Wokingham Stakes
QuinnBet
Heritage Handicap, Ascot 17:05
£175,000 guaranteed,
3yo plus,
6f, Class 2   
Saturday 22nd June 2024

Boylesports

 

Cleeve Racing £10 trial

Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
£175,000 guaranteed, 3yo plus, 6f, Class 2
66 entries
Going: Good to Firm

NO. FORM HORSE AGE WGT TRAINER JOCKEY
1 011-26 Vafortino 6 9-12 Kevin Philippart De Foy
2 2-2119 Fivethousandtoone 6 9-10 Andrew Balding
3 15-405 Coachello 6 9-9 Mark Loughnane
4 707-00 Flaming Rib 5 9-9 Hugo Palmer
5 1106/4 Harry Three 5 9-9 Clive Cox
6 U07-02 Rumstar 4 9-9 Jonathan Portman
7 90-070 Saint Lawrence 6 9-8 Archie Watson
8 230-23 Apollo One 6 9-7 P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
9 014-15 Unequal Love 4 9-7 William Haggas
10 6-5641 Dark Trooper 4 9-7 A De Mieulle
11 51-110 Cover Up 4 9-6 John & Thady Gosden
12 -28976 Juan Les Pins 7 9-6 Michael Appleby
13 26897- Wodao 4 9-5 Jamie Osborne
14 600-30 Orazio 5 9-5 Charles Hills William Buick
15 01-3D00 Rocket Rodney 4 9-5 George Scott
16 3-1179 Albasheer 6 9-5 Archie Watson
17 00-540 Magical Sunset 4 9-5 Adrian Murray
18 -19101 James's Delight 3 9-5 5ex Clive Cox
19 06-010 Desert Cop 4 9-4 Andrew Balding
20 313796 Chipstead 6 9-3 Roger Teal
21 6616-3 Torivega 4 9-3 Ms Sheila Lavery
22 59-113 Ferrous 4 9-3 Jack Channon
23 94-801 Lethal Levi 5 9-2 K R Burke
24 -19145 The Bell Conductor 7 9-2 Craig Lidster
25 6-3010 Aleezdancer 5 9-2 Kevin Ryan
26 721-05 Strike Red 6 9-2 Richard Fahey
27 090-42 Gorak 5 9-1 Charlie Fellowes
28 5-4333 My Mate Alfie 3 9-1 G M Lyons
29 -86248 Mums Tipple 7 9-1 Richard Hannon
30 69-013 Glenfinnan 4 9-0 Michael Dods
31 221-35 Purosangue 3 9-0 Andrew Balding
32 330-03 Warrior Brave 6 9-0 Ross O'Sullivan Colin Keane
33 325-02 Dandyville 6 9-0 M G Quinn
34 0-1249 Roman Dragon 5 9-0 Hugo Palmer
35 501-10 Wiltshire 4 9-0 William Haggas
36 1527-3 Russet Gold 4 8-13 Roger Varian
37 9-9234 King's Lynn 7 8-13 Andrew Balding
38 663697 Aberama Gold 7 8-13 David O'Meara
39 503821 Dream Composer 6 8-13 5ex James Evans
40 12-662 Pinafore 4 8-12 William Haggas
41 285807 Summerghand 10 8-12 David O'Meara
42 247224 Billyjoh 4 8-12 Michael Appleby
43 153138 Bosh 5 8-12 Richard Hannon
44 00-505 Fresh 7 8-11 James Fanshawe
45 2/1-00 Wallop 4 8-11 Richard Hannon
46 554-70 Intrinsic Bond 7 8-11 Michael Wigham
47 094-40 Lir Speciale 5 8-10 Stuart Williams
48 -11024 Prince Of Zenda 4 8-10 Hugo Palmer
49 11-121 Laoisman 4 8-10 5ex S Woods
50 2-0000 Londoner 4 8-9 Jim Goldie
51 507-64 Executive Decision 4 8-9 Jamie Osborne
52 1-0039 Abduction 6 8-7 Jim Goldie
53 9-7036 Get It 6 8-7 George Baker
54 611252 Many A Star 7 8-7 Jamie Osborne
55 -38349 Clearpoint 4 8-7 Simon Hodgson
56 265-23 Shagraan 3 8-6 Michael Appleby
57 215330 Secret Guest 4 8-6 Bryan Smart
58 -06503 Darkness 6 8-6 David O'Meara
59 -81680 Kiwano 5 8-6 George Baker
60 7-4174 Woolhampton 4 8-4 Rod Millman
61 080-20 Lucky Man 5 8-4 Richard Spencer
62 2122-2 Two Tribes 3 8-3 Richard Spencer
63 1-0342 Almarada Prince 3 8-2 Craig Lidster
64 456121 Cross The Tracks 3 7-12 Richard Spencer
65 1944-3 The Waiting Game 5 7-10 Jack Jones
66 0-0600 Watchya 5 7-10 George Baker

FreeRacingTips

Past results
2023-WINNER-SAINT LAWRENCE Archie Watson Hollie Doyle D J Deer 5-9-02 22/1
2022-WINNER-ROHAAN David Evans Ryan Moore Chris Kiely Racing Ltd & James Tomkins 4-9-12 18/1
2021-WINNER-ROHAAN David Evans Shane Kelly Chris Kiely Racing Ltd & J Tomkins 3 9-08 8/1
2020-WINNER-HEY JONESY Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott Pallister Racing 5-9-03 18/1
2019-WINNER-CAPE BYRON Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum 5-9-09 7/2F
2018-WINNER-BACCHUS Brian Meehan Jim Crowley G Morland, D Erwin, J Woodman 4-9-06 33/1
2017-WINNER-OUT DO 8-8-13 Owner-Evan Sutherland; Trainer-David O’Meara; Jockey-Daniel Tudhope; SP-25/1
2ND-Steady Pace 4-9-04 Owner-Godolphin; Trainer-Saeed bin Suroor; Jockey-Josephine Gordon; SP-16/1
3RD-Projection 4-9-00 Owner-The Royal Ascot Racing Club; Trainer-Roger Charlton; Jockey-Kieran Shoemark; SP-15/2
4TH-Polybius 6-9-01 Owner-Karmaa Racing Ltd & Partners; Trainer-David Simcock; Jockey-Oisin Murphy; SP-33/1
27 ran; Time-1m 13.02s; Dist-½, nk, nk 11/2 fav Raucous (8th)

2016-WINNER-OUTBACK TRAVELLER 5-9-01 Owner-Lordship Stud & Mrs J Morley; Trainer-Robert Cowell; Jockey-Martin Harley; SP-10/1
2ND-Brando 4-9-02 Owner-Ms Angie Bailey; Trainer-Kevin Ryan; Jockey-Tom Eaves; SP-7/1 Jt Fav
3RD-Glen Moss 7-9-01 Owner-Ritchie Fiddes; Trainer-Michael Dods; Jockey-Philip Makin; SP-25/1
4TH-Absolutely So 6-9-10 Owner-The George Smith Family Partnership; Trainer-Andrew Balding; Jockey-Oisin Murphy; SP-25/1
28 ran; Time-1m 14.05s; Dist-nk, 1½, ¾ 7/1 Jt Fav (The Happy Prince 15th)

2015-WINNER-INTERCEPTION 5-9-03 Owner-Bjorn Nielsen; Trainer-David Lanigan; Jockey-George Baker; SP-10/1
2ND-Robert Le Diable 6-9-05 Owner-Bryan Lynam; Trainer-Didier Prod'homme FR; Jockey-Damien Oliver; SP-12/1
3RD-Lancelot Du Lac 5-9-05 Owner-Michael & Heather Yarrow; Trainer-Dean Ivory; Jockey-Robert Winston; SP-25/1
4TH-Related 5-8-12 Owner-J Barnett & M Caine; Trainer-David Simcock; Jockey-Fergus Sweeney; SP-50/1
25 ran; Time-1m 13.20s; Dist-11⁄4, 1, 3⁄4 7/1 Fav Watchable (5th)

2014-WINNER-BACCARAT 5-9-02 Owner-Sir Robert Ogden; Trainer-Richard Fahey; Jockey-George Chaloner; SP-9/1
2ND-Professor 4-9-08 Owner-Poilin Good; Trainer-Richard Hannon; Jockey-Ryan Moore; SP-10/1
3RD-Rivellino 4-9-04 Owner-Melba Bryce; Trainer-Karl Burke; Jockey-William Buick; SP-25/1
4TH-Alben Star 6-9-04 Owner- J Shannon & M Scaife; Trainer-Richard Fahey; Jockey-Paul Hanagan; SP-16/1
28 ran; Time-1m 12.09s; Dist-11⁄2, 3⁄4, nk 4/1 Fav Absolutely So (15th)

2013-WINNER-YORK GLORY 5-9-02 Owner-Salman Rashed & Mohamed Khalifa; Trainer-Kevin Ryan; Jockey-Jamie Spencer; SP-14/1
2ND-Shropshire 5-9-01 Owner-Catherine Corbett & Chris Wright; Trainer-Charlie Hills; Jockey-James McDonald; SP-12/1
3RD-Dinkum Diamond 5-9-02 Owner-Eight Star Syndicate; Trainer-Henry Candy; Jockey-Cathy Gannon; SP-22/1
4TH-Khubala 4-9-05 Owner-Pinar Araci Bas; Trainer-Hugo Palmer; Jockey-Frankie Dettori; SP-16/1
26 ran; Time-1m 13.79s; Dist-13⁄4, 1, 3⁄4 6/1 Fav Gabriel’s Lad (9th)

2012-WINNER-DANDY BOY 6-9-08 Owner-Malih Al Basti; Trainer-David Marnane IRE; Jockey-Pat Dobbs; SP-33/1
2ND-Waffle 6-9-02 Owner-Laurence O’Kane & Paul Murphy; Trainer-David Barron; Jockey-Fran Berry; SP-11/1
3RD-Hawkeyethenoo 6-9-04 Owner-Johnnie Delta Racing; Trainer-Jim Goldie; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-20/1
4TH-Morache Music 4-9-07 Owner- R P Marchant, D M Ahier & Mrs E Lee; Trainer-Peter Makin; Jockey-Seb Sanders; SP-20/1
28 ran; Time-1m 13.87s; Dist-11⁄4, 1⁄2, sh 15/2 Fav Lightning Cloud (9th)