Major Race Dates for 2020
 

British Horseracing's 2020 Fixture List
06/08/2019

1,481 fixtures initially programmed, 30 less than 2019 including 10 fixtures historically staged at Towcester that will be added to the Fixture List in due course

Principal Races for 2020


All dates subject to change. Produced by BHB Racing Department.

2020 Date

COURSE

RACE TYPE

RACE TITLE

01 JAN CHELTENHAM Steeple DIPPER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
01 JAN CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE DORNAN ENGINEERING RELKEEL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
04 JAN SANDOWN PARK Hurdle TOLWORTH HURDLE RACE (A NOVICES' HURDLE RACE)
11 JAN KEMPTON Chase SILVINIACO CONTI CHASE (CLASS 1)
11 JAN KEMPTON Hurdle UNIBET LANZAROTE HURDLE (HANDICAP)
11 JAN WARWICK Steeple CLASSIC STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP)
11 JAN WARWICK Hurdle THE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
18 JAN ASCOT Steeple THE CLARENCE HOUSE STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
18 JAN ASCOT Hurdle THE HOLLOWAY'S HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP)
18 JAN ASCOT Hurdle THE OLBG.com MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
18 JAN HAYDOCK PARK Steeple THE ALTCAR NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
18 JAN HAYDOCK PARK Steeple PETER MARSH STEEPLE CHASE (A LIMITED HANDICAP)
18 JAN HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle CHAMPION HURDLE TRIAL (CLASS 1)
18 JAN HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN CHELTENHAM Steeple THE TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
25 JAN CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE galliardhomes.com CLEEVE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (A JUVENILE HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1)
25 JAN CHELTENHAM Steeple THE COTSWOLD STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN DONCASTER Steeple SKY BET HANDICAP CHASE (LISTED RACE)   (CLASS 1)
25 JAN DONCASTER Steeple THE LIGHTNING NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN DONCASTER Hurdle THE RIVER DON NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
25 JAN DONCASTER Hurdle THE OLBG.com MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)

01 FEB SANDOWN PARK Steeple SCILLY ISLES NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
01 FEB WETHERBY Steeple TOWTON NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
01 FEB NEWBURY Hurdle THE BETFAIR HURDLE RACE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
08 FEB NEWBURY Steeple THE BETFAIR DENMAN STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
08 FEB NEWBURY Steeple THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) (REGISTERED AS THE GAME SPIRIT)
08 FEB WARWICK Steeple THE KINGMAKER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
14 FEB SANDOWN PARK Hurdle THE JANE SEYMOUR MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
15 FEB ASCOT Steeple REYNOLDSTOWN NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
15 FEB ASCOT Steeple THE BETFAIR ASCOT STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
15 FEB HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle THE ALBERT BARTLETT PRESTIGE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
15 FEB HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle RENDLESHAM HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
15 FEB HAYDOCK PARK Steeple THE BETFRED GRAND NATIONAL TRIAL (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE)
15 FEB WINCANTON Hurdle THE betway KINGWELL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
22 FEB KEMPTON PARK Steeple KEMPTON PARK STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
22 FEB KEMPTON PARK Hurdle THE ADONIS JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
22 FEB KEMPTON PARK Steeple THE PENDIL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
22 FEB KEMPTON PARK Hurdle THE DOVECOTE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
22 FEB LINGFIELD PARK Flat THE CORAL WINTER DERBY (CLASS 1)
23 FEB FONTWELL PARK Hurdle NATIONAL SPIRIT HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
29 FEB KELSO Hurdle PREMIER KELSO HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
29 FEB NEWBURY Steeple THE GREATWOOD GOLD CUP

07 MAR SANDOWN PARK Hurdle THE Matchbook IMPERIAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
07 MAR SANDOWN PARK Hurdle THE EUROPEAN BREEDERS' FUND 'NATIONAL HUNT' NOVICES' HURDLE (CLASS 1)
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle CHAMPION HURDLE CHALLENGE TROPHY (CLASS 1)
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE RACING POST ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE ULTIMA HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE OLBG MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
10 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE NATIONAL HUNT CHASE
11 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE BETWAY QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
11 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE RSA STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
11 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle BALLYMORE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
11 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE CORAL CUP (A HANDICAP HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1)
11 MAR CHELTENHAM N.H.F. THE WEATHERBYS CHAMPION BUMPER
11 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE FRED WINTER JUVENILE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE BROWN ADVISORY & MERRIEBELLE STABLE PLATE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle SUN RACING STAYERS HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE RYANAIR STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE DAWN RUN MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE JLT NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
12 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE PERTEMPS NETWORK FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE
13 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
13 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
13 MAR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL STEEPLE CHASE CHALLENGE CUP
13 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
13 MAR CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE ALBERT BARTLETT NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
28 MAR DONCASTER Flat THE LINCOLN (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)

Free Racing Tips

02 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE DOOM BAR ANNIVERSARY 4-Y-O JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
02 APR AINTREE Steeple THE BETWAY BOWL STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
02 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE BETWAY AINTREE HURDLE (CLASS 1)
02 APR AINTREE Steeple THE RED RUM HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
02 APR AINTREE Steeple THE MANIFESTO NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE
02 APR AINTREE N.H.F. THE NICKEL COIN MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
03 APR AINTREE Steeple THE RANDOX HEALTH TOPHAM STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE TOP NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE Steeple THE JLT MELLING STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE Steeple THE BETWAY MILDMAY NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE ALDER HEY CHILDREN'S CHARITY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE DOOM BAR SEFTON NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
03 APR AINTREE N.H.F. THE WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANKING CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NHF
03 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE GASKELLS WASTE MANAGEMENT HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
04 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE RYANAIR LIVERPOOL STAYERS' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
04 APR AINTREE Steeple THE DOOM BAR MAGHULL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
04 APR AINTREE Steeple THE RANDOX HEALTH GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP)
04 APR AINTREE Hurdle THE BETWAY MERSEY NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
14 APR NEWMARKET Flat THE LANWADES STUD NELL GWYN STAKES (CLASS 1)
15 APR NEWMARKET Flat THE CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (CLASS 1)
15 APR NEWMARKET Flat THE bet365 CRAVEN STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 APR NEWMARKET Flat THE bet365 EARL OF SEFTON STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 APR CHELTENHAM Steeple THE TEENAGE CANCER TRUST SILVER TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
18 APR AYR Hurdle THE QTS SCOTTISH CHAMPION HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP)
18 APR AYR Steeple THE CORAL SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE
18 APR AYR Steeple THE FUTURE CHAMPION NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
18 APR NEWBURY Flat THE DUBAI DUTY FREE STAKES (CLASS 1) (REGISTERED AS THE FRED DARLING STAKES)
18 APR NEWBURY Flat THE DUBAI DUTY FREE FINEST SURPRISE STAKES (CLASS 1) (REGISTERED AS THE JOHN PORTER STAKES)
18 APR NEWBURY Flat THE JLT GREENHAM STAKES (CLASS 1)
24 APR SANDOWN PARK Flat THE bet365 MILE (CLASS 1)
24 APR SANDOWN PARK Flat THE bet365 GORDON RICHARDS STAKES (CLASS 1)
24 APR SANDOWN PARK Flat THE bet365 CLASSIC TRIAL (CLASS 1)
25 APR SANDOWN PARK Steeple THE bet365 GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
25 APR SANDOWN PARK Steeple THE bet365 CELEBRATION STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
29 APR ASCOT Flat THE MERIEBELLE STABLE COMMONWEALTH CUP TRIAL (CLASS 1)
29 APR ASCOT Flat THE LONGINES SAGARO STAKES (CLASS 1)

Free Racing Tips

02 MAY NEWMARKET Flat THE QIPCO JOCKEY CLUB STAKES (CLASS 1)
02 MAY NEWMARKET Flat THE QIPCO 2000 GUINEAS STAKES (CLASS 1)
02 MAY NEWMARKET Flat THE QIPCO PALACE HOUSE STAKES (CLASS 1)
03 MAY NEWMARKET Flat THE QIPCO 1000 GUINEAS STAKES (CLASS 1)
03 MAY NEWMARKET Flat THE QIPCO DAHLIA STAKES (CLASS 1)
06 MAY CHESTER Flat THE BETWAY CHESTER CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
07 MAY CHESTER Flat THE MBNA CHESTER VASE (CLASS 1)
07 MAY CHESTER Flat THE BETWAY HUXLEY STAKES (CLASS 1)
08 MAY CHESTER Flat THE BOODLES DIAMOND ORMONDE STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 MAY ASCOT Flat THE Totescoop6 VICTORIA CUP
09 MAY HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle THE SWINTON HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
09 MAY LINGFIELD PARK Flat OAKS FILLIES' TRIAL STAKES (LISTED)
09 MAY LINGFIELD PARK Flat DERBY TRIAL STAKES (LISTED)
09 MAY LINGFIELD PARK Flat THE CHARTWELL FILLIES' STAKES (CLASS 1)
13 MAY YORK Flat THE TATTERSALLS MUSIDORA STAKES (CLASS 1)
13 MAY YORK Flat THE DUKE OF YORK CLIPPER LOGISTICS STAKES (CLASS 1)
14 MAY YORK Flat AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DANTE STAKES (CLASS 1)
14 MAY YORK Flat AL BASTI EQUIWORLD MIDDLETON STAKES (CLASS 1)
15 MAY YORK Flat MATCHBOOK YORKSHIRE CUP (CLASS 1)
16 MAY NEWBURY Flat THE AL SHAQAB LOCKINGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 MAY NEWBURY Flat THE AL RAYYAN STAKES (CLASS 1) (Registered as the Aston Park)
21 MAY SANDOWN PARK Flat THE Matchbook HENRY II STAKES (CLASS 1)
21 MAY SANDOWN PARK Flat THE Matchbook BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES (CLASS 1)
23 MAY HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE ARMSTRONG AGGREGATES TEMPLE STAKES (CLASS 1)
23 MAY HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE SANDY LANE STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 MAY HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE BETWAY JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 MAY HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE BETWAY PINNACLE STAKES (CLASS 1)

Free Racing Tips

05 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE INVESTEC DIOMED STAKES (CLASS 1)
05 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE INVESTEC OAKS (CLASS 1)
06 JUN MUSSELBURGH Flat THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP (A HERITAGE HANDICAP)
06 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES (CLASS 1)
06 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE INVESTEC CORONATION CUP (CLASS 1)
06 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE INVESTEC DERBY (CLASS 1)
06 JUN EPSOM DOWNS Flat THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
16 JUN ASCOT Flat THE ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 JUN ASCOT Flat THE QUEEN ANNE STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 JUN ASCOT Flat THE COVENTRY STAKES (CLASS 1)
16 JUN ASCOT Flat THE KING'S STAND STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 JUN ASCOT Flat THE PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 JUN ASCOT Flat THE JERSEY STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 JUN ASCOT Flat THE QUEEN MARY STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 JUN ASCOT Flat THE DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 JUN ASCOT Flat THE ROYAL HUNT CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18 JUN ASCOT Flat THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1)
18 JUN ASCOT Flat THE RIBBLESDALE STAKES (CLASS 1)
18 JUN ASCOT Flat THE NORFOLK STAKES (CLASS 1)
18 JUN ASCOT Flat THE TERCENTENARY STAKES (CLASS 1)
18 JUN ASCOT Flat THE BRITANNIA STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
19 JUN ASCOT Flat THE KING EDWARD VII STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 JUN ASCOT Flat THE CORONATION STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 JUN ASCOT Flat THE ALBANY STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 JUN ASCOT Flat THE COMMONWEALTH CUP (CLASS 1)
20 JUN ASCOT Flat THE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES (CLASS 1)
20 JUN ASCOT Flat THE HARDWICKE STAKES (CLASS 1)
20 JUN ASCOT Flat THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
27 JUN NEWCASTLE Flat THE BETFRED CHIPCHASE STAKES (CLASS 1)
27 JUN NEWCASTLE Flat THE NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
27 JUN NEWMARKET Flat THE betway CRITERION STAKES (CLASS 1)

04 JUL HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE bet365 LANCASHIRE OAKS (CLASS 1)
04 JUL HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE bet365 OLD NEWTON CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
04 JUL SANDOWN PARK Flat THE CORAL-ECLIPSE (CLASS 1) (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES)
04 JUL SANDOWN PARK Flat THE CORAL CHARGE (CLASS 1)
09 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE PRINCESS OF WALES'S ARQANA Racing Club STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE ARQANA JULY STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE BAHRAIN TROPHY (CLASS 1)
09 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE bet365 HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
10 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Sponsored by bet365) (CLASS 1)
10 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE Tattersalls FALMOUTH STAKES (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES)
10 JUL YORK Flat THE UNIBET SUMMER STAKES (CLASS 1)
11 JUL ASCOT Flat THE FRED COWLEY MBE MEMORIAL SUMMER MILE STAKES (CLASS 1)
11 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE DARLEY JULY CUP (CLASS 1)
11 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE bet365 SUPERLATIVE STAKES (CLASS 1)
11 JUL NEWMARKET Flat THE bet365 BUNBURY CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
11 JUL YORK Flat THE JOHN SMITH'S CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18 JUL NEWBURY Flat THE HACKWOOD STAKES (CLASS 1)
25 JUL ASCOT Flat THE KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (Sponsored by QIPCO) (CLASS 1)
25 JUL ASCOT Flat THE PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES (CLASS 1)
25 JUL ASCOT Flat THE GIGASET INTERNATIONAL STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
25 JUL YORK Flat THE SKY BET YORK STAKES (CLASS 1)
28 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR LENNOX STAKES (CLASS 1)
28 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR VINTAGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
28 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR GOODWOOD CUP (CLASS 1)
29 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE MARKEL INSURANCE MOLECOMB STAKES (CLASS 1)
29 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR SUSSEX STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR GORDON STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR RICHMOND STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR NASSAU STAKES (CLASS 1)
31 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR KING GEORGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
31 JUL GOODWOOD Flat GLORIOUS STAKES (CLASS 1)
31 JUL GOODWOOD Flat THE BONHAMS THOROUGHBRED STAKES (CLASS 1)
31 JUL GOODWOOD Flat GOLDEN MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Equestrian Co. - Shop Country Clothing, Stable and Field Supplies

01 AUG GOODWOOD Flat THE MARKEL INSURANCE LILLIE LANGTRY STAKES (CLASS 1)
01 AUG GOODWOOD Flat THE QATAR STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
08 AUG NEWMARKET Flat SWEET SOLERA STAKES (CLASS 1)
08 AUG HAYDOCK PARK Flat ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES (CLASS 1)
13 AUG SALISBURY Flat SOVEREIGN STAKES (CLASS 1)
15 AUG NEWBURY Flat THE HUNGERFORD STAKES (CLASS 1)
15 AUG NEWBURY Flat THE GEOFFREY FREER STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 AUG YORK Flat THE JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 AUG YORK Flat GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 AUG YORK Flat THE TATTERSALLS ACOMB STAKES (CLASS 1)
20 AUG YORK Flat THE DARLEY YORKSHIRE OAKS (CLASS 1)
20 AUG YORK Flat LOWTHER STAKES (CLASS 1)
21 AUG YORK Flat THE WEATHERBYS HAMILTON LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1)
21 AUG YORK Flat THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD GIMCRACK STAKES (CLASS 1)
21 AUG YORK Flat THE COOLMORE NUNTHORPE STAKES (CLASS 1)
22 AUG YORK Flat THE SKY BET CITY OF YORK STAKES (CLASS 1)
22 AUG YORK Flat THE STRENSALL STAKES
22 AUG YORK Flat THE EBOR (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
22 AUG SANDOWN PARK Flat THE SOLARIO STAKES (CLASS 1)
22 AUG SANDOWN PARK Flat THE ATALANTA STAKES (CLASS 1)
29 AUG GOODWOOD Flat THE PRESTIGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
29 AUG GOODWOOD Flat THE CELEBRATION MILE (CLASS 1)
29 AUG WINDSOR Flat THE WINTER HILL STAKES (CLASS 1)
30 AUG GOODWOOD Flat THE WEATHERBYS BANK SUPREME STAKES (CLASS 1)

03 SEP SALISBURY Flat THE BATHWICK TYRES DICK POOLE FILLIES' STAKES
05 SEP HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE 32RED SPRINT CUP (CLASS 1)
05 SEP HAYDOCK PARK Flat THE 32RED SUPERIOR MILE (CLASS 1)
05 SEP KEMPTON PARK Flat THE SEPTEMBER STAKES (CLASS 1)
05 SEP KEMPTON PARK Flat THE SIRENIA STAKES (CLASS 1)
10 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE DFS PARK HILL STAKES (CLASS 1)
10 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE MAY HILL STAKES (CLASS 1)
11 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION SCEPTRE STAKES (CLASS 1)
11 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1)
11 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE FLYING CHILDERS STAKES (CLASS 1)
12 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE PARK STAKES (CLASS 1)
12 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE CHAMPAGNE STAKES (CLASS 1)
12 SEP DONCASTER Flat THE WILLIAM HILL ST LEGER STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 SEP AYR Flat THE WILLIAM HILL FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES (CLASS 1)
19 SEP AYR Flat THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
19 SEP NEWBURY Flat THE DUBAI DUTY FREE LEGACY CUP (CLASS 1)
19 SEP NEWBURY Flat THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY (CLASS 1)
19 SEP NEWBURY Flat THE DUBAI DUTY FREE MILL REEF STAKES (CLASS 1)
24 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE Tattersalls STAKES (CLASS 1)
25 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE SHADWELL JOEL STAKES (CLASS 1)
25 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE SHADWELL ROCKFEL STAKES (CLASS 1)
26 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE JUDDMONTE ROYAL LODGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
26 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE JUDDMONTE CHEVELEY PARK STAKES
26 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE JUDDMONTE MIDDLE PARK STAKES (CLASS 1)
26 SEP NEWMARKET Flat THE CAMBRIDGESHIRE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Equestrian Co. - Shop Country Clothing, Stable and Field Supplies

03 OCT ASCOT Flat THE GIGASET CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
03 OCT ASCOT Flat THE JOHN GUEST BENGOUGH STAKES (CLASS 1)
03 OCT ASCOT Flat THE totescoop6 CHALLENGE CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
03 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN SUN CHARIOT STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE FILLIES' MILE (CLASS 1)
09 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE Dubai OH SO SHARP STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE Dubai CORNWALLIS STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE DUBAI CHALLENGE STAKES (CLASS 1)
09 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE OLD ROWLEY CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
09 OCT CHEPSTOW Hurdle THE totepool SILVER TROPHY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE
10 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE DUBAI DEWHURST STAKES (CLASS 1)
10 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE Dubai DARLEY STAKES (CLASS 1)
10 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE DUBAI AUTUMN STAKES (CLASS 1)
10 OCT NEWMARKET Flat THE CESAREWITCH (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
10 OCT CHEPSTOW Hurdle THE totepool PERSIAN WAR NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
17 OCT ASCOT Flat THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES SPONSORED BY QIPCO (CLASS 1)
17 OCT ASCOT Flat THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 OCT ASCOT Flat THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS LONG DISTANCE CUP (CLASS 1)
17 OCT ASCOT Flat THE QIPCO CHAMPION STAKES (CLASS 1)
17 OCT ASCOT Flat THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES & MARES STAKES (CLASS 1)
24 OCT DONCASTER Flat THE RACING POST TROPHY (CLASS 1)
24 OCT NEWBURY Flat THE WORTHINGTON'S STAKES (CLASS 1) (REGISTERED AS THE HORRIS HILL STAKES)
24 OCT NEWBURY Flat THE WORTHINGTON'S VICTORIA CLUB STAKES (CLASS 1) (REGISTERED AS THE ST SIMON STAKES)
25 OCT AINTREE Steeple THE MONET'S GARDEN OLD ROAN STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
31 OCT ASCOT Steeple THE SODEXO GOLD CUP HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
31 OCT WETHERBY Steeple THE bet365 CHARLIE HALL STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
31 OCT WETHERBY Hurdle THE bet365 WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)

Equestrian Co. - Shop Country Clothing, Stable and Field Supplies

03 NOV EXETER Steeple THE 188bet HALDON GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (A LIMITED HANDICAP)
07 NOV WINCANTON Hurdle THE ELITE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
07 NOV WINCANTON Steeple THE RISING STARS NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
13 NOV CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE HYDE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
14 NOV CHELTENHAM Steeple THE BETVICTOR GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP)
14 NOV CHELTENHAM Steeple THE BETVICTOR HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
14 NOV CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (CLASS 1)
15 NOV CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE StanJames.com GREATWOOD HURDLE RACE (A HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)
15 NOV CHELTENHAM Steeple THE RACING POST ARKLE TROPHY TRIAL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
15 NOV CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
15 NOV CHELTENHAM Steeple THE SHLOER CHELTENHAM STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
21 NOV ASCOT Hurdle THE CORAL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) 
21 NOV ASCOT Steeple THE CHRISTY 1965 STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
21 NOV HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE
21 NOV HAYDOCK PARK Steeple THE BETFAIR STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
27 NOV NEWBURY Hurdle THE LADBROKES LONG DISTANCE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
27 NOV NEWBURY Steeple THE LADBROKES NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
28 NOV NEWBURY Steeple THE LADBROKES TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) 
28 NOV NEWBURY Steeple THE LADBROKES JOHN FRANCOME NOVICES' CHASE (CLASS 1)
28 NOV NEWCASTLE Hurdle THE stanjames.com FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)

04 DEC SANDOWN PARK Hurdle THE NEPTUNE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
05 DEC AINTREE Steeple THE BECHER HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
05 DEC SANDOWN PARK Steeple THE BETFAIR TINGLE CREEK STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
05 DEC SANDOWN PARK Steeple THE HENRY VIII NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
06 DEC HUNTINGDON Steeple THE BETFRED PETERBOROUGH STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
11 DEC CHELTENHAM Steeple THE UNICOIN GROUP HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
12 DEC CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE ALBERT BARTLETT BRISTOL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
12 DEC CHELTENHAM Steeple THE CASPIAN CAVIAR GOLD CUP (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE)
12 DEC CHELTENHAM Hurdle THE StanJames.com INTERNATIONAL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
12 DEC DONCASTER Steeple THE bet365 DECEMBER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
12 DEC DONCASTER Hurdle THE bet365 SUMMIT JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
19 DEC ASCOT Hurdle THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Registered as The Kennel Gate)
19 DEC ASCOT Hurdle THE JLT LONG WALK HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
19 DEC ASCOT Hurdle THE WESSEX YOUTH TRUST HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
26 DEC KEMPTON PARK Steeple THE 32RED KAUTO STAR NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
26 DEC KEMPTON PARK Hurdle THE 32RED CHRISTMAS HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)
26 DEC KEMPTON PARK Steeple THE 32RED KING GEORGE VI STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
26 DEC WETHERBY Steeple THE 188BET ROWLAND MEYRICK HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE
27 DEC CHEPSTOW Hurdle THE coral.co.uk FUTURE CHAMPIONS FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE RACE
27 DEC CHEPSTOW Steeple THE CORAL WELSH GRAND NATIONAL (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE)
27 DEC KEMPTON PARK Steeple THE 32RED.COM WAYWARD LAD NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
27 DEC KEMPTON PARK Steeple THE 32RED DESERT ORCHID STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1)
28 DEC NEWBURY Hurdle THE CHALLOW NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1)

Free Racing Tips