Royal Ascot 2018
 
Running Order / Results
ascot racecourse
Tuesday 19th - Saturday 23rd June

RaceBets

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Tuesday 19th June 2018

14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)
1 Accidental Agent 33/1
2 Lord Glitters 20/1
3 Lightning Spear 10/1
15 ran

15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 6f)
1 Calyx 2/1F
2 Advertise 10/1
3 Sergei Prokofiev 3/1
4 Vange 25/1
23 ran

15:40 King's Stand Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 5f)
1 Blue Point 6/1
2 Battaash 9/4
3 Mabs Cross 20/1
14 ran

16:20 St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m)
1 Without Parole 9/4F
2 Gustav Klimt 8/1
3 Wootton 8/1
10 ran

17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
(Class 2, 2m 4f)
1 Lagostovegas 10/1
2 Dubawi Fifty 6/1
3 Stratum 10/1
4 Chelkar 5/1 jf
20 ran

17:35 Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)
(1m 2f)
1 Monarchs Glen 8/1
2 Euginio 33/1
3 Muntahaa 33/1
4 Autocratic 28/1
16 ran

Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday


Wednesday 20th June 2018

14:30 Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2 fillies)
(Class1, 5f )

15:05 The Queen's Vase (Listed)
(Class 1, 2m)

15:40 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m)

16:20 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 1m)

17:35 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
(Class1, 7f)

Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


Thursday 21st June 2018

14:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 5f)

15:05 Hampton Court Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 1m 2f)

15:40 Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

16:20 Gold Cup (Group 1)
(Class 1, 2m 4f)

17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(1m)

17:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


Friday 22nd June 2018

14:30 Albany Stakes (Group 3)
(Class 1, 6f)

15:05 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

15:40 Commonwealth Cup (Listed)
(1m 2f)

16:20 Coronation Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)
(Rnd) (Class 1, 1m)

17:00 Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap)

17:35 Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)
(1m 4f)

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Saturday 23rd June 2018

14:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed)
(Class 1, 7f)

15:05 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
(Class 1, 1m 4f)

15:40 Windsor Castle Stakes
(Listed, 5f )

16:20 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)
(Class 1, 6f)

17:00 Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
(Class 2, 6f)

17:35 Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)
(2m 6f )

2017 results

2016 results

2015 results

2014 results

2013 results

2012 results

2011 results

2010 results

2009 results

2008 results