racingbetter.co.uk
Royal Ascot Running Order / Results 2012 

home Royal Ascot

2013 runners/results

2011 results

Horse Riding Equipment, Equestrian Clothing, Horse Tack from the Saddlery Shop

Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

Free Horse Racing Tips, Click Here!

Bet at Wagerweb

TitanBet

 

ROYAL ASCOT 2012 RESULTS

[wednesday] [thursday] [friday] [saturday]

 

FIRST DAY - TUESDAY 19th JUNE

2.30 pm Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 1m

1 Frankel 1/10 Fav
2 Excelebration 5/1
3 Side Glance 33/1
11 ran


3.05 pm King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £300,000 5f

1 Little Bridge 12/1
2 Bated Breath 11/2
3 Sole Power 8/1
4 Medicean Man
22 ran


3.45 pm St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) 3 colts £250,000 1m

1 Most Improved 9/1
2 Hermival 9/1
3 Gregorian 14/1
16 ran


4.25 pm Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 2 £85,000 6f

1 Dawn Approach 7/2
2 Olympic Glory 20/1
3 Cristoforo Colombo 13/2
22 ran


5.00pm Ascot Stakes (Handicap) 4+ £50,000 2.5m

1 Simenon 8/1
2 Al Khawaneej 8/1
3 Nafaath 40/1
4 Scots Gaelic 40/1
20 ran


5.35 pm Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 5f

1 Hototo 14/1
2 Alhebayeb 12/1
3 Dylanbaru 16/1
23 ran

[back]

SECOND DAY - WEDNESDAY 20th JUNE

2.30 pm Jersey Stakes (Group 3) 3 £70,000 7f

1 Ishvana 20/1
2 Sentaril 5/1
3 Aljamaaheer 4/1 Fav
22 ran


3.05 pm Windsor Forest Stakes (Group 2) 4+ fillies £100,000 1m

1 Joviality 11/1
2 Chachamaidee 4/1
3 Lay Time 9/1
13 ran


3.45 pm Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1) 4+ £400,000 1.25m

1 So You Think 4/5 Fav
2 Carlton House 7/2
3 Farhh 6/1
11 ran


4.25 pm Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 1m

1 Prince Of Johanne 16/1
2 Excellent Guest 33/1
3 Don't Call Me 50/1
4 Field Of Dream 66/1
30 ran


5.00pm Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2) 2 fillies £75,000 5f

1 Ceiling Kitty 20/1
2 Hoyam 10/1
3 Hairy Rocket 11/1
27 ran


5.35 pm Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap) 3 fillies £50,000 1m

1 Duntle 4/1 Fav
2 Arsaadi 12/1
3 Ladys First 7/1
4 Villeneuve 25/1
17 ran

[back]

THIRD DAY - THURSDAY 21st JUNE

2.30 pm Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) 2 £75,000 5f

1 Reckless Abandon 4/1
2 Gale Force Ten 8/1
3 Ian's Dream 16/1
11 ran


3.05 pm Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) 3 fillies £100,000 1.5m

1 Princess Highway 17/2
2 The Fugue 5/2 Fav
3 Shirocco Star 7/1
14 ran


3.45 pm Gold Cup (Group 1) 4+ £250,000 2.5m

1 Colour Vision 6/1
2 Opinion Poll 5/1
3 Saddler's Rock 9/2
9 ran


4.25 pm Britannia Stakes (Handicap) 3 colts & geldings £100,000 1m

1 Fast Or Free 6/1 Fav
2 Mister Music 50/1
3 Bronze Angel 20/1
4 Compton 40/1
29 ran


5.00pm Tercentenary Stakes (Listed) 3 £70,000 1.25m

1 Energizer 15/2
2 Stipulate 11/1
3 Rewarded 7/1
10 ran


5.35 pm King George V Stakes (Handicap) 3 £50,000 1.5m

1 Fennell Bay 12/1
2 Handsome Man 14/1
3 Rougemont 25/1
4 Anomaly 8/1
18 ran

[back]

FOURTH DAY - FRIDAY 22nd JUNE

2.30 pm Albany Stakes (Group 3) 2 fillies £60,000 6f

1 Newfangled 7/4 Fav
2 Agent Allison 6/1
3 Premier Steps 25/1
14 ran


3.05 pm King Edward VII Stakes(Group 2) 3 £140,000 1.5m

1 Thomas Chippendale 9/2
2 Noble Mission 4/1
5 ran


3.45 pm Coronation Stakes (Group 1) 3 fillies £250,000 1m

1 Fallen For You 12/1
2 Starscope 11/1
3 Irish History 11/1
10 ran


4.25 pm Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed) 4+ £50,000 1.25

1 Gatewood 3/1 Fav
2 Black Spirit 20/1
3 Mijhaar 9/2
13 ran


5.00pm Queen’s Vase (Group 3) 3 £60,000 2m

1 Estimate 3/1 Fav
2 Athens 11/2
3 Ed De Gas 8/1
10 ran


5.35 pm Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) 3+ £50,000 7f

1 Eton Forever 14/1
2 Jamesie 16/1
3 Atlantic Sport 20/1
4 Global Village 4/1 Fav
23 ran

[back]

 
FIFTH DAY - SATURDAY 23rd JUNE

2.30 pm Chesham Stakes (Listed) 2 £50,000 7f

1 Tha'Ir 9/2
2 Cruck Realta 33/1
3 Lovely Pass 11/1
14 ran


3.05 pm Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) 4+ £100,000 1.5m

1 Sea Moon 3/1 Fav
2 Dunaden 9/2
3 Red Cadeaux 9/1
12 ran


3.45 pm Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) 3+ £450,000 6f

1 Black Caviar 1/6 Fav
2 Moonlight Cloud 5/1
3 Restiadargent 40/1
14 ran


4.25 pm Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £100,000 6f

1 Dandy Boy 33/1
2 Waffle 11/1
3 Hawkeyethenoo 20/1
4 Morache Music 20/1
28 ran


5.00 pm Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 3+ £50,000 1.5m

1 Camborne 11/2 Fav
2 Hammerfest 8/1
3 Harrison's Cave 12/1
4 Alkimos 20/1
18 ran


5.35 pm Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions) 4+ £50,000 2m6f

1 Simenon 11/4 Fav
2 Shahwardi 33/1
3 Romeo Montague 66/1
4 Zuider Zee
18 ran

[back]

Loading...

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE