Cheltenham Festival Races 2015
Tuesday 10th - Friday 13th March

Tuesday, March 10 - - - Wed | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm SkyBet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £120,000
1 Douvan 2/1F
2 Shaneshill 9/1
3 Sizing John 25/1
12 ran
2.05pm Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase
(Grade One) 2m £150,000
1 Un De Sceaux 4/6F
2 God's Own 33/1
3 Josses Hill 12/1
11 ran
2.40pm Ultima Business Solutions Handicap Chase
(Grade Three) 3m 1f £90,000
1 The Druids Nephew 8/1
2 Grand Jesture 25/1
3 Gallant Oscar 9/1
4 Indian Castle 16/1
5 Pendra 9/1
24 ran
3.20pm Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £400,000
1 Faugheen 4/5
2 Arctic Fire 20/1
3 Hurricane Fly 8/1
8 ran
4.00pm OLBG Mares' Hurdle
(Grade Two) 2m 4f £100,000
1 Glens Melody 6/1
2 Polly Peachum 9/1
3 Bitofapuzzle 16/1
15 ran
4.40pm Toby Balding National Hunt Chase
(Amateurs) 4m £85,000
1 Cause Of Causes 8/1
2 Broadway Buffalo 12/1
3 The Job Is Right 10/1
4 Perfect Gentleman 10/1
17 ran
5.15pm CHAPS Restaurants Barbados Novices' Handicap Chase
(Listed) 2m 4f 110y £60,000
1 Irish Cavalier 11/1
2 Thomas Crapper 6/1F
3 Generous Ranson 8/1
4 Horizontal Speed 12/1
5 Knock House 12/1
20 ran

Wednesday, March 11 - - - Tue | Thu | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm

Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 2m 5f £120,000
1 Windsor Park 9/2
2 Parlour Games 13/2
3 Nichols Canyon 7/2F
10 ran

2.05pm RSA Chase
(Grade One) 3m 110yds £150,000
1 Don Poli 13/8F
2 Southfield Theatre 13/2
3 Wounded Warrior 12/1
8 ran
2.40pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £80,000
1 Aux Ptit Soins 9/1
2 Zabana 25/1
3 Activial 17/2F
4 Tagliatelle 14/1
5 Volnay De Thaix 18/1
6 Hammersly Lake 25/1
25 ran
3.20pm BetWay Queen Mother Champion Chase
(Grade One) 2m £350,000
1 Dodging Bullets 9/2
2 Somersby 33/1
3 Special Tiara 18/1
9 ran
4.00pm Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase
(Handicap) 3m 7f £60,000
1 Rivage D'Or 16/1
2. Any Currency 7/1
3. Uncle Junior 20/1
4. Dogora 20/1
16 ran
4.40pm Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 110yds £75,000
1 Qualando 25/1
2 Bouvreuil 14/1
3 The Saint James 33/1
4 Starchitect 16/1
22 ran
5.15pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper
(Grade One) 2m 110yds £60,000
1 Moon Racer 9/2F
2 Modus 33/1
3 Wait For Me 9/1
4 Yanworth 16/1
23 ran

Thursday, March 12 - - - Tue | Wed | Fri
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JLT Novices’ Chase
(Listed Race) 2m 5f £120,000
1 Vautour 6/4
2 Apache Stronghold 7/1
3 Valseur Lido 9/2
8 ran
2.05pm Pertemps Network Final
(Listed Race) 3m £80,000
1 Call The Cops 9/1
2 Unique De Cotte 14/1
3 The Tourad Man 20/1
4 Henryville 50/1
5 Aqalim 25/1
23 ran
2.40pm Ryanair Chase
(Grade One) 2m 5f £300,000
1 Uxizandre 16/1
2 Ma Filleule 5/1
3 Don Cossack 5/2
14 ran
3.20pm Ladbrokes World Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £300,000
1 Cole Harden 14/1
2 Saphir Du Rheu 5/1F
3 Zarkandar 6/1
4 At Fishers Cross 14/1
16 ran
4.00pm Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
(Grade Three) 2m 5f £90,000
1 Darna 33/1
2 Monetaire 11/2F
3 Rawnaq 25/1
4 Buywise 15/2
23 ran
4.40pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f £60,000
1 The Package 9/1
2 Bless The Wings 28/1
3 Buddy Bolero 20/1
4 Grand Vision 11/1
5 Heaney 20/1
24 ran
5.15pm St Patrick's Day Derby
(Charity Race) 1m 5f
1 Knights Parade (James Collins)
2 Hurricane Ridge (Hayley O’Connor)
3 Monarch's Way (Jonathan Mills)
12 ran

Friday, March 13 - - - Tue | Wed | Thu
[click on race name for details]

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle Race
(Grade One) 2m 1f £120,000
1 Peace & Co 2/1F
2 Top Notch 7/1
3 Hargam 8/1
16 ran
2.05pm Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle
(Grade Three) 2m 1f £80,000
1 Wicklow Brave 25/1
2 Sort It Out 17/2
3 Quick Jack 8/1
4 Max Dynamite 14/1
5 Analifet 33/1
24 ran
2.40pm Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
(Grade One) 3m £120,000
1 Martello Tower 14/1
2 Milsean 33/1
3 No More Heroes 6/1
4 Arbre De Vie 16/1
19 ran
3.20pm Betfred Cheltenham Gold Cup
(Chase) (Grade One) 3m 2f 110yds £550,000
1 Coneygree 7/1
2 Djackadam 10/1
3 Road To Riches 8/1
4 Holywell 8/1
16 ran
4.00pm St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeplechase
(Amateurs) 3m 2f 110yds £40,000
1 On The Fringe 6/1
2 Following Dreams 50/1
3 Paint the Clouds 11/4F
4 Carsonstown Boy 11/1
24 ran
4.40pm Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
2m 4f 110yds £50,000
1 Killultagh Vic 7/1
2 Noble Endeavour 14/1
3 Roi Des Francs 3/1F
4 Kauto Grand Mogul 33/1
5 Shelford 25/1
21 ran
5.15pm A P McCoy Grand Annual Chase
(Handicap) (Grade Three) 2m 110yds £90,000
1 Next Sensation 16/1
2 Eastlake 12/1
3 Croco Bay 14/1
4 Ned Buntline 4/1J
20 ran

The total prize fund for the four days of The Festival is now £3.9 million.

Free Racing Tips