Cheltenham Festival Races 2017
Tuesday 14th - Friday 17th March

Betway Horse Racing €50 free best odds guaranteed

Tuesday, March 14 - - - Wed | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £125,000
1 Labaik 25/1
2 Melon 3/1JF
3 River Wylde 8/1
14 ran
2.10pm Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase
(Grade One) 2m £175,000
1 Altior 1/4F
2 Cloudy Dream 12/1
3 Ordinary World 25/1
9 ran
2.50pm Ultima Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 1f £105,000
1 Un Temps Pour Tout 9/1
2 Singlefarmpayment 5/1F
3 Noble Endeavor 15/2
4 Buywise 33/1
23 ran
3.30pm Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £400,000
1 Buveur D'Air 5/1
2 My Tent Or Yours 16/1
3 Petit Mouchoir 6-1
11 ran
4.10pm OLBG Mares' Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 4f £110,000
1 Apple's Jade 7/2
2 Vroum Vroum Mag 11/4
3 Limini 6/4F
17 ran
4.50pm National Hunt Chase
(Amateurs) 4m £120,000
1 Tiger Roll 16/1
2 Missed Approach 50/1
3 Haymount 33/1
4 Arpege D'Alene
18 ran
5.30pm Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase
(Listed) 2m 4f 110y £70,000
1 Tully East 8/1
2 Gold Present 14/1
3 Two Taffs 7/1
4 Powersbomb 22/1
20 ran

Wednesday, March 15 - - - Tue | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £125,000
1 Willoughby Court 14/1
2 Neon Wolf 2/1F
3 Messire Des Obeaux 8/1
15 ran
2.10pm RSA Chase
(Grade One) 3m 110yds £175,000
1 Might Bite 7-2F
2 Whisper 9-2
3 Bellshill 5-1
12 ran
2.50pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £95,000
1 Supasundae 16/1
2 Taquin Du Seuil 12-1
3 Who Dares Wins 33-1
4 Monksland 66-1
25 ran
3.30pm BetWay Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 2m £350,000
1 Special Tiara 11/1
2 Fox Norton 7/1
3 Sir Valentino 33/1
10 ran
4.10pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 7f £65,000
1 Cause Of Causes 4/1
2 Bless The Wings 10/1
3 Cantlow 9/4F
16 ran
4.50pm Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 110yds £80,000
1 Flying Tiger 33/1
2 Divin Bere 9/2F
3 Nietzsche 12/1
4 Project Bluebook 14/1
22 ran
5.30pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £75,000
1 Fayonagh 7/1
2 Debuchet 10/1
3 Claimantakinforgan 22/1
22 ran

Thursday, March 16 - - - Tue | Wed | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JLT Novices’ Chase
(Grade One) 2m 4f £150,000
1 Yorkhill 6/4F
2 Top Notch 7/2
3 Disko 4/1
8 ran
2.10pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 3m £95,000
1 Presenting Percy 11/1
2 Barney Dwan 16-1
3 Jury Duty 9-1
4 The Tourard Man 66-1
24 ran
2.50pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 5f £300,000
1 Un De Sceaux 7/4F
2 Sub Lieutenant 8/1
3 Aso 40/1
8 ran
3.30pm Sun Bets Stayers’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £300,000
1 Nichols Canyon 10/1
2 Lil Rockerfeller 33/1
3 Unowhatimeanharry 5/6F
12 ran
4.10pm Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £105,000
1 Road To Respect 14/1
2 Baron Alco 10/1
3 Bouvreuil 10/1
4 Thomas Crapper 7/1
24 ran
4.50pm Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(Grade 2) 2m £80,000
1 Let's Dance 11/8F
2 Barra 12/1
3 Dusky Legend 20/1
16 ran
5.30pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f £70,000
1 Domesday Book 40/1
2 Pendra 16/1
3 Premier Bond 9/1
4. Potters Legend 10/1
24 ran

Friday, March 17 - - - Tue | Wed | Thu
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle Race
(Grade One) 2m 1f £125,000
1 Defi Du Seuil 5/2 F
2 Mega Fortune 7/1
3 Bapaume 10/1
15 ran
2.10pm Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 1f £95,000
1 Arctic Fire 20/1
2 L'Ami Serge 25/1
3 Ozzie The Oscar 50/1
4 Air Horse One 10/1
25 ran
2.50pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £125,000
1 Penhill 16/1
2 Monalee 8/1
3 Wholestone 13/2
15 ran
3.30pm Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 110yds £575,000
1 Sizing John 7/1
2 Minella Rocco 18/1
3 Native River 7/2
13 ran
4.10pm St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 110yds £45,000
1 Pacha Du Polder 16/1
2 Wonderful Charm 7/2
3 Barel Of Laughs 100/1
23 ran
4.50pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 110yds £65,000
1 Champagne Classic 12/1
2 Verni 25/1
3 Runfordave 9/1
4 Coo Star Sivola 13/2
24 ran
5.30pm Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 2m 110yds £105,000
1 Rock The World 10-1
2 Gardefort 20-1
3 Theinval 9-1
4 Dandridge 13-2
24 ran

The total prize fund for the four days of The Festival is now £4,305,000.

Free Racing Tips