes
(1 1/2m, Group Two, 3yo colts & geldings)
1 Pyledriver 18/1
2 Arthurs Kingdom 9/2
3 Mohican Heights 4/1
6 ran

15:35 King's Stand Stakes
(5f, Group One, 3yo+)
1 Battaash 5/6F
2. Equilateral 9/1
3. Liberty Beach 4/1
11 ran

16:10 Duke of Cambridge Stakes
(1m, Group Two, 4yo+ fillies and mares)
1 Nazeef 10/3
2 Agincourt 28/1
3 Queen Power 3/1JF
10 ran

16:40 Ascot Stakes Handicap
(2 1/2m, 4yo+)
1 Coeur de Lion 16/1
2 Verdana Blue 4/1F
3 Summer Moon 11/2
4. Smart Champion 22/1
19 ran

Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Wednesday 17th June 2020

13:15 Silver Royal Hunt Cup Handicap
(1m, 3yo+)
1 Sir Busker 12/1
2 Salayel 12/1
3 Alternative Fact 9/1
4 Almufti 33/1
22 ran

13:50 Hampton Court Stakes
(10f, Group Three, 3yo)
1 Russian Emperor 10/3
2 First Receiver 9/4F
3 Berlin Tango 4/1
8 ran

14:25 King George V Handicap
(1 1/2m, 3yo)
1 Hukum 12/1
2 Kipps 9/2J
3 Subjectivist 22/1
4 Group One Power 28/1
17 ran

15:00 Prince of Wales's Stakes
(10f, Group One, 4yo+)
1 Lord North 5/1
2. Addeybb 7/2
3 Barney Roy 8/1
7 ran

15:35 Royal Hunt Cup Handicap
(1m, 3yo+)
1 Dark Vision 15/2
2 Montatham 8/1
3 Pogo 25/1
4 Vale Of Kent 22/1
23 ran

16:10 Windsor Castle Stakes
(5f, Listed, 2yo)
1 Tactical 7/2F
2 Yazaman 20/1
3 Muker 40/1
18 ran

16:40 Copper Horse Handicap
(1 3/4m, 4yo+)
1 Fujaira Prince 3/1F
2 Selino 8/1
3 Almania 12/1
4 Themaxwecan 16/1
16 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


Thursday 18th June 2020

13:15 Golden Gates Handicap
(10f, 3yo)
1 Highland Chief 20/1
2 Tritonic 9/1
3 Global Storm 7/2F
14 ran

13:45 Wolferton Stakes
(10f, Listed, 4yo+)
1 Mountain Angel 8/1
2 Sir Dragonet 15/8F
3 Regal Reality 11/2
13 ran

14:25 Jersey Stakes
(7f, Group Three, 3yo)
1 Molatham 11/2
2 Monarch Of Egypt 4/1
3 Symbolize 40/1
13 ran

15:00 Chesham Stakes
(7f, Listed, 2yo)
1 Battleground 11/4F
2 March Law 18/1
3 Seattle Rock 80/1
8 ran

15:35 Gold Cup
(2 1/2m, Group One, 4yo+)
1 Stradivarius 4/5F
2 Nayef Road 11/1
3 Cross Counter 7/1
8 ran

16:10 Britannia Handicap
(1m, 3yo colts & geldings)
1 Khaloosy 9/2
2 Finest Sound 11/4F
3 Cherokee Trail 16/1
4 Enemy 6/1
22 ran

16:40 Sandringham Handicap
(1m, 3yo, fillies)
1 Onassis 33/1
2 Waliyak 4/1
3 Dubai Love 8/1
15 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


Friday 19th June 2020

13:15 Palace of Holyroodhouse Handicap
(5f, 3yo)
1 Art Power 6/4F
2 Keep Busy 6/1
3 Dancin Inthestreet 9/1
4 Lambeth Walk 33/1
21 ran

13:50 Albany Stakes
(6f, Group Three, 2yo fillies)
1 Dandalla 13/2
2 Setarhe 11/4F
3 Mother Earth 10/3
13 ran

14:25 Norfolk Stakes
(5f, Group Two, 2yo)
1 The Lir Jet 9/2
2 Golden Pal 12/1
3 Imperial Force 15/2
12 ran

15:00 Hardwicke Stakes
(1 1/2m, Group Two, 4yo+)
1 Fanny Logan 17/2
2 Alounak 40/1
3 Defoe 6/1
9 ran

15:35 Commonwealth Cup
(6f, Group One, 3yo colts & fillies)
1 Golden Horde 5/1
2 Kimari 5/1
3 Ventura Rebel 50/1
4 Royal Commando 250/1
16 ran

16:10 Queen's Vase
(1 3/4m, Group Two, 3yo)
1 Santiago 10/3
2 Berkshire Rocco 3/1
3 Al Dabaran 6/1
8 ran

16:40 Duke of Edinburgh Handicap
(1 1/2m, 3yo+)
1 Scarlet Dragon 33/1
2 Deja 9/1
3 West End Charmer 4/1F
14 ran

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Saturday 20th June 2020

12:40 Silver Wokingham Handicap
(6f, 3yo+)
1 Chiefofchiefs 20/1
2 Burmese Waltz 22/1
3 Nahaarr 4/1
4 Louie De Palma 25/1
19 ran

13:15 Queen Mary Stakes
(5f, Group Two, 2yo fillies)
1 Campanelle 9/2
2 Sacred 5/1
3 Caroline Dale 100/1
18 ran

13:50 Coventry Stakes
(6f, Group Two, 2yo)
1 Nando Parrado 150/1
2 Qaader 3/1
3 Saeiqa 25/1
15 ran

14:25 Coronation Stakes
(1m, Group One, 3yo fillies)
1 Alpine Star 9/2
2 Sharing 16/5
3 Quadrilateral 2/1F
7 ran

15:00 St James's Palace Stakes
(1m, Group One, 3yo colts)
1 Palace Pier 4/1
2 Pinatubo 11/8F
3 Wichita 9/4
7 ran

15:35 Diamond Jubilee Stakes
(6f, Group One, 4yo+)
1 Hello Youmzain 4/1
2 Dream Of Dreams 8/1
3 Sceptical 2/1F
10 ran

16:10 Wokingham Handicap
(6f, 3yo+)
1 Hey Jonesy 18/1
2 Summerghand 15/2
3 Spanish City 16/1
4 Gulliver 12/1
22 ran

16:40 Queen Alexandra Stakes
(2 3/4m, Conditions, 4yo+)
1 Who Dares Wins EvsF
2 The Grand Visir 11/4
3 Mukha Magic 40/1
9 ran

2019 results

2018 results

2017 results

2016 results

2015 results

2014 results

2013 results

2012 results

2011 results

2010 results

2009 results

2008 results