Home Races
A P McCoy Grand Annual Handicap Chase
Grade 3 Handicap
Cheltenham 17:15
£90,000 added, 5yo plus,
2m 110y, Class 1
 
Friday 13th March 2015

1 Next Sensation 16/1
2 Eastlake 12/1
3 Croco Bay 14/1
4 Ned Buntline 4/1J
NR: Claret Cloak (IRE), Karinga Dancer, Solar Impulse (FR), Tanks For That (IRE)
20 ran Distances: 4l, 1l, 1½l
TIME 4m 9.50s (slow by 13.50s)

A P McCoy was out of luck in his final race at The Festival as a jockey, the A P McCoy Grand Annual Handicap Chase (for the Johnny Henderson Trophy), as his mount, Ned Buntline, could only finish fourth behind 16/1 winner Next Sensation.

Next Sensation
© Caroline Norris
Next Sensation

The eight-year-old finished fourth behind Savello in this race last year after going off too quickly under Richard Johnson but his jockey this time around, Tom Scudamore, gave him a perfect ride as the pair recorded a four length victory.

"It's great to ride a winner at The Festival for my brother (trainer Michael Scudamore) but also because we lost Granny and Granddad (former jockey and trainer Michael Scudamore) within a short space of each other over the summer," said the jockey.

"Granddad had been such an integral part of our lives for so long obviously and, if it wasn't for him, we wouldn't be here. It's a shame he's not here but he'll definitely be having a Scotch or two with the likes of Terry Biddlecombe and all the other old jockeys up in heaven.

"Any winner here is extraordinary and I've very lucky to ride for David (Pipe) and my brother. It's great for Mark Blandford (owner) too as he's Michael's godfather and we're all good friends.

"Someone is definitely looking down on us, especially as he tried to take the fourth fence with him and if I'd have come off him there, I'd have got a holy rollicking off Granny.

"He does like to be headstrong up front but I think too much was made of that last year as there was a false start which lit him up and he went off too fast.

"Luckily today, I managed to relax him at the start as he was very keen going down. He settled after he hit the fourth and now he's grown up a bit.

AP and Ned Buntline
© Caroline Norris
Ned Buntline

Scudamore also paid tribute to the soon to be retired A P McCoy.

"I don't mind sharing the stage with A P," said Scudamore.

"The cheers when he came in said it all. I'll miss riding against him enormously. I'm not going to miss being beaten by him though! To have had the pleasure of riding against him and competing against him has been an absolute privilege."

James Davies, whose mount Dresden fell four out, was taken to Cheltenham Hospital following his fall. He was conscious.

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup
(Grade 3 Handicap)
£90,000 added, 5yo plus, 2m 110y, Class 1
24 runners
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places

Pos Dist Horse SP Jockey Weight Trainer Age
1st Next Sensation (IRE) 16/1 T Scudamore
11-2
M Scudamore 8
2nd 4 Eastlake (IRE) 12/1 P Carberry
11-4
Jonjo O'Neill 9
3rd 1 Croco Bay (IRE) 14/1 Kielan Woods
11-8
B I Case 8
4th Ned Buntline 4/1j A P McCoy
11-1
N Meade 7
5th ¾ Turn Over Sivola (FR) 33/1 D F O'Regan
10-12
A King 8
6th 5 Dick Dundee 100/1 M P Fogarty
10-10
P Nolan 10
7th 8 Ted Veale (IRE) 8/1 B J Cooper
11-3
A J Martin 8
8th ¾ My Brother Sylvest 66/1 Michael Heard (7)
10-12
D Pipe 9
9th Festive Affair 25/1 R P Mclernon
10-3
Jonjo O'Neill 7
10th hd Turban (FR) 33/1 P Townend
11-12
W P Mullins 8
11th Astracad (FR) 25/1 Ryan Hatch (5)
10-8
N A Twiston-Davies 9
12th Firth Of The Clyde 50/1 B Hughes
10-10
J M Jefferson 10
13th Bellenos (FR) 16/1 Harry Skelton
10-10
D Skelton 7
14th 25 Bold Henry 25/1 R Johnson
10-10
P J Hobbs 9
PU Mount Colah (IRE) 25/1 Mr N McParlan (5)
11-11
J G Cosgrave 9
PU Grumeti 7/1 W Hutchinson
11-0
A King 7
PU Blood Cotil (FR) 4/1j R Walsh
11-0
W P Mullins 6
F Chris Pea Green 16/1 Joshua Moore
11-2
G L Moore 6
F Dresden (IRE) (ex5) 25/1 J M Davies
10-8
Henry Oliver 7
UR Brick Red 25/1 Aidan Coleman
11-9
Miss V Williams 8
WN Solar Impulse (FR) S Twiston-Davies
11-8
P F Nicholls 5
NR Claret Cloak (IRE) L P Aspell
11-12
Miss E C Lavelle 8
NR Karinga Dancer N D Fehily
11-3
H Fry 9
NR Tanks For That (IRE) B J Geraghty
10-10
N J Henderson 12

Betway Horse Racing €50 free best odds guaranteed

Scudamore steals McCoy's thunder for first win

Next Sensation's victory in the A P McCoy Grand Annual Handicap Chase gave trainer Michael Scudamore his first Festival victory.

Scudamore said: "We were worried about whether to run him on this ground; I had a long chat to Tom [his brother, who rode Next Sensation] after the Gold Cup, because we do feel he's much better on better ground.

"It's funny, two weeks ago he suddenly came to himself. He wasn't right all over Christmas. Credit to the owner Mark Blandford, because without him we wouldn't be here at all."

Next Sensation was fourth in this race last year.

"He was clear jumping the last fence last year and got caught," said Scudamore.

Commenting on the fact that A P McCoy finished fourth in the race on what was his final Festival ride, Scudamore said: "A P is an absolute legend and we'll never see the likes of him again. It would have been a lovely story if he'd won this - I've just glad he didn't finish second. We wouldn't have been very popular if he had, I think!

"It was lovely to have [brother] Tom on board, very special. He's done so well. He's improved so much in the past four or five years.

"Driving here in the rain this morning, all your expectations disappear, so it's very special."

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Previous Results

2014-WINNER-SAVELLO 8-11-05 Owner-Gigginstown House Stud; Trainer-Tony Martin IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-16/1
2ND-Ned Buntline 6-10-10 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Noel Meade IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-6/1 Jt Fav
3RD-Claret Cloak 7-11-00 Owner-Hawksmoor Partnership; Trainer-Emma Lavelle; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-6/1 Jt Fav
4TH-Next Sensation 7-11-00 Owner-Mark Blandford; Trainer-Michael Scudamore; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-7/1
23 ran, Time-4m 1.30s; Dist-1¼, nk, nk

2013-WINNER-ALDERWOOD 9-10-11 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Tom Mullins IRE; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-3/1 Fav
2ND-Kid Cassidy 7-10-11 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Jeremiah McGrath; SP-12/1
3RD-Oiseau De Nuit 11-11-03 Owner-Terry Warner; Trainer-Colin Tizzard; Jockey-Brendan Powell; SP-33/1
4TH-Drumshambo 7-10-13 Owner-The Grouse Partnership; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Aidan Coleman; SP-20/1
23 ran, Time-4m 17.60s; Dist-3¼, 10, 5

2012-WINNER-BELLVANO 8-10-02 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-20/1
2ND-Tanks For That 9-10-13 Owner-Bridget Hanbury; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-9/1
3RD-Kumbeshwar 5-10-08 Owner-McNiell Family & Nigel Bunter; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-16/1
4TH-Anquetta 8-10-02 Owner-The Ten From Seven; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-33/1
21 ran, Time-3m 58.00s; Dist-2¼, 7, 3¼ 4/1 Fav Kid Cassidy (12th)

2011-WINNER-OISEAU DE NUIT 9-10-13 Owner-Terry Warner; Trainer-Colin Tizzard; Jockey-Steven Clements; SP-40/1
2ND-Askthemaster 11-10-08 Owner-Miss C Wall; Trainer-Robert Tyner IRE; Jockey-Philip Enright; SP-50/1
3RD-Leo’s Lucky Star 9-10-11 Owner-Sheila Brookhouse; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Danny Cook; SP-20/1
4TH-De Boitron 7-11-12 Owner-Mrs J Morgan & Mrs Lindsey J Shaw; Trainer-Ferdy Murphy; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-8/1
23 ran, Time-3m 52.80s; Dist-3¼, 2¼ , 6 4/1 Fav I’msingingtheblues (7th)

2010-WINNER-PIGEON ISLAND 7-10-01 Owner-Raymond Mould; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-16/1 2ND-French Opera 7-11-05 Owner-Judy Wilson & Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-David Bass; SP-10/1 3RD-Consigliere 7-11-03 Owner-E Scouller; Trainer-David Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-16/1 4TH-Cornas 8-11-08 Owner-The Gascoigne Brooks Partnership III; Trainer-Nick Williams; Jockey-Daryl Jacob; SP-16/1 19 ran, Time-4m 7.60s; Dist-1¼ , ¾, 3½ 13/2 Fav You’re The Top (PU)

2009-WINNER-OH CRICK 6-10-00 Owner-David Sewell; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Wayne Hutchinson; SP-7/1
2ND-Moon Over Miami 8-10-09 Owner-Anne Fulton & Michael Lynch; Trainer-Charlie Mann; Jockey-Noel Fehily; SP-20/1
3RD-French Opera 6-10-08 Owner-Judy Wilson & Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-10/1
4TH-Tramantano10-10-03 Owner-Raymond Mould; Trainer-Nigel Twiston-Davies; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-33/1 18 ran, Time-4m 7.50s; Dist-¾, 7, 4½ 3/1 Fav Poquelin (8th)

2008-WINNER-TIGER CRY 10-10-06 Owner-Chris Jones; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-Davy Russell; SP-15/2
2ND-My Petra 5-10-04 Owner-Richard and Lizzie Kelvin Hughes; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick FitzGerald; SP-3/1 Fav
3RD-Calatagan 9-11-02 Owner-Mr & Mrs J M Davenport; Trainer-Malcolm Jefferson; Jockey-Tom Dreaper; SP-50/1
4TH-Andreas 8-11-12 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Traienr-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-10/1 17 ran, Time-4m 10.65s; Dist-3, hd, 2

2007-WINNER-ANDREAS 7-10-11 Owner-Trevor Hemmings; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-12/1
2ND-Hasty Prince 9-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Jonjo O’Neill; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-8/1
3RD-Ground Ball 10-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Charlie Swan IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-33/1
4TH-Ursis 6-10-08 Owner-P Martin; Trainer-Steve Gollings; Jockey-Barry Geraghty; SP-14/1
23 ran, Time-3m57.30s; Dist: 3, 4, 2½ 5/2 Fav Saintsaire (6th)

2006-WINNER-GREENHOPE 8-10-11 Owner-Lynn & Giles Wilson, Martin Landau; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Andrew Tinkler; SP-20/1
2ND-Tiger Cry 8-10-13 Owner-Chris Jones; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-6/1
3RD-Madison Du Berlais 5-10-04 Owner-Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tom Scudamore; SP-11/1
4TH-Nyrche 6-11-02 Owner-Tony & Jeni Fisher; Trainer-Alan King; Jockey-Robert Thornton; SP-20/1
23 ran, Time-3m 55.90s; Dist: 2, 1, 1.25 4/1 Fav Andreas (Fell)

2005-WINNER-FOTA ISLAND 9-10-00 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Mouse Morris IRE; Jockey-Paul Carberry; SP-7/1
2ND-Bambi De L’Orme 6-10-00 Owner-Mr & Mrs John Poynton; Trainer-Ian Williams; Jockey-Graham Lee; SP-16/1
3RD-Caracciola 8-10-12 Owner-Piers Pottinger; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Marcus Foley; SP-16/1
4TH-Tysou 8-10-06 Owner-Bill Brown; Trainer-Nicky Henderson; Jockey-Mick Fitzgerald; SP-10/1
24 ran, Time-4m 03.40s; Dist: 5, 1, 1 9/2 Fav L’Ange Au Ciel (14th)

2004-WINNER-ST PIRRAN 9-10-01 Owner-Graham Roach; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-4/1 Fav
2ND-Ground Ball 7-10-05 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Charlie Swan IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-10/1
3RD-Reiziger 8-9-11 Owner-D Jones & B Thomas; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Paddy Brennan; SP-33/1
4TH-No Visibility 9-10-00 Owner-David Moon; Trainer-Robert Alner; Jockey-Timmy Murphy; SP-14/1
21 ran, Time-4m 5.90s; Dist- 2.5, 7, 9

2003-WINNER-PALARSHAN 5-10-00 Owner-Mrs A L Wood; Trainer-Henry Daly; Jockey-Mark Bradburne; SP-8/1
2ND-Risk Accessor 8-10-01 Owner-J P McManus; Trainer-Christy Roche IRE; Jockey-Seamus Durack; SP-20/1
3RD-Dark’n Sharp 8-11-02 Owner-Ascot Five Plus One; Trainer-Richard Phillips; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-13/2
4TH-Vol Solitaire 5-10-08 Owner-Barry Marshall; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Ruby Walsh; SP-13/2
21 ran, Time-3m 58.60s; Dist-3, .75, .75 6/1 Fav Ross Moff (5th)

2002-WINNER-FADOUDAL DU COCHET 9-10-00 Owner-Sir Anthony O’Reilly; Trainer-Arthur Moore IRE; Jockey-David Casey; SP-6/1
2ND-Exit Swinger 7-11-00 Owner-Sandicroft Stud Syndicate; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-4/1 Fav
3RD-Dark ‘n Sharp 7-10-00 Owner-Ascot Five Plus One; Trainer-Richard Phillips; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-13/2
4TH-Logician 11-10-01 Owner-Robert Roulston; Trainer-Ian Balding; Jockey-Barry Keniry; SP-20/1
18 ran, Time-4m 5.20s; Dist-.75, 3, 5

2001- No Race (Foot and Mouth Disease)

2000-WINNER-SAMAKAAN 7-10-11 Owner-Lady Harris; Trainer-Venetia Williams; Jockey-Norman Williamson; SP-9/2 Fav
2ND-Green Green Desert 9-10-13 Owner-Angela Tincknell; Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Joe Tizzard; SP-12/1
3RD-Aghawadda Gold 8-11-10 Owner-The Ivy Syndicate; Trainer-Tom Tate; Jockey-Russ Garrity; SP-10/1
4TH Clifton Beat 9-10-09 Owner-Martin St Quinton; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-14/1
16 ran, Time-3m 52.40s, Dist-4, hd, 9

1999-WINNER-SPACE TRUCKER 8-10-01 Owner Mrs Eileen Queally; Trainer-Jessica Harrington IRE; Jockey-Shay Barry; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Dines 7-10-08 Owner-T Chappell, Terry Curry, D Nichols & John Blackwell;Trainer-Paul Nicholls; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-6/1
3RD-Hurricane Lamp 8-10-07 Owner-Fred & Sue Welch; Trainer-David Nicholson; Jockey-Richard Johnson; SP-16/1
15 ran Time-4m 4.1s, Dist-1.5, 1

1998-WINNER-EDREDON BLEU 6-11-06 Owner-Jim Lewis; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-7/2 Fav
2ND-Tidebrook 8-10-03 Owner-Richard Williams; Trainer-Kim Bailey; Jockey-Norman Williamson;SP-9/2
3RD-Cumbrian Challenge 9-11-10 Owner-Cumbrian Industrials Ltd; Trainer-Tim Easterby; Jockey-Lorcan Wyer; SP-16/1
4TH-Morstock 8-10-00 Owner-Mrs M Fairbairn; Trainer-Ron Hodges; Jockey-Tom Dascombe; SP-33/1
17 ran Time-3m 58.6s, Dist-3.5, 2.5, 4

1997-WINNER-UNCLE ERNIE 12-11-04 Owner-Lady Lloyd-Webber; Trainer-Jimmy FitzGerald; Jockey-Graham Bradley; SP-20/1
2ND-Elzoba 5-10-08 Owner-David Johnson; Trainer-Martin Pipe; Jockey-Tony McCoy; SP-13/2
3RD-Perknapp 10-10-00 Owner-Mrs Seamus Purcell; Trainer-Tony Martin IRE; Jockey-Charlie Swan; SP-25/1
16 ran, Time-4m 00.4s, Dist-2, 1 7/2 Fav Certainly Strong (8th)

1996-KIBREET 9-10-12 Owner-Terry Warner and Jill Emery; Trainer-Philip Hobbs; Jockey-Tony McCoy;SP-7/1
2ND-Easthorpe 8-10-12 Owner-Martin Broughton; Trainer-Henrietta Knight; Jockey-Jason Titley; SP-6/1
3RD-Uncle Ernie 11-11-03 Owner-Lady Lloyd Webber; Trainer-Jimmy FitzGerald; Jockey-Mark Dwyer; SP-12/1
13 ran, Time-4m 4.1s, Dist-4, 1.5 5/1 Fav Front Street (7th)

1995-WINNER-SOUND REVEILLE 7-10-10 Owner-Angela Abecassis; Trainer-Charlie Brooks; Jockey-Graham Bradley; SP-7/1
2ND-Auburn Castle 6-10-00 Owner-Rashleigh Arms Charlestown St Austell; Trainer-Oliver Sherwood; Jockey-Jamie Osborne; SP-7/2
3RD-Around The Horn 8-10-06 Owner-Pell-Mell Partners; Trainer-Josh Gifford; Jockey-Simon McNeill; SP-7/2
8 ran, Time-4m 17.1s, Dist-1.75, .25 3/1 Fav Thumbs Up (4th)

Betvictor.com

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase Roll Of Honour

Year Winner Age/Wt Jockey Trainer Owner SP Ra
1994 Snitton Lane 8-10-00 David Bridgwater Bill Clay H D White 33/1 17
1993 Space Fair 10-11-01 Adrian Maguire Richard Lee Osborne House Ltd 5/1 12
1992 My Young Man 7-11-10 Graham Bradley Charlie Brooks Georgina Tulloch 7/1 17
1991 Aldino 8-10-00 Jamie Osborne Oliver Sherwood Arthur Boyd-Rochfort 15/2 12
1990 Katabatic 7-10-08 Hywel Davies Andy Turnell Pell-Mell Partners 11/4F 13
1989 Pukka Major 8-10-02 Peter Scudamore Tim Thomson Jones Mrs Solna Jones 4/1JF 17
1988 Vodkatini 9-10-13 Richard Rowe Josh Gifford Dick Richardson Horse Racing Ltd 4/1F 14
1987 French Union 9-11-03 Richard Dunwoody David Nicholson Claire Smith 13/2 16
1986 Pearlyman 7-11-05 Graham Bradley John Edwards Valerie Shaw 14/1 19
1985 Kathies Lad 8-11-10 Steve Smith Eccles Alan Jarvis J E Clayton 7/1 19
1984 Mossy Moore 8-10-00 Jonjo O'Neill Brian Chinn Brian Chinn 11/2 13
1983 Churchfield Boy 7-10-00 Joe Byrne Michael Cunningham IRE J Quinn 8/1 18
1982 Reldis 8-10-00 Paul Barton David Gandolfo Haunch Lane Stores Ltd 9/1 16
1981 Friendly Alliance 8-10-07 John Francome Fred Winter John Mulhern 11/2 11
1980 Stopped 8-11-12 Ben De Haan Fred Winter T Ludlow 7/2 13
1979 Casbah 12-11-13 Graham Thorner Tim Forster Lord Leverhulme 5/1 10
1978 Young Arthur 9-11-04 Allen Webb Derek Kent Mrs Derek Kent 3/1JF 8
1977 Tom Morgan 8-11-06 Tommy Stack Ken Oliver Wing Commander P Stead 9/4F 9
1976 Dulwich 9-11-07 Bob Davies Colin Davies T Elley 9/4F 10
1975 No race (course waterlogged)
1974 Dulwich 7-10-01 Taffy Salaman Colin Davies T Elley 100/30F 9
1973 Coolera Prince 8-10-10 Nigel Wakley Tim Handel Mrs C Handel 8/1 15
1972 Tudor Dance 6-10-02 Jeff King Bob Turnell Jim Joel 4/1 15
1971 Khan 7-10-08 Frankie Carroll Mick Burke IRE Lord Petersham 2/1F 8
1970 Fortina’s Palace 7-11-11 Peter Jones Michael Scudamore J Nesbitt Davis 10/1 18
1969 All Glory 8-10-00 Mr Anthony Robinson John Edwards A Morley 10/1 10
1968 Hal’s Farewell 7-10-10 Jeff King Peter Bailey George Jeffreys 5/1 10
1967 San Angelo 7-11-01 John Buckingham Edward Courage Edward Courage 10/1 13
1966 Well Packed 8-10-11 Tommy Stack Bobby Renton Mrs Anne Myddleton 100/7 12
1965 Fort Rouge 7-11-00 George Milburn Ken Oliver Lady Edmondstone 13/2 10
1964 Richard Of Bordeaux 9-11-03 Willie Robinson Fulke Walwyn John Schillizzi 9/1 14
1963 Anner Loch 8-10-06 David Nicholson John Hicks Pat Colvin 7/1 13
1962 Moretons 9-10-12 Bill Rees Peter Cazalet Mrs A T Hodgson 100/8 14
1961 Barberyn 6-11-00 Michael Scudamore Willie Stephenson John Bigg 3/1 10
1960 Monsieur Trois Etoiles 8-11-06 Frankie Carroll Jimmy Brogan IRE Mrs W L Pilkington 3/1F 9
1959 Top Twenty 10-12-06 Fred Winter Clem Magnier IRE Mrs Thomas O'Brien 9/2JF 12
1958 Top Twenty 9-10-07 Francis Shortt Clem Magnier IRE Mrs M O'Brien 10/1 18
1957 Sir Edmund 7-10-12 Bert Morrow Alec Kilpatrick F H Curnick 6/1 11
1956 Rosenkavalier 7-10-06 Harry Sprague Bob Turnell George Strakosch 8/1 11
1955 No race (Abandoned because of snow)
1954 Hipparchus 5-10-01 Jack Dowdeswell Peter Rice-Stringer Mrs H J Rice-Stringer 100/8 11
1953 Rose & Crown 6-10-00 Johnny Bullock Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 33/1 13
1952 Marcianus 6-11-02 Tim Molony George Beeby Lord Bicester 7/1 12
1951 Merry Court 6-1-011 Tim Molony Tom Yates Edward Bee 10/1 11
1950 Norborne 6-11-04 Eddie Reavey Geoffrey Champneys N Clark 8/1 11
1948 Clare Man 7-10-03 Charlie Hook Walter Nightingall Mrs Geoffrey Kohn 20/1 20
1947 Rope Trick 6-10-08 Tony Doyle Verly Bewicke Capt A M Keith 100/7 12
1946 Loyal King 6-11-12 Dan Moore Fulke Walwyn Dorothy Paget 7/2 1

Free Racing Tips