racingbetter.co.uk
Royal Ascot Results 2009 

home Royal Ascot

2008 results

Horse Riding Equipment, Equestrian Clothing, Horse Tack from the Saddlery Shop

£20 Risk Free Bet - Betbright partners

skybet.com

 

ROYAL ASCOT 2009 ORDER OF RUNNING/RESULTS

FIRST DAY - TUESDAY 16th JUNE

2.30 pm The Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)
1 Paco Boy 10/3
2 Cesare 11/1
3 Aqlaam 10/1
9 ran

3.05 pm The King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1)
1 Scenic Blast 11/4 Fav
2 Fleeting Spirit 7/2
3 Anglezarke 33/1
15 ran

3.45 pm The St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1)
1 Mastercraftsman 5/6 Fav
2 Delegator 4/1
3 Lord Shanakill 20/1
10 ran

4.20 pm The Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
1 Canford Cliffs 7/4 Fav
2 Xtension 20/1
3 Rakaan 28/1
13 ran

4.55 pm The Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
1 Judgethemoment 13/2
2 Sesenta 10/1
3 Royal Rationale 20/1
20 ran

5.30 pm The Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed)
1 Strike The Tiger 33/1
2 Fratellino 33/1
3 Di Stefano 25/1
22 ran

SECOND DAY - WEDNESDAY 17th JUNE

2.30 pm The Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
1 Ouqba 12/1
2 Deposer 16/1
3 Ashram 8/1
16 ran

3.05 pm The Windsor Forest Stakes (Group 2)
1 Spacious 10/1
2 Heaven Sent 5/2
3 Eva's Request 8/1
9 ran

3.45 pm The Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1)
1 Vision D'etat 4/1
2 Tartan Bearer 6/4 Fav
3 Never On Sunday 7/2
8 ran

4.20 pm The Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
1 Forgotten Voice 4/1 Fav
2 Huzzah 25/1
3 Mia's Boy 9/1
25 ran

4.55 pm The Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2)
1 Jealous Again 13/2
2 Misheer 9/1
3 Ceedwell 12/1
13 ran

5.30 pm The Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap)
1 Moneycantbuymelove 9/2F
2 Golden Stream 8/1
3 Please Sing 14/1
19 ran

THIRD DAY - THURSDAY 18th JUNE

2.30 pm The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
1 Radiohead 10/1
2 Reignier 50/1
3 Tawaabb 7/1
11 ran

3.05 pm The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)
1 Flying Cloud 5/1
2 Flame Of Gibraltar 12/1
3 Uvinza 28/1
10 ran

3.45 pm The Gold Cup (Group 1)
1 Yeats 6/4 Fav
2 Patkai 9/2
3 Geordieland 11/4
9 ran

4.20 pm The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1 Fareer 20/1
2 Secret Society 22/1
3 Mirrored 16/1
30 ran

4.55 pm The Hampton Court Stakes (Listed)
1 Glass Harmonium 8/1
2 Cashelgar 20/1
3 Monitor Closely 15/2
12 ran

5.30 pm The King George V Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1 Cosmic Sun 66/1
2 Chiberta King 8/1
3 Barwell Bridge 12/1
19 ran

FOURTH DAY - FRIDAY 19th JUNE

2.30 pm The Albany Stakes (Group 3)
1 Habaayib 16/1
2 Lillie Langtry 11/8 Fav
3 Chachamaidee 12/1
22 ran

3.05 pm The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
1 Father Time 9/1
2 Your Old Pal 14/1
3 Black Bear Island 9/2
12 ran

3.45 pm The Coronation Stakes (Group 1)
1 Ghanaati 2/1 Fav
2 Reggane 9/1
3 Rainbow View 13/2
10 ran

4.20 pm The Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)
1 Perfect Stride 8/1
2 Moonquake 11/2
3 Salute Him 10/1
15 ran

4.55 pm The Queen’s Vase (Group 3)
1 Holberg 7/1
2 Yankee Doodle 11/2
3 Mastery 7/1
14 ran

5.30 pm The Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap)
1 Giganticus 12/1
2 Al Muheer 33/1
3 Redford 12/1
29 ran

FIFTH DAY - SATURDAY 20th JUNE

2.30 pm The Chesham Stakes (Listed)
1 Big Audio 22/1
2 Emperor Claudius 4/1J
3 Party Doctor 12/1
16 ran

3.05 pm The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
1 Bronze Cannon 8/1
2 Campanologist 2/1 Fav
3 Dansant 8/1
9 ran

3.45 pm The Golden Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)
1 Art Connoisseur 20/1
2 Cannonball 11/1
3 Lesson In Humility 33/1
14 ran

4.25 pm The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1 High Standing 6/1
2 Asset 16/1
3 Rock Of Rochelle 40/1
26 ran

5.00 pm The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1 Drill Sergeant 14/1
2 Record Breaker 14/1
3 Martyr 14/1
17 ran

5.35 pm The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)
1 Caracciola 6/1
2 Tyrrells Wood 9/2
3 Amerigo 4/1
10 ran

tumpline internet home | associations | bloodstock agents | bookmakers | links | information | jockeys | portals | racecourses | race horse trainers | sales | studs | syndicates | submit site
© racingbetter.co.uk • 91 Tribune Drive • Carlisle • CA3 0LE