Cheltenham Festival Races 2014
Betway Basketball 120x60
Tuesday 11th - Friday 14th March

Casino Welcome Bonus

[ wednesday ] [ thursday ] [ friday ]

Tuesday, March 11 (Old Course)
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £120,000
1 Vautour 7/2J
2 Josses Hill 14/1
3 Vaniteux 11/1
18 ran
2.05pm Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase
(Grade One) 2m £150,000
1 Western Warhorse 33/1
2 Champagne Fever 11/4 JF
3 Trifolium 11/4 JF
9 ran
2.40pm Baylis and Harding Affordable Luxury Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 110yds £90,000
1 Holywell 10/1
2 Ma Filleule 33/1
3 The Package 16/1
4 Green Flag 16/1
23 ran
3.20pm Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £400,000
1 Jezki 9/1
2 My Tent Or Yours 3/1
3 The New One 100/30
9 ran
4.00pm OLBG Mares' Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 4f £85,000
1 Quevega 8/11F
2 Glens Melody 14/1
3 L'unique 25/1
16 ran
4.40pm Terry Biddlecombe National Hunt Chase
(Amateurs) 4m £85,000
1 Midnight Prayer 8/1
2 Shotgun Paddy 7/2
3 Suntiep 9/1
15 ran
5.15pm Rewards4Racing Novices' Handicap Chase
(Listed) 2m 4f 110y £60,000
1 Present View 8/1
2 Attaglance 10/1
3 Pendra 8/1
4 Ahyaknowyerself 33/1
19 ran

betinternet

Wednesday, March 12 (Old Course)
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £120,000
1 Faugheen 6/4
2 Ballyalton 20/1
3 Rathvinden 11/2
15 ran
2.05pm RSA Chase
(Grade One) 3m 110yds £150,000
1 O'Faolains Boy 12/1
2 Smad Place 13/2
3 Morning Assembly 9/1
15 ran
2.40pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £80,000
1 Whisper 14/1
2 Get Me Out Of Here 12/1
3 Bayan 11/1
4 Smashing 25/1
5 Dell' Arca 8/1F
28 ran
3.20pm BetVictor Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 2m £350,000
1 Sire De Grugy 11/4F
2 Somersby 14/1
3 Module 20/1
11 ran
4.00pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 7f £50,000
1 Balthazar King 4/1
2 Any Currency 10/1
3 Big Shu 3/1
4 Duke Of Lucca 25/1
16 ran
4.40pm Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 110yds £75,000
1 Hawk High 33/1
2 Katgary 8/1
3 Orgilgo Bay 16/1
4 Keltus 25/1
24 ran
5.15pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £60,000
1 Silver Concorde 16/1
2 Shaneshill 7/2F
3 Joshua Lane 33/1
4 Black Hercules 13/2
22 ran

Thursday, March 13 (New Course)
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JLT Novices’ Chase
(Listed Race) 2m 5f £120,000
1 Taquin Du Seuil 7/1
2 Uxizandre 33/1
3 Double Ross 11/1
12 ran
2.05pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 3m £80,000
1 Fingal Bay 9/2F
2 Southfield Theatre 20/1
3 Pineau De Re 33/1
4 Trustan Times 33/1
24 ran
2.40pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 5f £275,000
1 Dynaste 3/1F
2 Hidden Cyclone 10/1
3 Rajdhani Express 18/1
11 ran
3.20pm Ladbrokes World Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £275,000
1 More Of That 15/2
2 Annie Power 11/8F
3 At Fishers Cross 9/1
10 ran
4.00pm Byrne Group Plate Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 2m 4f £90,000
1 Ballynagour 12/1
2 Colour Squadron 5/1F
3 Tatenen 33/1
4 Johns Spirit 9/1
23 ran
4.40pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 1f 110yds £60,000
1 Spring Heeled 12/1
2 Cause Of Causes 13/2
3 Roberto Goldback 16/1
4 Balnaslow 9/1
23 ran
5.15pm St Patrick's Day Derby
(Charity Race) 1m 5f
1 Gifted Leader (Vicky Laing) 14/1
2 Church Field (Tom O'Neill) 7/1
3 Bally Longford (Sheikh Samir Mirdad) 6/4 F
12 ran

Coral Sports

Friday, March 14 (New Course)
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle Race
(Grade One) 2m 1f £120,000
1 Tiger Roll 10/1
2 Kentucky Hyden 20/1
3 Guitar Pete 7/1
15 ran
2.05pm Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 1f £80,000
1 Lac Fontana 11/1
2 Artic Fire 7/1
3 Montbazon 20/1
4 Diakali 25/1
28 ran
2.40pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £120,000
1 Very Wood 33/1
2 Deputy Dan 10/1
3 Apache Jack 20/1
18 ran
3.20pm Betfred Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 110yds £550,000
Places remained unaltered after Stewards' Enquiry
1 Lord Windermere 20/1
2 On His Own 16/1
3 The Giant Bolster 14/1
13 ran
4.00pm CGA Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 110yds £40,000
1 Tammy's Hill 15/2
2 Carsonstown Boy 40/1
3 On The Fringe 11/2
24 ran
4.40pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 110yds £50,000 £50,000
1 Don Poli 12/1
2 Thomas Crapper 10/1
3 Caid Du Berlais 9/1
4 Urbain De Sivola 33/1
24 ran
5.15pm Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 2m 110yds £90,000
1 Savello 16/1
2 Ned Buntline 6/1JF
3 Claret Cloak 6/1JF
3 Next Sensation 7/1
23 ran

2014 TOTAL PRIZE MONEY £3,825,000 - the most of any Jump festival in the world.

Free Racing Tips